West of England Ladies Kennel Society
Rough Collies - Mr Bill Browne-Cole (No CC's)
Smooth Collies - Mr A Wight

 

ROUGH COLLIES

BD TAKHISIS TRICK OR TREAT (MISS S L WRAY)
RBD LYNMEAD AMALIE BRING ME BACK JW (MR J & MRS A PAGE)
BB SHANDLMAIN CATCHMYKISSES FOR KEVRANNA (MRS G RICE)
RBB BELDONES DUCHESS OF DREAMS JW (MISS S L WRAY)
BOB TAKHISIS TRICK OR TREAT (MISS S L WRAY)
BP CHELBORN DOUBLE DESIRE FOR DARAHILL (MESDAMES NEWTON & PATTERSON)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0


1ST TAKHISIS DREAM WEAVER (MISS S L WRAY)


Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0


1ST BROOKYNUT STORM'S GEM ( MRS L K MOREY)
2ND BROOKYNUT STORM'S LEGACY (MRS J HOGG)
3RD BARRENCLOUGH DIAMOND DAYS (DR L W BOYLE)


Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2


1ST LYNMEAD AMALIE BRING ME BACK JW (MR J & MRS A PAGE) RBOB


2ND PELIDO DAVID WEIR (MR S W & MRS D J WRIGHT)
3RD BROOKYNUT STORM'S GEM ( MRS L K MOREY)
RES JOTARS MOON'N STARZ (MRS H S RUST)
VHC TRENIC BLACK OPAL (A & A FERGUSON)


Open - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0


1ST TAKHISIS TRICK OR TREAT (MISS S L WRAY) BD/BOB
2ND LENOSANN MIDNIGHT RASCAL (MRS D & MISS S VOGAN)
3RD LYNMEAD AMALIE LET ME GO (MR J & MRS A PAGE)
RES LADNAR DOUBLE DUTCH (A & A FERGUSON)
VHC NIKAL IT'S GUD TO BE BLACK (MISS S SKINNER)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2


1ST CHELBORN DOUBLE DESIRE FOR DARAHILL (MESDAMES NEWTON & PATTERSON) BP
2ND DANROX DELIGHTFULLY WICKED (MR R J & MRS L S WILLIAMS-SMITH)


3RD LENOSANN BLACK CHERRY (MRS D & MISS S VOGAN)


RES NITHVIEW COUNTRY DREAMS AT LILLYWAY (MRS J S GROWCOTT)
VHC BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF THYME (DR L W BOYLE)


Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST KEVRANNA I HAVE THE TOUCH (MRS G RICE)
2ND BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN PEARL (DR L W BOYLE)
3RD INGLEDENE EBONY LACE (J HANSON)
RES LYNMEAD SENT WITH LOVE AT KALZAN (MRS R & MS D LEGGE)


VHC BELDONES LEGEND OF LOVE (MRS L & MR A JAMES)


Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1


1ST COLLINGVALE CASSIS OVER DARAHILL (MESDAMES NEWTON & PATTERSON)
2ND BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN PEARL (DR L W BOYLE)
3RD ERJON ELENI AT KALZAN (MRS R & MS D LEGGE)


RES SAMHAVEN TIME IS MONEY WITH NIKAL (MISS S SKINNER)
VHC AMALIE LYNMEAD HELLO HOLLY (MRS E C & MR M B MUNDAY)


Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1ST SHANDLMAIN CATCHMYKISSES FOR KEVRANNA (MRS G RICE) BB


2ND BELDONES DUCHESS OF DREAMS JW (MISS S L WRAY) RBB


3RD JOPIUM FASCINATOR (MRS J S GROWCOTT)
RES DANROX LOVES TO BE WICKED (MR R J & MRS L S WILLIAMS-SMITH)


VHC MONSOLANA MADAM BLUES OVER BARRENCLOUGH (IMP RUS) (DR L W BOYLE)

SMOOTH COLLIES

DCC BRECKAMORE BY DESIGN (MS A FRENCH)
RDCC YAGANE'S BLUE MIST (MR R C & MRS D J GAY)
BCC CH CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH (IMP FIN) (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)
RBCC BRACKENHAYE SHAPE O'MY HEART (MR R J & MRS J M DENTON)
BOB CH CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH (IMP FIN) (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)
BP CONEYPARK COUNTDOWN FOR ALLANGILL (MRS G & MR A LOADER)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1


1ST FOXEARTH FASHION GURU FOR KOCZKODAN ( MRS K J & MR R RUSSELL)


Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST CONEYPARK COUNTDOWN FOR ALLANGILL (MRS G & MR A LOADER) BP
2ND CONEYPARK BLACK SABBATH (MRS S M BEENEY)
3RD KOCZKODAN NOSTROMO (MS D & MS E BELL & COWLING)
RES MANORDEIFI BOW REGARD (MISS D J MOORES)
VHC BLAMORDER BRING HIM HOME (MISS A G LUSTY)


Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST BRACKENHAYE FIELDS OF GOLD (MR R J & MRS J M DENTON)


Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST FOXEARTH FLAG DAY (MISS L EKE)
2ND OAKESTELLE SEBASTIAN BACH RL2 (MRS E D VICKERY)


Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1


1ST BRECKAMORE BY DESIGN (MS A FRENCH) DCC
2ND CUBA LIBRE SMOOTH DRINKS (IMP POL) (MR A & MRS K CZYZAK)


Open - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST YAGANE'S BLUE MIST (MR R C & MRS D J GAY) RDCC
2ND CH STURTMOOR DREAM OF KASVELYN (D A COLE)
3RD BLAMORDER BACK TO THE FUTURE (MRS B TRUNDLEY)


Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST BRECKAMORE BUTTERFINGERS (MISS S FLOWER)
2ND BLAMORDER ICE CREAM DREAM (MISS A G, MISS L D & MRS F LUSTY, WILLIAMS & HUTCHINGS)
3RD JUNIPERWOOD MY DREAM (MRS B TRUNDLEY)
RES KOCZKODAN SERENITY ( MRS K J & MR R RUSSELL)


Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST BRECKAMORE BUTTERFINGERS (MISS S FLOWER)
2ND BRACKENHAYE WHEN WE DANCE (MRS S M BEENEY)


Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST BRACKENHAYE SHAPE O'MY HEART (MR R J & MRS J M DENTON) RBCC


Limit - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0


1ST BRECKAMORE BLOSSOM (MS A FRENCH)
2ND PLAISANCE BLUE BELLE (MRS J SWEENEY)
3RD JUNIPERWOOD JOYFUL (MRS B TRUNDLEY)


Open - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST CH CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH (IMP FIN) (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD) BCC/BOB
2ND YAGANE'S LAVENDER MIST (MR R C & MRS D J GAY)

 

 

 

Stats2