Paignton
August 2022
Rough and Smooth Collies - Mrs L D Jone
s - Judges critique (Roughs)

 

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC Ch Samhaven Ballyhanna Banjo
RDCC Tiganlea Task Master At Trenic
BCC/BOB Wassail Call The Midwife
RCC/BV Ch Ladnar Inkheart JW
BP Takhisis Lady Of Mystery

Class 121 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 122 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 263 LICINI, Miss Emanuela Keyline Unforgoettable
2nd: 256 DEANE, Mrs N Tiganlea Thumbs Up
:
Class 123 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 263 LICINI, Miss Emanuela Keyline Unforgoettable

Class 124 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 125 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 267 LOCKYER, Mrs Melissa Gataj Out Of The Woods JW

Class 126 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 284 TIPPER, Mr J & TIPPER, Mrs C J Amalunaque Arcturis Wind At Tiganlea NAF TAF

Class 127 GD
NO ENTRIES

Class 128 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 242 ANDREWS, Mrs Valerie Jean Gataj Take On The Run

Class 129 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 282 TIPPER, Mr J & TIPPER, Mrs C J Tiganlea Task Master At Trenic TAF RCC
2nd: 249 CONGDON, Mr John Starlenga All That Jazz from Aaronwell TAF
3rd: 285 WARE, Mrs D Poker Face Du Clos De Sea-wind
Res: 255 DEANE, Mrs N Ladnar Dancing With Stars

Class 130 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 259 GRAINGER, Miss A Ch Samhaven Ballahaven Banjo DCC
2nd: 257 GEDDES, Mrs Valerie & GEDDES, Mr John Ingledene Fantasy of Blu


3rd: 288 WRAY-RAMSDEN, Mrs S L Takhisis Dream Weaver
Res: 248 CONGDON, Mr John CH/FR CH Jugband Blues Du Clos de Sea-Wind via Aaronwell


VHC: 251 CRONK, Mrs Vanessa Chelborn Story Teller

Class 131 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES


Class 132 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 133 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 290 WRAY-RAMSDEN, Mrs S L Takhisis Lady of Mystery BP
2nd: 247 COLLINS, Mr & Mrs Noel & Christine Triburle Seren Dlos
3rd: 254 CRONK, Mrs Vanessa Chelborn Gambler's Wish
Res: 262 LICINI, Miss Emanuela Keyline Unchained Melody

Class 134 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 262 LICINI, Miss Emanuela Keyline Unchained Melody
2nd: 273 MILLS, Mrs Annette K Amalie loves to Shimmy

Class 135 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 270 LOCKYER, Mrs Melissa Shining Star Du Clos De Seawind At Gataj (IMP FRA)
2nd: 244 BAKER, Mrs Donna Marilake Manhattan
3rd: 261 STOPPINI, sig Roberto & D'IPPOLITO, Lady Emiliana Lara Croft of Emiber
Res: 272 MILLS, Mrs Annette K Samhaven Super Natural at Willowcombe

Class 136 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 261 STOPPINI, sig Roberto & D'IPPOLITO, Lady Emiliana Lara Croft of Emiber

Class 137 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 247 COLLINS, Mr & Mrs Noel & Christine Triburle Seren Dlos
2nd: 274 PATMAN, Mrs E Riverside Song Ice Cream Girl (IMP ROM)
3rd: 273 MILLS, Mrs Annette K Amalie Loves to Shimmy

Class 138 GB (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: 286 WARE, Mrs D Wassail Call the Midwife BCC/BOB
2nd: 260 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C Amalie Loves To Sizzle
3rd: 276 PATMAN, Mrs E & GRAINGER, Miss A Samhaven Sound Effects
:
Class 139 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 269 LOCKYER, Mrs Melissa Riverside Song Eclipse For Gataj (IMP ROM)
2nd: 281 TIPPER, Mr J & TIPPER, Mrs C J Tiganlea Twinkling Star
3rd: 243 BAKER, Mrs Donna Beldones Uptown Girl of Rosschell

Class 140 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: 289 WRAY-RAMSDEN, Mrs S L Takhisis Lady of Illusions
2nd: 265 LOCKYER, Mrs Melissa Gataj Girl's Best Friend

Class 141 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 283 TIPPER, Mr J & TIPPER, Mrs C J Revdvicki Black Diamond At Tiganlea
2nd: 253 CRONK, Mrs Vanessa Chelborn Wish List
3rd: 264 LICINI, miss Emanuela Black Diamond Dell'Isola Dei Collies

Class 142 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: 278 RANDALL, Mr & Mrs D A & S P Ladnar Inkheart JW RCC

SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 292 SWEENEY, Mrs Jean & SWEENEY, Mr David & LUSTY, Mis Blamorder Do Quite Nicely
Best Dog : 293 WENSLEY, Mrs Rebecca Charlotte Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded
Best Bitch : 292 SWEENEY, Mrs Jean & SWEENEY, Mr David & LUSTY, Mis Blamorder Do Quite Nicely
Res Best Bitch : 291 BEENEY, Mrs S M Coneypark Golden Brown
Best Puppy : 293 WENSLEY, Mrs Rebecca Charlotte Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner : 293 WENSLEY, Mrs Rebecca Charlotte Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive


Class 143 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 293 WENSLEY, Mrs Rebecca Charlotte Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive

Class 144 PD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 293 WENSLEY, Mrs Rebecca Charlotte Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive

Class 145 JD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 293 WENSLEY, Mrs Rebecca Charlotte Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive

Class 146 YD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 147 OD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 292 SWEENEY, Mrs Jean & SWEENEY, Mr David & LUSTY, Mis Blamorder Do Quite Nicely
2nd: 291 BEENEY, Mrs S M Coneypark Golden Brown
:

Class 148 VD/B NO ENTRIES

A polite reminder re show photos, they must be emailed to me as a jpeg image please email: collielife1@gmail.com.
Due to work constraints I cannot add photos 'after' a show, and these must be sent to me beforehand.
Thank you

 

 

 



 

Stats2