LEEDS CH SHOW
JULY 219
ROUGH COLLIES - MR T MCGOWAN - Judges critique
SMOOTH COLLIES - MRS B WHITE - Judges critique

 

ROUGH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 1234 MC DEVITT Ms K Multi Int Ch Grand Caronlea Hot Celtic Charm 
Dog CC : 1207 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Rus Ch Monsolana Bonjour Paris For Aaronwell (Imp) 
Res Dog CC : 1222 HOLLYWOOD Mrs A C Amalie Lynmead Say It Again 
Bitch CC : 1234 MC DEVITT Ms K Multi Int Ch Grand Caronlea Hot Celtic Charm 
Res Bitch CC : 1220 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Molly Coddles 
Best Puppy : 1193 BLAIKIE Mr R Kourika King Pin 
Best Veteran : 1194 BLAIKIE Mr R Willowdene Double Or Quits At Wassail 
Best Special Beginner : 1196 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Heart of Gold JW 

Class 415 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1193 BLAIKIE Mr R Kourika King Pin 
2nd: 1227 LOCKYER Mrs M Perfect Timing Du Clos De Sea-wind For Gataj (Imp 


Class 416 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 

Class 417 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1236 MCCANN Miss M Oakland Blue Style Du Clos De Seawind At Zolkhan
2nd: 1228 LOCKYER Mrs M Once Upon A Time Du Clos De Sea-wind With Gataj

Class 418 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1200 BROOKER Miss J L Corisian French Connection JW 


2nd: 1229 LOCKYER Mrs M Think Of Me Prince Of Sunlight At Gataj (Imp) JW 
3rd: 1210 FINDLAY Mrs S & Mr S Camanna Clearwater 
Res: 1199 BRODIE, Mrs W & PIRIE Miss D Shanaburn Clan Chief 
VHC: 1246 WALKER Mrs J L & Mr B Danfrebec Paint It Black 

Class 419 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1205 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Monsolana Bounty Taste For Aaronwell (Imp) JW Sh.C 
2nd: 1225 JOHNSTON Miss K Sea Dreamer's One And Only (Imp Nld) 
3rd: 1219 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Codename 
Res: 1223 HUMPHREY Mrs S Shasam Sign Of The Times JW 
VHC: 1197 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Diamond Days JW 

Class 420 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1207 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Rus Ch Monsolana Bonjour Paris For Aaronwell (Imp) DCC


2nd: 1222 HOLLYWOOD Mrs A C Amalie Lynmead Say It Again RDCC


3rd: 1233 MC DEVITT Ms K Ch Int Ch Ir Ch Caronlea Lukin Black Jnr Ch, Jcw15 


Res: 1206 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-wind Via Aaronwell 
VHC: 1213 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Sound Track 

Class 421 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1194 BLAIKIE Mr R Willowdene Double Or Quits At Wassail 
2nd: 1242 ROSS Mrs Y J Amberwish Frankie Frederix 
:  

Class 422 SBD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1196 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Heart of Gold JW Grp3
2nd: 1241 PRIESTLEY Mrs C Bluchip Malbec 



Class 423 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1202 BROOKER Miss J L Paris Venise Du Dois Des Amazones for Corisian (Im 
2nd: 1195 BLAIKIE Mr R Kourika Krystal Ice 
3rd: 1244 SELWYN Ms A Tiganlea Something Blue 


Class 424 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1241 PRIESTLEY Mrs C Bluchip Malbec 
2nd: 1192 BARRON, Mr J & JENKINS Ms C Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire At Rannaleroch 


Class 425 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 1237 MCLENAHAN Mr J Tiganlea This Is Love 


Class 426 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 1243 RUTHERFORD Ms D Riverside Song Unbreakable Heart In Kelbewood 


2nd: 1214 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Milly Molly Mandy 
3rd: 1211 FORT, Mrs J & FORT Miss J M Corisian French Tease From Shulune 
Res: 1240 MILLIGAN, Ms J & MARLEY Mr N Ladnar Trust In Me For Alfsden 


Class 427 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1232 LOCKYER Mrs M Takhisis Hope And Dreams With Gataj 


2nd: 1201 BROOKER Miss J L Gerian Sun Kisses Over Corisian JW 
3rd: 1248 WALKER, Mr & Mrs G & M & RITCHIE Mrs L Beldones Baby Think Twice At Starlenga 
Res: 1198 BOYLE Dr L W Monsolana Madame Blues Over Barrenclough (Imp) Sh.Cm


