MARCH 2019

Ashton in Makerfield CS
Wath, West Melton and District
Bootle Crosby and South Liverpool
Retford CS
Woolwich Bexley and District
Llandudno Canine Society
Oswestry and District KA
Herts and Essex Border CS

 

Ashton in Makerfield CS
Judge - Ms Caroline Friend-Rees
2nd March 2019

Puppy
2 entries, absent

Junior (4,0)
1st Peblu Gold Reflection at Savataurus
2nd Barrenclough Golden Lily

Junior (4,0)
1st Peblu Gold Reflection at Savataurus
2nd Barrenclough Golden Lily


3rd Brooklynson Black Diamond with Dancol
Res Maysinder Empress of IndiaLimit (4,1)
1st Lynmack Sweet Amber BOB
2nd Brooklynson Black Diamond with Dancol
3rd Ingledene Dare to Dream with Dancol

Open (3,2)
1st Lynmack Starman
2nd Ingledene Dare to Dream with Dancol

Wath, West Melton and District
Judge - Veronica Avery (Terrica)
2nd March 2019

Puppy (3,1)

1st withdrawn
2nd Whatacoo the One and Only (SCOTT, Mrs J)

 Junior (5,1,1wd)
1st Siluto Misterious Girl (WHITAKER, Mrs G) (RBOB)
2nd Mejola Physical Attraction (WHITE, Mrs J)
3rd Danfrebek Dizzy Rascal (ROSS, Mrs Y)

 Post Graduate (6,2)
1st Siluto Misterious Girl (WHITAKER, Mrs G)
2nd Danfrebek Dancin in the Dark (ROSS, Mrs R)
3rd Mejola Main Attraction (WHITE, Mrs J)
Res Aniesh Touch of Black (SCOTT, Mrs J)

 Open (4,2)


1st Mejola Fate and Fortune (WHITE, Mrs J) (BOB)
2nd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Siluto (WHITAKER, Mrs G)

 


Oxfordshire Canine Society
Judge Fay Hutchings (Collidach)
3rd March 2019

Puppy
no entries

Post Graduate


1st Margetts Collingvale Cava BOB/PG3
2nd Lyall Santalolys Sky Amidalas
3rd Hansons Ambartr Plancee at Jards NL JR CH, JW 17, NL WN 18
4th Munday Amalie Lynmead Hello Holly

Open


1st Collingvale Chardonnay RBOB


2nd Skinners Samhaven Time Is Money With Nikal
3rd Lyall Santalolys Sky Amidalas



Bootle Crosby and South Liverpool
Rough Collies and Group - Judge Ian Blackshaw
16th March 2019

Junior(3,1)

1. Beardsworth's Maysinder Empress of India BOB/PG3
2. Boyle's Barrenclough Golden Linnet JW

Post Graduate(4,1)
1. Mills' Lynmack Sweet Amber


2. Hawkins' Brilyn Loves The Difference
3. Boyle's Barrenclough Golden Linnet JW

Open(5,2)


1. Beare's Jemspark Maid In Secret
2. Mills' Lynmack Starman
3. Boyle's Barrenclough Heart Of Gold JW

 

Retford Canine Society
Rough Collie Judge - Ms Michelle Fort
17th March 2019

Puppy (3,2)


1st Takhisis Magic of Dreams BPIB

Junior (6,2)
1st Danfrebek Lady Madonna
2bd Siluto Misterious Girl
3rd Ladnar Stake Out at Fivejays
Res Danfrebek Dizzy Rascal

Post Graduate (8,4)
1st Lanlin Daydreamer RBOB
2nd Gemheid Lilac Light at Roshura
3rd Danfrebek Dancin In The Dark
Res Siluto Misterious Girl

Open (5,1)


1st Most Majestic Victory of Rosschell (Imp Hun) BOB


2nd Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW


3rd Danfrebek Double O Seven at Stanlox JW


Res Ladnar One More Time for Didek

Woolwich Bexley and District
Rough Collie Mr S R Goodwin (Lanola)
17th March 2019

Puppy 4 Entries (1 Absent)

1st Adams & Carlyon Dycoshem Sedona Belle BP/PPG3
2nd Adams & Carlyon Dycoshem Havasupai Wonder
3rd Crainiciuc Wylde Ocean Gold Desire

Post Graduate 4 Entries


1st Margetts Collingvale Cava RBOB
2nd Patterson Nina Ricci Du Bois Des Amazones For Treeview (Imp Fra)
3rd Simmons Trenley Truly Loved
4th Stillwell Bellawave Caught In A Dream

Open 3 Entries

1st Simmons Riverside Song Raised On Rock Trenley (Imp Rom) BOB


2nd Margetts Collingvale Chardonnay
3rd Crainiciuc Wylde Ocean Gold Desire

Llandudno Canine Society
23rd March 2019
Rough Collie Judge William Fulton (Cordante)

Graduate (5 entries, 2 abs)
1st Salsina Sharing Secrets BP
2nd Lynmack Sweet Amber
3rd Cariadhaf Shade of Midnight

Open (5 entries, 3 abs)


1st Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger by Ileyda JW BOB
2nd Lynmack Starman

Herts and Essex Border CS
30th March 2019

Judge Monet Rennison (Zaniah)

 

Junior (2,0)


1st Mejola Physical Attraction (WHITE, Mrs J) (BOB)
2nd Ingledene Aramis (ALEXANDER, Miss Z) (BP)

 Post Graduate (2,0)
1st Lanlin Daydreamer (COOPER, Ms C) (RBOB)
2nd Mejola Main Attraction (WHITE, Mrs J)

 Open (2,0)


1st Mejola Dangerous Liaison (WHITE, Mrs J)


2nd Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle (BENTON, Miss M)


Oswestry and District KA
24th March 2019
Rough Collie Judge Mrs BB Piers (Tyci)
Group Judge Maureen Bywater

Junior (9,4)


1st Serenlas Heaven In Blu BOB/PPG2/PG4


2nd Maysinder Empress of India
3rd Maysinder Buttons And Bows
Res Rashel Dazzled By Dust
VHC Cuannar For Your Eyes Only

Post Graduate (8,4)
1st Ingledene Seasons In The Sun at Essanjay


2nd Samhaven Time Is Money with Nikal
3rd Rashel Razzle Dazzle


Res Lynmck Labryrinth

Open (8,2)


1st Boughlee Sheza Star RBOB


2nd Beldones Baby Love


3rd Pelido David Weir


Res Serenlas Keeping Faith


VHC Nikal It's Gud To Be Black

 

 

 



 

Stats2