Bournemouth
10th August 2019
Rough Collies - Mr G J Gray
Smooth Collies - Mrs C Vines

 

ROUGH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 742 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Sound Track 
Dog CC : 742 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Sound Track 
Res Dog CC : 726 BENTON, Miss M K & SMITH Mr & Mrs N Brooklynson El Dorado 
Bitch CC : 763 LOCKYER Mrs M Takhisis Hope And Dreams With Gataj 
Res Bitch CC : 741 GEDDES Mr & Mrs J N & V Ingledene Spirit Of Ecstacy 
Best Puppy : 766 MARGETTS Mrs J Lynmead Lemonade for Collingvale 
Best Veteran : 757 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ch Ingledene Lace N' Promises 
Best Special Beginner : 764 LYALL Mrs H Santaloly's Sky Amidalas 

Class 306 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 758 LOCKYER Mrs M Perfect Timing Du Clos De Sea-wind For Gataj (Imp 


Class 307 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 739 GEDDES Mr & Mrs J N & V Ingledene Mercury Risin 


Class 308 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 759 LOCKYER Mrs M Once Upon A Time Du Clos De Sea-wind With Gataj (Imp) 


Class 309 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 738 FULLER Mrs E A Hanvale Arthur Shelby with Damos 


Class 310 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 727 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Fridens Stay Cool With Aaronwell (Imp Rus) 


2nd: 773 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea-wind JW (Imp) Fra 
3rd: 767 MARQUES Mrs L Deanjan Dynamite Boy 


Class 311 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 2  

Class 312 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 726 BENTON, Miss M K & SMITH Mr & Mrs N Brooklynson El Dorado RDCC
2nd: 740 GEDDES Mr & Mrs J N & V Ingledene Well Sooted 
3rd: 749 HUMPHREY Mrs S Shasam Sign Of The Times JW 
Res: 786 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW Sh.CM 


VHC: 761 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Beau Of Surprises JW  

Class 313 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 742 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Sound Track DCC


2nd: 729 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-wind Via Aaronwell 
3rd: 771 RAE Miss L Antoc Soul Mate 
 

Class 314 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 778 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Ch Atendus Erasure 
2nd: 744 HENDRICK Mr & Mrs A A & P T Mertrisa Emrys Destiny At Anpasch 

Class 315 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 764 LYALL Mrs H Santaloly's Sky Amidalas 


Class 316 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 766 MARGETTS Mrs J Lynmead Lemonade for Collingvale BP


2nd: 746 HODGES Miss J Jopium Cool As Magic 


Class 317 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 766 MARGETTS Mrs J Lynmead Lemonade for Collingvale 
2nd: 770 NEWTON & PATTERSON Mesdames V & A Beldones Halle Berry With Darahill 


Class 318 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 756 LEGGE Mrs R & Mr B Kalzan Love You Insde Out 


2nd: 779 TAME Mrs V Oh Suzannah Du Clos De Seawind At Rahlissa (Imp)  
3rd: 755 LEGGE Mrs R & Mr B Kalzan Loves Young Dream 
Res: 754 LEGGE Mrs R & Mr B Kalzan Kissed By An Angle 
VHC: 745 HENDRICK Mr & Mrs A A & P T Mertrisa Wild Jasmine With Anpasch 

Class 319 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 725 BEADEN, Miss G & ARROWSMITH Ms C Saganan Blue Diamond 
2nd: 779 TAME Mrs V Oh Suzannah Du Clos De Seawind At Rahlissa (Imp)  
3rd: 768 MILLIGAN, Ms J & MARLEY Mr N Ladnar Trust In Me For Alfsden 

Class 320 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 782 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Hanvale Polly Shelby 
2nd: 762 LOCKYER Mrs M Nasty Girl Du Clos De Sea Wind At Gataj (Imp) Fra 
3rd: 764 LYALL Mrs H Santaloly's Sky Amidalas 
Res: 781 TUNGATE Mr N Prince Of Sunlight Let Me Love You (Imp Hun) 
VHC: WHD WITHHELD 

Class 321 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 752 JONES, Mrs L D & BLACKBURN Mr J Erjon Exclusively Special 


2nd: 774 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp) It 
3rd: 764 LYALL Mrs H Santaloly's Sky Amidalas 

Class 322 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 763 LOCKYER Mrs M Takhisis Hope And Dreams With Gataj BCC
2nd: 775 SIMMONS Mrs P Riversidesong Raised On Rock Trenley (Imp) 


3rd: 765 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Chardonnay 


Res: 772 RANDALL Mr & Mrs D & S Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp)

 
VHC: 737 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Keeping Faith 

Class 323 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 741 GEDDES Mr & Mrs J N & V Ingledene Spirit Of Ecstacy RBCC


2nd: 777 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Ch Antoc Soul Diva 


3rd: 747 HODGES Miss J Jopium Love Heart JW Sh.CM 


Res: 783 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Ch Beldones La Vita Bella For Hanvale JW

 
VHC: 780 TELFORD Miss S M Samhaven Summer Rhapsody For Glenbowdene 

Class 324 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 757 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ch Ingledene Lace N' Promises 

SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 794 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Formula One 
Dog CC : 794 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Formula One 
Res Dog CC : LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Coneypark Countdown For Allangill 
Bitch CC : 792 FLOWER Miss S Breckamore Butterfingers Sh.CM ShCEx 
Res Bitch CC : 799 PLETZ-KAZANTZIS, Ms R & Mr S & BUSBY Ms O Foxearth Fandella 
Best Puppy : 789 COLE Mrs D A Shulune Imperial Kasvelyn 

Class 325 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 789 COLE Mrs D A Shulune Imperial Kasvelyn BP
2nd: 790 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Rylance Moonshine Over Brackenhaye 


Class 326 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 327 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 328 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 796 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Coneypark Countdown For Allangill RDCC


Class 329 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 794 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Formula One DCC/BOB


Class 330 SBD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 798 PALMER Miss T Toonian Tall Tale To Blamorder (Imp) 
2nd: 788 CARPENTER Mr J & Mrs G Plaisance Eva La Belle 


Class 331 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 798 PALMER Miss T Toonian Tall Tale To Blamorder (Imp) 


Class 332 JB NO ENTRIES 

Class 333 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 795 HOOLEY Ms P A & Foxearth Fashion For Jagentraum 
2nd: 788 CARPENTER Mr J & Mrs G Plaisance Eva La Belle 
 

Class 334 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 792 FLOWER Miss S Breckamore Butterfingers Sh.CM ShCEx BCC

Class 335 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 799 PLETZ-KAZANTZIS, Ms R & Mr S & BUSBY Ms O Foxearth Fandella RBCC
2nd: 797 LUSTY, Miss A G & HUTCHINGS, Mrs F & WILLIAMS Mi Blamorder Ice Cream Dream 
3rd: 793 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Lavender Mist 
Res: 800 SWEENEY Mrs J L Plaisance Blue Belle 
VHC: 791 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Brackenhaye Shape O'my Heart 

Class 336 VD/B NO ENTRIES  

Show photos
Due to the time involved in editing and uploading photos, I only include images in results for exhibitors who have kennel pages on Collielife, or where I have taken the photo.
If you would like a photo taken to be included in results, please email me. Please note that photos need to be renewed regularly, especially for puppies.

 

 

 



 

Stats2