Crewe and District CS
Ashfield CS
Ruthin Canine Society
Chesterfield & Pinxton
Derbyshire Agricultural Show
Clacton and District
Paisley and District CS
Hawick and District
Cheshire County Show

 

 

Crewe and District CS
2nd June 2019
Rough Collie Judge - Mrs Hazel Allsopp

Puppy (2,1)


1st Cuannar For Your Eyes Only BP/PG2

Junior (3,2)
1st Salsina Sharing Secrets BOB/PG3

Post Graduate (3,2)
1st Ladnar Trust In Me For Alfsden

Open (3,1)


1st Pelido David Weir
2nd Ingledene Seasons in the Sun

Ashfield CS
9th June 2019
Judge Alexandra Adshead (Afonbach)
Group Judge Barry Blunden (Licassa)

Puppy (1,0)
1st Tiganlea Something Blue (SELWYN, Ms A) (BP)

 Junior (3,1)
1st Mejola Main Attraction (WHITE, Mrs J)


2nd Siluto Misterious Girl (WHITAKER, Mrs G)

Post Graduate (6,2)
1st Ladnar Trust in Me (MILLIGAN & MARLEY, Ms J & Mr N) (RBOB)
2nd Danfrebek Dizzy Rascal (ROSS, Mrs Y)
3rd Breckamore Black No Sugar (SELWYN, Ms A)


Res Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal (SKINNER, Miss S)

 Open (5,1)


1st Mejola Fate and Fortune (WHITE, Mrs J) (BOB & G2)
2nd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Siluto (WHITAKER, Mrs G)
3rd Danfrebek Dancin in the Dark (ROSS, Mrs Y)


Res Nikal It’s Gud to be Black (SKINNER, Miss S)

 

 

Ruthin Canine Society
15th June, 2019
Rough Collie and Group Judge Adam Chappell

Junior (6,3)
1. Geddes' Ingledene Mercury Risin BP/PPG2


2. Beardsworth's Maysinder Empress Of India
3. Bluchip Syrah Of Skyshelm

Post Graduate (5,3)
1. Williams' Ingledene Seasons In the Sun At Essanjay


2. Mills' Lynmack Sweet Amber

Open (6,3)
1. Geddes' Ingledene Spirit Of Ecstasy BOB


2. Mills' Lynmack Starman


3. Beare's Jemspark Maid In Secret

Chesterfield & Pinxton Kennel Association
16th June 2019
Judge Gina Stillwell (Bellawave) - Judges critique
Group Judge Richard Lucas (Aculsia)

 Puppy (no entries)

 Junior (2,0)
1st Mejola Main Attraction (WHITE, Mrs J)


2nd Arklethill Delilah (ILEY, Mr T & Mrs D)

 Post Graduate (3,0)
1st Gemheid Call Me Trouble (GALLAGHER, Mrs H)
2nd Barrenclough Heart of Gold JW (BOYLE, Dr L)


3rd Call Me Dreamer in Blue for Ileyda Della Verde Scozia (Imp) (ILEY, Mrs D)

 Open (5,2)


1st Mejola Fate and Fortune (WHITE, Mrs J) (BOB/G2)
2nd Genheid Rebekah (GALLAGHER, Mrs H)
3rd Monsolana Madame Blues over Barrenclough (Imp) ShCM

Derbyshire Agricultural & Horticultural Society
Judge Doug Bedford (Chateaunewf)

Judges critique

Puppy (1,0)
1st Tiganlea Something Blue (SELWYN, Ms A)

Junior (2,1)
1st Mejola Main Attraction (WHITE, Mrs J) (RBOB)


Post Graduate (1,0)
1st Breckamore Black No Sugar (SELWYN, Ms A)

Open (3,1)


1st Mejola Fate and Fortune (WHITE, Mrs J) (BOB/PG1)


2nd Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal (SKINNER, Miss S)

Clacton and District
Judge Linda McCormick

Judges critique

Puppy
no entries

Junior (3,0)


1st Hanvale Polly Shelby BOB


2nd Tudorlyn A Kind Of Magic
3rd Dycoshem Havasupai Wonder

Graduate (3,0)
1st Hanvale Polly Shelby
2nd Dycoshem Sedona Belle


3rd Tudorlyn Misty Dreams for Malina

Open (2,0)


1st Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn JW

 

PAISLEY AND DISTRICT CS
OPEN SHOW
29th June 2019

Judge Mrs Karen Fitzsimmons

Post Graduate (6,0)


1st Lillyway Lattimer at Nithview
2nd Wilmaranna Blue Diamond
3rd Riverside Song Back For Good
Res Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire at Rannaleroch

Open (7,1)


1st Nithview Country Bumpkin BOB/PG4
2nd Monsolana Have A Dream Rosschell (Imp Rus)
3rd Wilmaranna Forever in Blue
Res XCode Della Buca Delle Fate at Rannaleroch

 

HAWICK AND DISTRICT CS
OPEN SHOW
30th June 2019
Judge Mr Robert Dunlop (Habiba)

Open (7,0)


1st Nithview Country Bumpkin BOB/PG4


2nd Lillyway Lattimer at Nithview
3rd XCode Della Bucca Delle Fate at Rannaleroch
Res Erjon Ebony Diamond at Egalefalls

Cheshire County Show
19 June
Judge Lucy Mottram (Ponniz)

Junior (6,4)

1st Siluto Misterious Girl (WHITAKER, Mrs G)
2nd Ingledene Mercury Risin (GEDDES, Mrs V & Mr J) (BP)

 Post Graduate (4,3)

1st Barrenclough Heart of Gold JW (BOYLE, Dr L) (RBOB)

Open (5,2)

1st Ingledene Spirit of Ecstacy (GEDDES, Mrs V & Mr J) (BOB)
2nd  Monsolana Madam Blues over Barrenclough ShCM (imp RUS) (BOYLE, Dr L)
3rd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Siluto (WHITAKER, Mrs G)

 

Show photos
Due to the time involved in editing and uploading photos, I only include images in results for exhibitors who have kennel pages on Collielife, or where I have taken the photo.
If you would like a photo taken to be included in results, please email me. Please note that photos need to be renewed regularly, especially for puppies.

 

 



 

Stats2