WINDSOR CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Rough Collie Judge - Mr M K Morgan (Baiodora)


Entries 114/136

Dog CC : Ch Brooklynson Bruce Willis 
Res Dog CC : 6009 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Mister Solitaire 
Bitch CC/Best of Breed: Ch Brooklynson Miley Cyrus 
Res Bitch CC : Heart Of Gold De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp) 
Best Puppy : Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (Imp) NAF TAF 

CLICK HERE FOR PHOTO GALLERY

Class 1701 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st: 6008 JACKSON Miss T Mysticteam Quick Silver To Sassari RDCC


2nd: 5996 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Chantique Simply Smashing With Rusforth 


3rd: 6054 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Ch Hanvale Doogie Howser 


Class 1702 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5988 FOSTER, Mr T & MADGE Miss D Shep's Moondance With Jaysur 

Class 1703 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 6063 WILSON Mr D Gallenja Star Gazer 
2nd: 6014 KING Mr Z P Telforth Timelord 

Class 1704 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5957 BEADEN Miss G Angelfield Heaven Can Wait 


2nd: 5972 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Chelborn Soul Desire For Triburle 


3rd: 6038 ROSS Mr P Tremaro Star Touch At Samshernik 


Res: 6058 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon 
VHC: 6002 HOLLINSHEAD Mr A W & Mrs C Starlyn Diamonds 'R' For Ever 

Class 1705 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 6023 MAXWELL Ms T & WALLIS Ms K Trenley Tatenen 


2nd: 6039 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Catch A Star 
3rd: 6038 ROSS Mr P Tremaro Star Touch At Samshernik 
Res: 6058 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon 


VHC: 6024 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Rydeen Jamboree At Brihow (Imp) JW 

Class 1706 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5972 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Chelborn Soul Desire For Triburle 
2nd: 6002 HOLLINSHEAD Mr A W & Mrs C Starlyn Diamonds 'R' For Ever 


3rd: 6037 ROAD, Mrs D A & FOX Mrs A Alanita All That Jazz 


Class 1707 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5958 BEADEN, Miss G & JOHN Miss H Heylijayz One Moment In Time 
2nd: 5970 CLARK Mrs S A Mertrisa Secrets And Magic Of Stavods 
3rd: 6038 ROSS Mr P Tremaro Star Touch At Samshernik 


Res: 6056 WALTON Mrs L Prince Of Sunlight Stardust (Imp) 


VHC: 5967 CARLYON, Ms L M & ADAMS Mr R L Bellcot Winter Bliszard 

Class 1708 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 5 


1st: 6009 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Mister Solitaire 


2nd: 5976 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip JW

 
3rd: 5999 HASSOCK Mrs A Camannacottonpicker 


Res: 5974 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Blackmilan For Aaronwell (Imp) NAF TAF 
VHC: 5964 BROADHEAD Mr S Lyndale Indian Summer 

Class 1709 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 5955 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Bruce Willis DCC


2nd: 6034 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ch Ladnar Kingfisher JW 


3rd: 6052 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Chantique Huggy Bear For Tiganlea JW 
Res: 5979 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Dependable 


VHC: 5991 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Spirit of Legend JW 

Class 1710 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 6027 MOREY, Mrs L K & AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Bush Tucker With Brookynut 


2nd: 5968 CARLYON, Ms L M & ADAMS Mr R L Tudorlyn New Hope 

Class 1711 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 6006 HOWARD Miss S E Ch Buebezi Belle Mystique De Cathyja (Imp) 


2nd: 6025 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Ch Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW 
3rd: 5982 DAVIES Mrs M Emryks Touch Of Love At Howrina 


Res: 5981 DALEY Mrs S A Rahlissa Love Unlimited with Melayla 

Class 1712 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6059 WHITE Mrs A Redola Hot Sugar Morvania 


2nd: 6010 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Sequins 


3rd: 5987 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Obsession 
Res: 6035 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Sweet Temptation 
VHC: 5963 BRADSHAW Mrs S Wild Fire at Midnight at Yslann 

Class 1713 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 5975 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (Imp) NAF TAF BPIB

 
2nd: 6064 WILSON Mr D Gallenja Robbies Dream Girl 


3rd: 5993 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lynaire Linette at Lanrue 
Res: 6036 RICE Mrs G Lynmack Ruff Stuff For Kevranna 
VHC: 5992 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Frost at Nite 

Class 1714 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 6062 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R J & Mrs L S Danrox Loves To Be Wicked 


2nd: 6016 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Sweet Surprise 
3rd: 6020 MAKEPEACE, Mr B A & Mrs R & HOLLINSHEAD Mr A & Mrs Starlyn Miss Moneypenny At Lynaire 


Res: 6017 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Welcome With A Kiss 


VHC: 6053 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Wishfull Thinking  

Class 1715 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 5998 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses 


2nd: 5994 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & BEADEN Miss G Lanrue Sugar Me To Myriehewe 
3rd: 5952 AMES Mrs D L Trenley Gold Feather of Vorda 
Res: 6041 SIMMONS Mrs P Trenley Little Bow 

Class 1716 NB (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5975 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (Imp) NAF TAF 
2nd: 6020 MAKEPEACE, Mr B A & Mrs R & HOLLINSHEAD Mr A & Mrs Starlyn Miss Moneypenny At Lynaire 
3rd: 5993 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lynaire Linette at Lanrue 
Res: 6042 SMEDLEY Mr J W & Mrs C A Antoc Soul Diva 


VHC: 6011 JAMES Mrs J M Mertrisa Damsel In Blue at Deanjan 

Class 1717 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 6022 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Caramel JW 
2nd: 6061 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R J & Mrs L S Danrox Simply Wicked 


3rd: 5962 BENNETT Miss J Salsina's Shimmering Blue Over Jashika 


Res: 5973 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Mischief 


VHC: 5995 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & BEADEN Miss G Lanrue Ladybird at Myriehewe 

Class 1718 LB (15 Entries) Abs: 5 


1st: 6015 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ingledene Lace N' Promises at Allangill 


2nd: 6019 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Willow Of Surprises 


3rd: 6000 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Cotton Pickerninny 
Res: 6045 SMITH Mr & Mrs F & G Aldermeade Secret Liberty 


VHC: 6032 PHILPIN Mrs L Tudorlyn Little Princess Sh.CM 

Class 1719 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 5956 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Miley Cyrus BCC/BOB


2nd: 6055 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Heart Of Gold De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp) RBCC 


3rd: 6007 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn Kiss At Midnite To Jamesfair 


Res: 6050 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Aint Misbehavin 
VHC: 5980 CROSS Mr R & Mrs D Ladnar Majestic Maid At Bocasa 

Class 1720 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6026 MOREY Mrs L K Lynmead Amalie Is This Lace At Brookynut 

If you have a 'good quality image' you wish to be included in the results, please email as a jpeg attachment to collielife@aol.com, please include the dogs name, show, and class.

 


If anyone objects to any of the photos below, most of which were taken at random throughout the day, please email me and I will be happy to remove it.


and then came the rain.......

All photos © Collielife.