VHC: 1215 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Ladybird at Myriehewe 

Class 428 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1234 MC DEVITT Ms K Multi Int Ch Grand Caronlea Hot Celtic Charm BCC 


2nd: 1220 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Molly Coddles RBCC
3rd: 1249 WATERHOUSE Mrs C Lynmead Amalie Lady In Lace 


Res: 1212 FRANCIS Mr J G Peblu Gold Desire 
VHC: 1203 BROWN Mrs V A Riverside Song Tropical Loveland With Mertrisa (Im 

Class 429 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1218 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator 

SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 1272 RUSSELL Mrs K J & Mr R D Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan VW 
Dog CC : 1273 TRUNDLEY Mrs B Blamorder Back To The Future 
Res Dog CC : 1263 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Formula One 
Bitch CC : 1272 RUSSELL Mrs K J & Mr R D Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan VW 
Res Bitch CC : 1258 FRENCH Ms A Wynele Alice Bluegown With Breckamore 
Best Puppy : 1259 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Shulune Imperial Galaxy 
Best Veteran : 1272 RUSSELL Mrs K J & Mr R D Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan VW 
Best Special Beginner : 1265 JERRETT Mrs D L Blamorder Sunny Sky 


Class 430 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1259 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Shulune Imperial Galaxy 
2nd: 1252 COLE Mrs D A Shulune Imperial Kasvelyn 
3rd: 1253 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Rylance Moonshine Over Brackenhaye 


Class 431 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1263 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Formula One RDCC
 

Class 432 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1264 HOWARD, Mrs C J & Mr M A & TRUNDLEY, Mrs B & Jack Mack's Va Buidhinn Of Shandlmain (Imp) 
2nd: 1269 PERRIN, Miss M C P & MOBILIA Mr M M Koczkodan Midnight Sky 


Class 433 LD NO ENTRIES 

Class 434 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1273 TRUNDLEY Mrs B Blamorder Back To The Future DCC
2nd: 1250 BEENEY Mrs S M Coneypark Black Sabbath 


Class 435 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 436 SBD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1265 JERRETT Mrs D L Blamorder Sunny Sky 
2nd: 1251 CAULFIELD Ms E R Blamorder Marvellousness 
 

Class 437 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1255 FORT Miss J M Shulune Imperial Seduce Me 
2nd: 1266 LUSTY Miss A G Toonian Tall Tale To Blamorder (Imp Hrv) 
 

Class 438 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1268 NAULLS, B & BARKER, N Messrs Foxearth Fudge Wynele 
2nd: 1260 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Foxearth Vanilla Fudge 
3rd: 1265 JERRETT Mrs D L Blamorder Sunny Sky 
Res: 1266 LUSTY Miss A G Toonian Tall Tale To Blamorder (Imp Hrv) 
VHC: 1251 CAULFIELD Ms E R Blamorder Marvellousness 

Class 439 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1256 FRENCH Ms A Foxearth Fabostinta 
2nd: 1271 RUSSELL Mrs K J & Mr R D Koczkodan Midnight Sun JW 
3rd: 1265 JERRETT Mrs D L Blamorder Sunny Sky 
Res: 1275 TRUNDLEY Mrs B Juniperwood My Dream 


Class 440 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1254 FLOWER Miss S Breckamore Butterfingers Sh.CM ShCEx 
2nd: 1267 LUSTY, Miss A G & HUTCHINGS, Mrs F & WILLIAMS Mi Blamorder Ice Cream Dream 
3rd: 1257 FRENCH Ms A Wynele Back To Black 


Class 441 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1258 FRENCH Ms A Wynele Alice Bluegown With Breckamore RBCC
2nd: 1261 HARTLEY Mrs J Ch Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack Sh.CM 
3rd: 1274 TRUNDLEY Mrs B Sturtmoor Klarissants Kiss At Juniperwood Re Impor 


Class 442 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1272 RUSSELL Mrs K J & Mr R D Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan VW BCC

Show photos
Due to the time involved in editing and uploading photos, I only include images in results for exhibitors who have kennel pages on Collielife, or where I have taken the photo.
If you would like a photo taken to be included in results, please email me. Please note that photos need to be renewed regularly, especially for puppies.

 

 

 



 

Stats2