Southern Counties
1st June 2019
Rough Collies - Mr KJ Jarvinen
- Judges critique

 

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST INGLEDENE MERCURY RISIN (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES) BP/DCC


Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST INGLEDENE MERCURY RISIN (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
2ND HANVALE ARTHUR SHELBY WITH DAMOS (MRS E A FULLER)
3RD ASTROMELIAS ULISES VIA CAPRIOARA (IMP ESP) (MRS P CORBEN)
RES INGLEDENE ARAMIS (MISS Z ALEXANDER)


Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST AMBARTR KING OF THE RING (MR C P BARTRAM)
2ND JOTARS MOON SPRITZER (MRS H S RUST)
3RD WICANI CLOAK AND DAGGER (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)
RES CAPRIOARA PRINCE OF THIEVES (MRS P CORBEN)

 

Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST CAPRIOARA SILVER CLOUD (MRS P CORBEN)
2ND INGLEDENE WELL SORTED (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
3RD CHELBORN STORY TELLER (MRS V CRONK)


RES PELIDO DAVID WEIR (MR S W & MRS D J WRIGHT)
VHC JOTARS MOON'N STARZ (MRS H S RUST)


Open - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1


1ST ANTOC SOUL MATE (MISS L RAE) RDCC


2ND AQUALITA DR NO (MRS E PRYOR)
3RD TRIFORCE DRAGON HEART SHCM (MR J R & MRS R S THORNE)
RES JOTARS MOON'N STARZ (MRS H S RUST)
VHC AMBARTR KEEP THE FAITH (MR C P BARTRAM)


Special Beginners - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST INGLEDENE ARAMIS (MISS Z ALEXANDER)

Veteran - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST AQUALITA ONE LOVE (MR C P BARTRAM)


2ND NIKAL IT'S GUD TO BE BLACK (MISS S SKINNER)


Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST BROOKLYNSON HEPBURN AT ROSSAVON (MRS R MACDONALD)
2ND SANTALOLY'S SKY AMIDALAS (MRS H LYALL)


Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST WICANI HOT GOSSIP (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)
2ND KALZAN LOVE YOUNG LOVE (MRS R D & MRS D A LEGGE)
3RD KALZAN KISSED BY AN ANGEL (MRS R D & MRS D A LEGGE)
RES KALZAN CANT STOP LOVING YOU (MRS R D & MRS D A LEGGE)
VHC KALZAN LOVE YOU INSIDE OUT (MRS R D & MRS D A LEGGE)


Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST DEMELEWIS DOUBLE DARE (MISS M MELLISH)


2ND SERENLAS HEAVEN IN BLU (MRS S FLOWER)
3RD CAPRIOARA WINTER SOLSTICE (MRS P CORBEN)

 

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 4
1ST SAGANAN BLUE DIAMOND (MISS G & MS C BEADEN & ARROWSMITH)
2ND BELLAWAVE CAUGHT IN A DREAM (MR P J & MRS G T STILLWELL)
3RD SANTALOLY'S SKY AMIDALAS (MRS H LYALL)
RES LEXCOLS JEWEL IN MY CROWN (MRS A F & MISS J SWAIN & HOPPER)


Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1ST INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF ECSTASY (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES) RBCC


2ND SERENLAS KEEPING FAITH (MRS S FLOWER)
3RD SKABONA HEAVEN CAN WAIT (MRS V & MRS N CRONK & SKALIN)
RES AARONWELL AZENA FOR LEXCOL (MRS A F & MISS J SWAIN & HOPPER)
VHC BROOKLYNSON HEPBURN AT ROSSAVON (MRS R MACDONALD)

 

Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1ST WICANI ENRAPTURED (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY) BCC


2ND ANTOC SOUL DIVA (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)
3RD JARDS CRYSTAL ROSE GOLD AT AMBARTR (MR C P BARTRAM)
RES NL CH INGLEDENE EBONY LACE BEL JR CH (J HANSON)
VHC DEMELEWIS DARE TO TELL (MISS M MELLISH)


Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST SANTALOLY'S SKY AMIDALAS (MRS H LYALL)

 

 

 



 

Stats2