Southern Counties
Rough Collies - Dr Annuka Paloheimo Segersven (Finland) - Judges critique

ROUGH COLLIES
Entry 66/80

Catalogue
(mobile phone pdf)

BCC/BOB/BVIB LADNAR INKHEART JW
RCC TIGANLEA TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE

DCC BROOKLYNSON EL DORADO
RDCC CH SAMHAVEN BALLAHANNA BANJO

BEST SPECIAL BEGINNER ANIESH FOREVER BLUE WITH WHATACOO
BEST PUPPY SERENLAS PUMPKIN SPICE

Class 2303. Puppy Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place Takhisis Lysander (Mrs M L Chaplin) BPD
2nd Place Wicani Obsidian Dagger at Rossavon (Mrs R Macdonald)
3rd Place Wisewyn All The Time in The World NAF TAF (Miss C Moore)


Class 2304. Junior Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place Wicani Obsidian Dagger at Rossavon (Mrs R Macdonald)


Class 2305. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st Place Marvalan Spirit of Rock (Imp Pol) (Miss G Beaden)
2nd Place Gataj Take It On The Run (Mr SB Broadhead)
3rd Place Afterglow Invocation (Mrs & Mr Harvey)


Class 2306. Limit Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place Hanvale Arthur Shelby with Damos (Mrs E Fuller)
2nd Place Ambartr Black Knight at Wicani (Mrs P & Mrs A Corben & Harvey)


Class 2307. Open Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1st Place Brooklynson El Dorado (Miss M K & Mr N & Mrs A Benton & Smith & Smith) DCC
2nd Place Ch Samhaven Ballahanna Banjo (Miss A Grainger) RCC


3rd Place Ch Ladnar Mustriharder (Mr D A & Mrs S P Randall)
Reserve (4th Place) Chelborn Story Teller (Mrs V Cronk)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Demelewis Truth or Dare (Miss M Mellish)


Class 2309. Veteran
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st Place Ladnar Inkheart JW (Mr D A & Mrs S P Randall) BCC/BOB
2nd Place Tremaro Tainted Love at Rahlissa (Mrs S A Daley)
3rd Place Ch/dk/nor Ch Ingledene Spirit of Legend JW (Mr J N & Mrs V Geddes)


Reserve (4th Place) Aniesh Forever Blue with Whatacoo (Ms A & Mr S Cook & Watkins)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Bellawave Caught in A Dream (Mr PJ & Mrs GT Stillwell)

Class 2310. Good Citizen Dog Scheme
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Tremaro Tainted Love at Rahlissa (Mrs S A Daley)
2nd Place Imaginist Waxing Lyrical (Miss D M Collino)
3rd Place Santaloly's Sky Amidalas (Mrs H Lyall)

Class 2311. Special Beginners Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place Aniesh Forever Blue with Whatacoo (Ms A & Mr S Cook & Watkins)
2nd Place Santaloly's Sky Amidalas (Mrs H Lyall)


Class 2312. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st Place Serenlas Pumpkin Spice (Mrs S Flower)
2nd Place Wicani Blue Myrabella (Mrs & Mr Harvey)
3rd Place Takhisis Lady of Mystery (Mrs S L Wray-Ramsden)
Reserve (4th Place) Caprioara Dream Come True (Mrs P Corben)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) A Touch of Blaze for Lexcol (Mrs A F & Miss J A Swain & Hopper)


Class 2313. Junior Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Gataj One Moment in Time (Mr & Mrs T A Perrott)
2nd Place Lizmark Diamonds for Ever (Mrs G M Hull)
3rd Place WITHHELD


Class 2314. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2


1st Place Takhisis Lady of Illusions (Mrs S L Wray-Ramsden)
2nd Place Rahlissa Toffee Cake for Denora (Ms N Larkin)
3rd Place Tiganlea Twinkling Star (Mr J & Mrs C J Tipper)


Reserve (4th Place) Lyndale Illusion of Love (Mrs D Mcdade)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Amalie Just Annie at Terelimon (Miss M E Wells)


Class 2315. Limit Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st Place Serenlas Heaven in Blu (Mrs S Flower)


2nd Place Lynmead Lemonade for Collingvale JW (Mrs J Margetts)


3rd Place Riverside Song Xtra Sweet at Rahlissa (Imp Rom) (Mrs V Tame)
Reserve (4th Place) Imaginist Willow Wren (Miss D M Collino)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Aaronwell Azena for Lexcol (Mrs A F & Miss J A Swain & Hopper)

Class 2316. Open Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3


1st Place Tiganlea Too Good to Be True (Mr J & Mrs C J Tipper) RCC
2nd Place Ingledene Nite N'chanting (Mr J N & Mrs V Geddes)


3rd Place Phreelancer Phaith Hill (Mrs L Newman)
Reserve (4th Place) Whatacoo Blaze of Glory (Ms A & Mr S Cook & Watkins)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Takhisis Aphrodite JW Fr J Ch (Mrs S L Wray-Ramsden)

 

If you have a kennel page on site and wish me to add an up to date photo to your show wins, please email them to collielife1@gmail.com
If you have sent photos for your page, I won't automatically use them unless I know you also want them used for show results.
Please do not use messenger to send photos or use photos that have been sent to you via messenger - Facebook
distorts the photos and my photoshop softwear won't open them.

For anyone that doesn't have a kennel page I can take photos for you and include them on show
results for a small fee, please email me to check I will have my camera with me

Please note I am no longer able to work backwards and add photos 'after' the show due to the additional work involved

Thank you.

 

 

 



 

Stats2