Belfast
September 2022
Rough Collies - T H Johnston
Smooth Collies - M Cocozza

Rough Collie entries 40/40

ROUGH COLLIES

Dog Challenge Certificate 1603 - Ch Gataj Struck by Lightning (Mrs M A Lockyer)
Bitch Challenge Certificate 1614 - Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita) (Mr Rp & Mrs Ma Shipp)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate 1615 - No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea-Wind JW (Imp Fr) (Mr Rp & Mrs Ma Shipp)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate 1601 - Gataj Honey Bee (Mrs M A Lockyer)
Best Of Breed 1614 - Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita) (Mr Rp & Mrs Ma Shipp)
Best Puppy 1597 - Avonfair Secret Love Letter to Salsina (Mr C & Mrs J Llewellyn)
Best Veteran 1606 - Leeamanway River Phoenix at Nithview (Mesdames M & J Melvin & Jopson)

Class 1690. Puppy Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 1588 - Monsolana Franz von Assisi mit Peblu (Imp Rus) (Mr G Francis)
2nd Place 1598 - Avonfair Spellbound with Salsina (Mr C & Mrs J Llewellyn)

Class 1691. Junior Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

Class 1692. Novice Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

Class 1693. Graduate Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0


1st Place 1602 - Gataj Out of The Woods JW (Mrs M A Lockyer)

Class 1694. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 1

Class 1695. Limit Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0


1st Place 1583 - Nithview This Is Me (H & R Brown & Jopson)
2nd Place 1612 - Peblu Gold Reflection at Savataurus Jun Ch (Mr P J & Mrs P Savage)
3rd Place 1587 - Ballahanna Bon Jovi at Elshadene (Miss Drewery)
Reserve (4th Place) 1594 - Ballahanna All Bets Off (Mr L Kelly)

Class 1696. Open Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1


1st Place 1603 - Ch Gataj Struck by Lightning (Mrs M A Lockyer) DCC
2nd Place 1615 - No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea-Wind JW (Imp Fr) (Mr Rp & Mrs Ma Shipp) RCC

3rd Place 1611 - Ir Ch Ezzmare King of Hearts (Ms Nealon)


Reserve (4th Place) 1582 - Lillyway Lattimer at Nithview (H & R Brown & Jopson)


Class 1697. Veteran Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 1606 - Leeamanway River Phoenix at Nithview (Mesdames M & J Melvin & Jopson) BV
2nd Place 1613 - Savataurus's Only The Lonely Vet Ch Cvw19 VW (Mr P J & Mrs P Savage)


Class 1698. Special Beginners Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

 

Class 1699. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place 1597 - Avonfair Secret Love Letter to Salsina (Mr C & Mrs J Llewellyn) BP

Class 1700. Junior Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place 1591 - Beldones Sound Gold (Mr B & Mrs O Hawkins & Foy)


2nd Place 1607 - Lillyway Lemon Sparkle at Nithview (Mesdames M & J Melvin & Jopson)
3rd Place 1610 - Ezzmare Cradle with Love (Ms Nealon)

Class 1701. Novice Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 1586 - Ballahanna Bon Ami (Miss Drewery)

Class 1702. Graduate Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place 1600 - Gataj Good Time Girl (Mrs M A Lockyer)

Class 1703. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place 1601 - Gataj Honey Bee (Mrs M A Lockyer) RCC
2nd Place 1609 - Salsina Secret Love Song at Avonfair (Mr Dg & Mrs Mm & Mrs M Mitchell & Mitchell & Jordan)


3rd Place 1592 - Call Me Dreamer in Blue for Ileyda Della Verde Scozia JW (Imp It) (Mrs D Iley)

Class 1704. Limit Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 1616 - Starlenga All About Me (Mr G & Mrs M & Mrs L Walker & Walker & Ritchie)
2nd Place 1599 - Gataj Girl's Best Friend (Mrs M A Lockyer)

Class 1705. Open Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 4


1st Place 1614 - Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita) (Mr Rp & Mrs Ma Shipp) BCC
2nd Place 1608 - Nithview Summer Lovin (Mesdames M & J Melvin & Jopson)
3rd Place 1589 - Ch Peblu Gold Desire (Mr G Francis)


Reserve (4th Place) 1593 - Arklethill Delilah at Ileyda JW (Mrs D & Mr T Iley)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 1590 - Beldones Looks Like Fun (Mr B & Mrs O Hawkins & Foy)

Class 1706. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 1

Class 1707. Special Beginners Bitch
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

SMOOTH COLLIES


Best Bitch 1720 - Shulune Imperial Seduce Me (Miss J M Fort)
Reserve Best Bitch 1721 - Blamorder Constella Astra Nomical (Mrs M. & Ms A.g. Mcardle & Lusty)
Best Of Breed 1720 - Shulune Imperial Seduce Me (Miss J M Fort)


Class 1815. Puppy
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0


Class 1816. Junior
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 1721 - Blamorder Constella Astra Nomical (Mrs M. & Ms A.g. Mcardle & Lusty)


Class 1817. Post Graduate
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 1720 - Shulune Imperial Seduce Me (Miss J M Fort)
2nd Place 1722 - Daracha Eclipse (Ms P Robinson)


Class 1818. Open Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0


Class 1819. Open Bitch
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0


Class 1820. Veteran
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0


Class 1821. Special Beginners
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

A polite reminder re show photos, they must be emailed to me as a jpeg image please email: collielife1@gmail.com.
Due to work constraints I cannot add photos 'after' a show, and these must be sent to me beforehand.
Thank you

 

 

 



 

Stats2