Windsor Ch Show
July 2017


Rough Collies - Miss M Blake - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mr P Jolley

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC - MEJOLA I AM PERSUASIVE JW
RDCC - MEJOLA FATE AND FORTUNE
BPD - TAKHISIS DREAM WEAVER

BPB/BPIB/BCC/BOB - MONSOLANA LOVE N KISS JOTARS
RBCC/BVIB - BELLAWAVE MOONLITE MELODY

Class 2258 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 8094 FULLER Mrs E Damos Diamond Legend 
2nd: 8090 CRONK Ms V Chelborn Decision 


Class 2259 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 8081 BENTON, Miss M & SMITH Mr & Mrs N Brooklynson El Dorado 
2nd: 8136 PROCTOR Mrs C M Wilmaranna Out Of The Blue For Cathbri 


Class 2260 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 8165 WRAY Miss S L Takhisis Dream Weaver BPD
2nd: 8089 CRONK Ms V Chelborn Storyteller 
3rd: 8110 HUMPHREY Mrs S Shasam Sign Of The Times 
Res: 8135 PRIMMER, Mrs L & & PRIMMER, & & PRIMMER Tremaro Double Dare 


Class 2261 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 8161 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Dangerous Liaison 


2nd: 8120 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Beau Of Surprises 

Class 2262 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 8162 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Fate And Fortune RDCC
2nd: 8119 LISTER Mrs P E Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp 
3rd: 8120 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Beau Of Surprises 


Class 2263 ND (5 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 8104 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Castalongshadow 
2nd: 8135 PRIMMER, Mrs L & & PRIMMER, & & PRIMMER Tremaro Double Dare 


Class 2264 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 8105 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Colour Me Perfect 
2nd: 8119 LISTER Mrs P E Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp 

Class 2265 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 8140 RAE Miss L Antoc Soul Mate 
2nd: 8147 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Chelborn Just Decided 


3rd: 8084 COLE, Mrs D A & FOX Mrs A Alanita All That Jazz 
Res: 8146 SMITH Mrs L Shandlmain Driftinstorm 


VHC: 8137 PRYOR Mrs E Aqualita Dr No  

Class 2266 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 8163 WHITE Mrs J Mejola I Am Persuasive JW DCC


2nd: 8096 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch Ingledene Spirits Arise JW

 
3rd: 8107 HOWARD Miss S E Darahill Chaos At Sablemyst 
Res: 8147 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Chelborn Just Decided

 
VHC: 8155 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten 

Class 2267 GCD NO ENTRIES  

Class 2268 VB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 8149 STILLWELL Mr P J & Mrs G T Bellawave Moonlite Melody RBCC/BVB


2nd: 8145 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Atendus Quick Step To Antoc 
3rd: 8095 FULLER Mrs E Damos Dreamwalker 
Res: 8130 MacDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Dream Come Blue JW 
VHC: 8125 MILLIGAN Ms J Alfsden For Your Eyes Only JW 

Class 2269 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 8099 GLADWELL Miss S J Ingledene Spirit O'darkness Over Jotars 
2nd: 8159 WARE Mrs D Mac Ortoft Decided Free At Wassail 
3rd: 8151 SWAIN Mrs A F Aaronwell Azena For Lexcol 
Res: 8156 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Thank Heaven 

Class 2270 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 8100 GLADWELL Miss S J Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp) BPB/BPIB/BCC/BOB
2nd: 8108 HUMPHREY Mrs S Shasam Shades Of Guilt 
3rd: 8121 LOCKYER Mrs M Takhisis Hope And Dreams With Gataj 
Res: 8131 McDADE Mrs D Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp) 
VHC: 8085 COLLINO Miss D M Imaginist Willow Wren 

Class 2271 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 8100 GLADWELL Miss S J Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp) 
2nd: 8097 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Lace N'Grace 


3rd: 8164 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Fatale Attraction 
Res: 8141 RICE Mrs G Kevranna I Have The Touch 
VHC: 8134 PEARCE Miss M Ingledene Steady On Amber  

Class 2272 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 8117 LEGGE Mrs R D & Ms D A Gataj Something About You For Kalzan 
2nd: 8160 WARE Mrs D Wassail Mixed Spice 
3rd: 8134 PEARCE Miss M Ingledene Steady On Amber 
Res: 8158 WARD Mrs P B Demelewis Dare To Be Unquie In Starside 
VHC: 8103 HANSON Mrs J Ingledene Ebony Lace  

Class 2273 NB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 8099 GLADWELL Miss S J Ingledene Spirit O'darkness Over Jotars 
2nd: 8157 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Tangled Up In Blue 
3rd: 8159 WARE Mrs D Mac Ortoft Decided Free At Wassail 
Res: 8108 HUMPHREY Mrs S Shasam Shades Of Guilt 
VHC: 8121 LOCKYER Mrs M Takhisis Hope And Dreams With Gataj 

Class 2274 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 8093 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Obsession 
2nd: 8152 SWAIN Mrs A F Lexcols Jewel In My Crown 
3rd: 8129 MacDONALD Mrs R Brooklynson Hepburn at Rossavon 
Res: 8150 STILLWELL Mr P J & Mrs G T Bellawave Caught In A Dream 


VHC: 8082 CARLYON, Ms L M & ADAMS Mr R L Latika Actis Poland At Dycoshem (Imp) 

Class 2275 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 8153 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Love Song JW 


2nd: 8111 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Sea Shimmer 


3rd: 8148 STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Sheza Star 
Res: 8122 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Fairytale Surprise 


VHC: 8127 MUIR Mrs D I & Mr R G Tiganlea Fairy Tale 

Class 2276 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 8142 RICE Mrs G Shandlmain Catchmykisses For Kevranna

 
2nd: 8091 DAVIES Mr M & Mrs M Ch Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha 


3rd: 8109 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn Kiss At Midnite To Jamesfair 


Res: 8166 WRAY Miss S L Beldones Duchess Of Dreams JW 


VHC: 8088 CRONK Ms V Chelborn Kiss 'N Desire 

Class 2277 GCB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 8124 LYALL Mrs H & H Santaloly's Sky Amidalas 
2nd: 8079 BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Maysinder Dancing Queen 

SMOOTH COLLIES

BB/BOB Multi Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot At Foxearth (Imp) 
BD/BP Foxearth Fly Forward 
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded 
RBB Foxearth Fandella 



Class 2278 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 8167 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 


Class 2279 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 8170 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Fly Forward 


Class 2280 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 2281 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 2282 LD NO ENTRIES 

Class 2283 OD NO ENTRIES 

Class 2284 GCDorB NO ENTRIES 

Class 2285 PB NO ENTRIES 

Class 2286 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 8173 PLETZ, Ms R & KAZANTZIS Mr S Foxearth Fandella 
2nd: 8169 FLOWER Miss S Breckamore Butterfingers 


Class 2287 PGB NO ENTRIES 

Class 2288 LB NO ENTRIES  

Class 2289 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 8171 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Multi Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot At Foxearth (Imp) 
2nd: 8172 LISTER Mrs P E Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW 

 

 

Stats2