WKC
Rough Collies - Mrs KV Gilliland
Smooth Collies - Mrs V Geddes

ENTRIES
Rough Collies 69/70
Smooth Collies 26/27

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC Chantique Magical Mystery
RDCC Ch Gataj Struck by Lightning
BPD Chelborn’s Gambling List

BCC/BOB Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale JW
RCC Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate

BP Chelborn Gambler's Wish
BV Aniesh Forever Blue with Whatacoo

Class 927 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1859 BOYLE, Dr Lynda Winifred Barrenclough Moonglow JW Sh.CM

Class 928 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1873 CRONK, Mrs Vanessa Chelborn's Gambling List
2nd: 1906 TIPPER, Mr J & TIPPER, Mrs C J Amalunaque Arcturis Wind At Tiganlea
3rd: 1892 MOORE, Miss Catherine Wicani Heroic Deeds

Class 929 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1890 MOORE, Miss C Wisewyn All The Time In The World TAF NAF (Imp) Pol

Class 930 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1861 BROOKER, Mrs, Miss & Miss P M, E J & J L Corisian Parisian Magic

Class 931 ND NO ENTRIES

Class 932 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1857 BOYLE, Dr Lynda Winifred Monsolana Aspire to Inspire over Barrenclough (Imp)


2nd: 1884 LOCKYER, Mrs Melissa Gataj Out Of The Woods JW

Class 933 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1869 CORBEN, Mrs P & MOORE, Miss G Welanga Winter Carols via Caprioara
2nd: 1878 GRAINGER, Miss A Samhaven Sound Wave
3rd: 1875 DIX, Mrs Jacqueline Barrenclough Diamond Skies

Class 934 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: 1880 JONES, MR & MRS & Mr C, A & D Brooklynson Black Diamond with Dancol


2nd: 1907 TURNER, Mrs Charlene Paulara No where Man


3rd: 1855 BLUCK, Miss E Phreelancer Chill Phactor
Res: 1860 BOYLE, Dr Lynda Winifred Barrenclough Heart of Gold JW


VHC: 1899 TELFORD, Miss S M Brilyn Born To Run For Glenbowdene

Class 935 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: 1908 TURNER, Mrs Charlene Chantique Magical Mystery DCC


2nd: 1883 LOCKYER, Mrs Melissa Ch Gataj Struck By Lightning RCC

3rd: 1904 TIPPER, Mr J & TIPPER, Mrs C J Tiganlea Task Master At Trenic
Res: 1877 GRAINGER, Miss A Ch Samhaven Ballahanna Banjo


VHC: 1871 CRONK, Mrs Vanessa Chelborn Story Teller


Class 936 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 1915 WATKINS, Ms A COOK & Mr S Aniesh Forever Blue With Whatacoo BV
2nd: 1858 BOYLE, Dr Lynda Winifred Monsolana Butterfly Blue over Barrenclough JW Sh.C
3rd: 1898 STEVENS, Mrs M A Boughlee Shes A Star


Res: 1897 SKINNER, Miss S Samhaven Time Is Money With Nikal
VHC: 1868 CORBEN, Mrs P Caprioara Black Secret

Class 937 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1874 CRONK, Mrs Vanessa Chelborn Gambler's Wish BP
2nd: 1912 WALDER, Mrs Hannah & WALDER, Mr Simon Tamira's Miracles Cornflake Girl for Hanvale (IMP)

Class 938 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class 939 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1887 LOCKYER, Mrs Melissa Shining Star Du Clos De Seawind At Gataj (IMP FRA)

Class 940 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1909 TURNER, Mrs Charlene Paulara Keep The Faith

Class 941 GB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1885 LOCKYER, Mrs Melissa Gataj Honey Bee
2nd: 1856 BOYLE, Dr Lynda Winifred Barrenclough Touch of Silk

Class 942 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1889 MITCHELL & JORDAN, Mr Mrs Mrs DG MM and M Salsina Secret Love Song At Avonfair

Class 943 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1903 TIPPER, Mr J & TIPPER, Mrs C J Tiganlea Twinkling Star


2nd: 1854 BEARE, Mrs S P Jemspark Maid in Secret
3rd: 1862 BROOKER, Mrs, Miss & Miss P M, E J & J L Paris Venise Du Bois Des Amazones for Corisian JW
Res: 1882 LOCKYER, Mrs Melissa Gataj Girl's Best Friend


