WINDSOR CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2013
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE : MRS A WHITE


Dog CC : 7929 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Just the One


Res Dog CC : 7883 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Zachary JW


Bitch CC/BOB/BVIB : MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Ch Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW


Res Bitch CC : 7948 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Tapestry


Best Puppy : 7933 MAXWELL Ms T & WALLIS Ms K Trenley Tatenen


Please send photos for inclusion in results to collielife@aol.com

Pastoral Group Video
Rough is shown at approx. 14:51

Class 2120 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7945 RAE Miss L Ch Antoc Dark Moon Rising JW
2nd: 7860 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Ch Saganan Aristotle
3rd: 7886 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Rus Ch Garbh Gino Of Aaronwell (Imp)

Class 2121 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7933 MAXWELL Ms T & WALLIS Ms K Trenley Tatenen


2nd: 7936 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Rydeen Jamboree At Brihow (Imp)
3rd: 7856 AIKMAN Ms J Erjon Extol Joins Welanga

Class 2122 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 7960 THOMPSON Mrs A & Mr A Heracles The Hero De Cabrenysset (Imp)

Class 2123 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7887 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana New Star for Aaronwell (Imp)


2nd: 7958 TELFORD, Mr R & TELFORD Miss S.M Glenbowdene Shades Of Gold
3rd: 7926 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Salsina's Smooth Criminal

Class 2124 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 7883 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Zachary JW
2nd: 7908 HENDRICK Mr & Mrs A A Mertrisa Emrys Destiny At Anpasch
3rd: 7887 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana New Star for Aaronwell (Imp)
Res: 7914 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Gold Standard
VHC: 7953 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Brilyn Signature Blend

Class 2125 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7879 CLARK Mrs S A Mertrisa Secrets And Magic Of Stavods
2nd: 7856 AIKMAN Ms J Erjon Extol Joins Welanga

Class 2126 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7871 BROADHEAD Mr & Mrs Lyndale Indian Summer
2nd: 7894 DUCASSE Mrs M Samhaven Catch A Dream For Lositana
3rd: 7966 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Cast A Spell Over Terelimon
Res: 7859 AMOS Mr & Mrs P D Amalie Lynmead Centre Stage for Elsamos

VHC: 7913 HOWARD Miss S E Darahill Chaos At Sablemyst

Class 2127 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 7929 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Just the One


2nd: 7868 BLACKMORE Mrs S Magenta Monet
3rd: 7917 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Midnight Star
Res: 7923 LEVERTON Mr A B Salsina Stormcatcher for Rhodabern


VHC: 7906 HASSOCK Mrs A Camannacottonpicker

Class 2128 OD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7947 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Mystic Touch Of Tremaro JW


2nd: 7873 BROWN Mrs V A Jopium Cool Dude For Mertrisa
3rd: 7910 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Lynmead Love In My Soul
Res: 7888 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Rus Ch Full Kiss De Cathyja Des Aaronwell (Imp)
VHC: 7963 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J Chantique Huggy Bear For Tiganlea Jw

Class 2129 GCD NO ENTRIES



Class 2130 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 7937 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Ch Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW
2nd: 7924 LEVERTON Mr A B Rhodabern Rose Royce
3rd: 7861 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Myriehewe Amazing Grace
Res: 7893 DALEY Mrs S A Willowgarth Special Gift to Melayla

Class 2131 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 7920 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Ever So Nice
2nd: 7950 SIMMONS Mrs P Trenley Little Bow
3rd: 7858 AMES Mrs D L Trenley Gold Feather of Vorda
Res: 7943 PLANK Mrs G Trenley Tender Kiss for Rayvel NAF TAF
VHC: 7881 COLLINO Miss D M Imaginist Waxing Lyrical

Class 2132 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 2133 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 7874 BROWN Mrs V A Mertrisa Wild Honey
2nd: 7885 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Mischief


3rd: 7918 JAMES Mrs J M Mertrisa Damsel In Blue At Deanjan
Res: 7916 HUMPHREY, Mrs S & HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure


VHC: 7930 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Dream Maker

Class 2134 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7889 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Sunwish for Aaronwell (Imp) JW
2nd: 7857 AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Fire Opal
3rd: 7915 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Golden Girl
Res: 7880 CLARK Mrs S A Brooklynson Miss Dior For Stavods

Class 2135 NB (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 7875 BROWN Mrs V A Riverside Song Love Is All Around Mertrisa (Imp)
2nd: 7916 HUMPHREY, Mrs S & HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure
3rd: 7862 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Lady True Blue
Res: 7880 CLARK Mrs S A Brooklynson Miss Dior For Stavods
VHC: 7909 HIXSON Mr & Mrs M Chantique Moonbeam

Class 2136 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: 7948 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Tapestry
2nd: 7927 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Salsina Sweet N Sassy
3rd: 7952 SMEDLEY, Mrs C & BROWNE Mrs G Atendus Shared Wish With Antoc
Res: 7911 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Love Story
VHC: 7955 SWAIN Mrs A F Linamac Lady Love

Class 2137 LB (14 Entries) Abs: 7

1st: 7931 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Nice As Spice
2nd: 7944 PLANK Mrs G Rayvel Snow Secret
3rd: 7938 McDADE Mrs D Chelborn She's the One for Lyndale
Res: 7942 PHILPIN Mrs L Tudorlyn Little Princess
VHC: 7892 DALEY Mrs S A Rahlissa Love Unlimited with Melayla

Class 2138 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 7957 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Aint Misbehavin


2nd: 7925 LITTLE Ms K Ch Buebezi Belle Mystique De Cathyja


3rd: 7907 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Coraline


Res: 7932 MARGETTS Mrs J Amalie Let Me Be at Collingvale JW
VHC: 7891 CROSS Mr R & Mrs D Ladnar Majestic Maid At Bocasa

Class 2139 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 7893 DALEY Mrs S A Willowgarth Special Gift to Melayla