PAIGNTON
5th August 2019
Judge - Ms J Hodges

BEST OF BREED : 2590 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-wind Via Aaronwell 
Dog CC : 2590 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-wind Via Aaronwell 
Res Dog CC : 2599 HOLLYWOOD Mrs A C Amalie Lynmead Say It Again 
Bitch CC : 2583 BOYLE Mr D Arklethill Helena 
Res Bitch CC : 2642 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Ch Beldones La Vita Bella For Hanvale JW 
Best Puppy : 2639 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Twinkling Star 
Best Veteran : 2643 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Ch Heart Of Gold De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp) 

 

Class 911 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2609 LOCKYER Mrs M Perfect Timing Du Clos De Sea-wind For Gataj (Imp 
2nd: 2617 MASSON Mr J Samhaven Golden Storm 


Class 912 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2647 WRAY-RAMSDEN Mrs S L Takhisis Magic Of Dreams 
2nd: 2617 MASSON Mr J Samhaven Golden Storm 


Class 913 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2621 MCCANN Miss M Oakland Blue Style Du Clos De Seawind At Zolkhan
2nd: 2647 WRAY-RAMSDEN Mrs S L Takhisis Magic Of Dreams 
3rd: 2618 MASSON Mr J Samhaven Golden Shadow 


Class 914 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2633 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea-wind Jw (Imp Fra) 
2nd: 2582 BOLT Mrs J D Nutslade Kiss The Stars 


Class 915 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2622 MCENTEE Mrs G M Gerian Sundazzle 


Class 916 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2600 HUMPHREY Mrs S Shasam Sign Of The Times JW 


2nd: 2589 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Monsolana Bounty Taste For Aaronwell (Imp) JW Sh.C 


3rd: 2648 WRAY-RAMSDEN Mrs S L Takhisis Dream Weaver 


Class 917 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 2590 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-wind Via Aaronwell DCC/BOB


2nd: 2599 HOLLYWOOD Mrs A C Amalie Lynmead Say It Again RDCC
3rd: 2596 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Sound Track 


Res: 2593 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Beldones Tom Wood 


VHC: 2585 BROWN Mrs V A Mertrisa Wild Fire 

Class 918 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 919 SBD NO ENTRIES 

Class 920 SBB NO ENTRIES 

Class 921 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2615 MARGETTS Mrs J Lynmead Lemonade For Collingvale 


2nd: 2635 STEVEN Miss S Cambrogan Blowin A Hoolie 


Class 922 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 2639 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Twinkling Star BP
2nd: 2578 BAKER Miss H Tiganlea Twinkling Sky 


Class 923 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2608 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Salsina Share The Love 
2nd: 2588 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Salsina Share The Passion With Triburle 


3rd: 2637 TAME Mrs V Oh Suzannah Du Clos De Seawind At Rahlissa (Imp)

 
Res: 2597 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Lemon Popsicle 
VHC: 2576 BAKER Mrs D M Tiganlea Good Luck Trinket 

Class 924 GB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2641 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Hanvale Polly Shelby 


2nd: 2612 LOCKYER Mrs M Beldones Coco Mademoiselle At Gataj 
3rd: 2637 TAME Mrs V Oh Suzannah Du Clos De Seawind At Rahlissa (Imp)  
Res: 2577 BAKER Mrs D M Tiganlea Let There Be Love 
VHC: 2644 WARE Mrs D Monsalona Call Me A Star At Wassail NAF TAF 

Class 925 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2634 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)

 
2nd: 2595 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Beldones Looks Like Fun 
3rd: 2613 LOCKYER Mrs M Nasty Girl Du Clos De Sea Wind At Gataj (Imp Fra) 


Res: 2598 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Lemonade Blush 
VHC: 2586 BURROWS Rev V E Erjon Esme At Revdvicki  

Class 926 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2583 BOYLE Mr D Arklethill Helena BCC


2nd: 2614 LOCKYER Mrs M Takhisis Hope And Dreams With Gataj 


3rd: 2649 WRAY-RAMSDEN Mrs S L Beldones Pandora 


Res: 2581 BLACKMORE Mrs S Derbypark Dame Edna At Magenta 


VHC: 2632 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Sugar Plum Fairy 

Class 927 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2642 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Ch Beldones La Vita Bella For Hanvale JW RBCC 
2nd: 2591 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Lolita Lempicka Du Clos De Sea-wind Via Aaronwell 


3rd: 2587 BURROWS Rev V E Ch Tiganlea Tinkerbell At Revdvicki 
Res: 2584 BROWN Mrs V A Riverside Song Tropical Loveland With Mertrisa
VHC: 2646 WATERHOUSE Mrs C Lynmead Amalie Lady In Lace 

Class 928 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2643 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Ch Heart Of Gold De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp) BV
2nd: 2601 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure Is Shasam 


3rd: 2616 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Caramel JW 


Res: 2592 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Monsolana Sunwish For Aaronwell (Imp) JW 

Show photos
Due to the time involved in editing and uploading photos, I only include images in results for exhibitors who have kennel pages on Collielife, or where I have taken the photo.
If you would like a photo taken to be included in results, please email me. Please note that photos need to be renewed regularly, especially for puppies.

 

 

 



 

Stats2