Class 944 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1911 WALDER, Mrs Hannah & WALDER, Mr Simon Ch Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale JW BCC
2nd: 1896 SHIPP, Mr Robert Paul & SHIPP, Mrs Margaret Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (IMP ITA) RCC

3rd: 1879 HAWKINS, Mrs Susan Lynda Ch Brilyn Mollycoddles


Res: 1916 WATKINS, Ms A COOK & Mr S Whatacoo Blaze Of Glory
VHC: 1905 TIPPER, Mr J & TIPPER, Mrs C J Revdvicki Black Diamond At Tiganlea

SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 1937 PLETZ-KAZANTZIS, Ms & Mr R & S & BUSBY, Ms O Ch Foxearth Fandella
Dog CC : 1924 HAYWARD, Mr. and. Mrs Trevor Ch FOXEARTH. FLETCH
Res Dog CC : 1922 FLOWER, Miss Sarah Breckamore Peaky Blinder at Lyndaryn
Bitch CC : 1937 PLETZ-KAZANTZIS, Ms & Mr R & S & BUSBY, Ms O Ch Foxearth Fandella
Res Bitch CC : 1921 DENTON, Mrs Joanne Melanie & DENTON, Mr Richard Brackenhaye Heart And Soul
Best Puppy : 1942 STANNARD, Mrs Caroline Constella Black Eye Galaxy
Best Veteran : 1932 MOORES, Miss Delia Tomalca Buttons'n'bows at Manordeifi


Class 945 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 946 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 947 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1942 STANNARD, Mrs Caroline Constella Black Eye Galaxy
2nd: 1944 WENSLEY, Mrs Rebecca Charlotte Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive

Class 948 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1942 STANNARD, Mrs Caroline Constella Black Eye Galaxy
2nd: 1944 WENSLEY, Mrs Rebecca Charlotte Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive
3rd: 1940 SEAGER, Mrs E Blamorder Scale Force


Class 949 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1931 CORBEN, Mrs P & MOORE, Miss G Stormsett Shadow Dancer via Caprioara


Class 950 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1922 FLOWER, Miss Sarah Breckamore Peaky Blinder at Lyndaryn
2nd: 1933 MOORES, Miss Delia Manordeifi Bow Regard
3rd: 1930 MARTIN, Mrs & Mr K & M Shandlmain Blu Chief
Res:
VHC:

Class 951 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1924 HAYWARD, Mr. and. Mrs Trevor Ch Foxearth Fletch
2nd: 1927 LOADER, Mrs Gill & LOADER, Mr Allan Ch Coneypark Countdown for Allangill
3rd: 1935 NAULLS, Mr R Ch Wynele Indian Ink
Res: 1941 SMITH, Mr and Mrs N and A UK Port Esp Gib CH Winter is Coming to Tentola
VHC: 1928 LUSTY, Miss Abby Blamorder Bring Him Home

Class 952 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1932 MOORES, Miss Delia Tomalca Buttons'n'bows at Manordeifi

Class 953 MPB NO ENTRIES

Class 954 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 955 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1936 NAULLS, Mr R Wynele Obsession
2nd: 1934 MOORES, Miss Delia Blamorder High Hopes for Manordeifi
3rd: 1939 RICHARDSON, Miss A Lizoni Va Va Voom

Class 956 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1938 RICHARDSON, Miss A Koczkodan Sweet Dreams Of Lizoni

Class 957 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1921 DENTON, Mrs Joanne Melanie & DENTON, Mr Richard Brackenhaye Heart And Soul
2nd: 1943 SWEENEY, Mrs Jean & SWEENEY, Mr David & LUSTY, Mis Blamorder Do Quite Nicely
3rd: 1920 BROWN, Mr Gareth & DAVIES, Ms Mandy Breckamore Blessings at Wystry


Class 958 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1937 PLETZ-KAZANTZIS, Ms & Mr R & S & BUSBY, Ms O Ch Foxearth Fandella
2nd: 1925 JERRETT, Mrs Debra Blamorder Sunny Sky
3rd: 1929 LUSTY, Miss Abby Blamorder Fancy Patter
Res: 1919 BEENEY, Mrs S M Coneypark Golden Brown

A polite reminder re show photos, they must be emailed to me as a jpeg image please email: collielife1@gmail.com.
Due to work constraints I cannot add photos 'after' a show, and these must be sent to me beforehand.
Thank you

 

 

 

 



 

Stats2