THANK YOU TO THE EXHIBITORS WHO SEND ME GENERAL OPEN SHOW RESULTS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR. HISTORICALLY, I ONLY PUBLISHED RESULTS WHERE THERE WERE AT LEAST SIX DOGS PRESENT.

WITH EFFECT FROM 1ST JANUARY 2019 I WILL BE GROUPING ALL GENERAL OPEN SHOW RESULTS ONTO ONE PAGE FOR THE MONTH WHICH CAN BE ACCESSED VIA THE LINKS BELOW

SO GOING FORWARD, EXHIBITORS PLEASE SEND ME RESULTS FOR ALL GENERAL OPEN SHOWS, IRRELEVANT OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES.
Even better if you can ask the judge to send the critique to me too.
(Note, it would be really helpful if you only send catalogue pages via messenger as opposed to uploading via email as I can then use Ipad to type up results as long as pages don't come through to me upside down.
Any queries please ask)


TO OUR OVERSEAS VIEWERS, HAPPY TO ADD YOUR RESULTS TOO.

Send via email (collielife@gmail.com) with 'Open show results'
as subject heading or Facebook messenger. Don't forget to include
the name of show and the judge please.

 

 

2019
JANUARY FEBRUARY MARCH APRIL
MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST
SEPTEMBER OCTOBER NOVEMBER DECEMBER



2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
EACA Collie of the Year EACA Collie of the Year
ROUGH COLLIE OF THE YEAR ROUGH COLLIE OF THE YEAR
    Smooth Collie of the Year
Coventry LKS Luton, Wealdstone and Coventry
Paisley and District CS Heywood and Radcliffe
Worcester and Malvern Coalville
Nuneaton National Working and Pastoral Breeds
National Working and Pastoral Breeds Gloucester
Plymouth and District, Coatbridge and Airdrie and Portsmouth St Helens
Gloucester Matlock
Newark and District CS Ashton in Makerfield
Sutton Coldfield and Kent Nottingham Sherwood Foresters KA
Wath, West Melton and District Retford and Oswestry CS
NSFKA and Retford CS Edwinstowe and District
Herts and Essex Border Mountsorrel and District
Guildford Deane and District and Banbury
Mansfield Redditch and Coventry
Wellingborough Staffordshire Agricultural Show
Banbury and District Eastwood and North Lincs Crewe
Dunstable Ashfield
Dover and Deal Chesterfield and Pinxton
Banbury and District CS Derby County
Wickford, Basildon and Essex Wombwell and District
Loughborough and District CS Alfreton and Peterborough
Christchurch and New Forest Frecheville
Boston Bakewell Premier
Staffordshire and District Scunthorpe, Kirkaldy and Hamilton
Ashfield and District Lochaber and District
Newmarket and DCS Nidderdale
Wombwell and District Stafford and District CS
Greenock Pollard CS
Annandale Grantham
Leek Hitchin
East of England Open Show Northwich
Frecheville (Sheffield) and District Bakewell Selby
Alfreton, Evesham and Peterborough Alfreton Rhyl, East Kent and Wigan
Durham Flint and Deeside Huntingdon
Leek and Southampton and District Thame Bolsover
Bakewell Stafford and District Southport
Scunthorpe Pollard CS Sedgley and Gornal and Stroud
Leicester City CS Grantham Guildford, Lincoln, Oakengates and Woolwich
Thame and District and Sherringham DCS Northwich and District Colchester
Portsmouth and Pollard CS Open Shows Hamilton Canine Club Wealdstone, Stourbridge
Barking Canine Club Burton on Trent Ashbourne, Luton
Lowestoft and Clitheroe Edwinstowe  
Crystal Palace, Guildford and East Kent Southport  
Edwinstowe and District CS Colchester  
Ashbourne and District CS Ashbourne and District CS  
Luton CS