Windsor Dog Show Society
Rough Collies - Mr A Staniland
Smooth Collies - Mrs C Howard
- Judges critique

ROUGH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 1395 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M S Ch Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW 
Dog CC : 1439 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW Sh.CM 
Res Dog CC : 1366 HOWARD Miss S E Darahill Chaos At Sablemyst 
Bitch CC : 1395 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M S Ch Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW 
Res Bitch CC : 1356 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Inspiration In Black Du Clos De Sea Wind 
Best Puppy : 1438 WATERHOUSE Mrs C Gift Wrapped With Love Lynmead 

PHOTOS TAKEN AT THE RING SIDE - HERE

Class 372 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1332 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Ch Saganan Aristotle 


Class 373 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1415 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Celtic Son 
2nd: 1437 WARE Mrs D Wassail Mixed Blessing 
3rd: 1414 RUTHERFORD Miss D Riverside Song Jewel In The Crown For Kelbywood (I 


Class 374 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1433 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Tone Down 
2nd: 1405 PAGE Mrs A & Mr J Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back 


3rd: 1339 BLAIKIE Mr & Mrs R & G Kourika Kosta Koffee 
Res: 1387 LUDLOW Mrs M A & Mr I A Tudorlyn Golden Dreamer For Malina 

Class 375 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1379 KING Mr A S & Mrs J C Deanjan Danbuster at Danemead 


Class 376 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1399 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Leeamanway River Phoenix At Nithview 


Class 377 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 2 


Class 378 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1439 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW Sh.CM DCC


2nd: 1394 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M S Rydeen Jamboree At Brihow (Imp) JW 
3rd: 1364 HENDRICK Mr & Mrs A A & P T Mertrisa Emrys Destiny At Anpasch 


Res: 1407 PHILPIN Mrs L Bahatiview Bojangles For Tudorlyn 


VHC: 1388 LUDLOW Mrs M A & Mr I A Tudorlyn Misty Dreams For Malina  

Class 379 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1416 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Catch A Star JW 
2nd: 1440 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Cast A Spell Over Terelimon 


3rd: 1396 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Starlenga Street Fighter At Nithview Sh.CM 


Res: 1411 RAE Miss L Antoc Soul Mate 
VHC: 1425 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Chelborn Just Decided 

Class 380 OD (13 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 1366 HOWARD Miss S E Darahill Chaos At Sablemyst RDCC


2nd: 1362 HAWKINS Mrs S Ch Brilyn Intoxicated 


3rd: 1349 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Chelborn Soul Desire For Triburle 
Res: 1351 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip JW 
VHC: 1380 LEGGE, Mrs R & LEGGE Ms D Redola Just A Breeze At Kalzan 

Class 381 GCD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1406 PAGE Mrs A & Mr J Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go 
2nd: 1401 MOREY, Mrs L K & AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Bush Tucker With Brookynut Sh.CM 
3rd: 1346 CARLYON, Ms L M & ADAMS Mr R L Tudorlyn New Hope 

Class 382 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1395 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M S Ch Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW BCC/BOB


2nd: 1368 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn Kiss At Midnite To Jamesfair 
3rd: 1426 SWAIN Mrs A F Linamac Lady Love At Lexcol 


Class 383 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 1377 JONES Mrs L D Riverside Song Josephine NAF TAF (Imp) 


2nd: 1402 McDADE Mrs D Beldones Sweet Illusion with Lyndale 
3rd: 1410 PLANK Mrs G Riverside Song Happy Ending for Rayvel (Imp) 
Res: 1418 SIMMONS Mrs P Deanjan Destiny for Trenley 
VHC: 1374 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Delightful Dolly 

Class 384 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1438 WATERHOUSE Mrs C Gift Wrapped With Love Lynmead 


2nd: 1430 TAME Mrs V Claudette (Imp) 
3rd: 1343 BURROWS Rev V E Tiganlea Set The Tone At Revdvicki 
Res: 1432 TELFORD Miss S M Samhaven Summer Rhapsody For Glenbowdene 


VHC: 1354 DAVIS Miss M Monsolina Follow Your Dreams Rosschell (Imp) 

Class 385 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1403 NEWTON & PATTERSON Mesdames V&A Collingvale Cassis Over Darahill 


2nd: 1389 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Anglaise 


3rd: 1397 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Nithview Summer Lovin 


Res: 1408 PHILPIN Mrs L Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn 
VHC: 1381 LEGGE, Mrs R & LEGGE Ms D Erjon Elenni At Kalzan 

Class 386 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1389 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Anglaise 


2nd: 1357 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Loobylou 


3rd: 1347 CARLYON, Ms L M & ADAMS Mr R L Latika Actis Poland At Dycoshem (Imp) 


Class 387 NB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1430 TAME Mrs V Claudette (Imp) 
2nd: 1352 COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY Mr & Mrs R Bhyllsacre Secret Affair 


3rd: 1432 TELFORD Miss S M Samhaven Summer Rhapsody For Glenbowdene 
Res: 1383 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Sweet Kiss 


Class 388 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 1390 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Caramel JW 


2nd: 1350 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Zeeta 


3rd: 1378 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Ever So Sweet 


Res: 1384 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Sweet Surprise 


VHC: 1375 JAMES Mrs J M Mertrisa Damsel In Blue At Deanjan 

Class 389 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1363 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Glory Days 


2nd: 1429 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Love Song JW 
3rd: 1344 BURROWS Rev V E Tiganlea Tinkerbell At Revdvicki 
Res: 1333 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Lady True Blue 


VHC: 1353 COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY Mr & Mrs R Ladnar Imagination With Bhyllsacre 

Class 390 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1356 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Inspiration In Black Du Clos De Sea Wind RBCC


2nd: 1358 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator 
3rd: 1435 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Hazelnut Des Vergers De Iacchos 


Res: 1342 BROWN Mrs V A Riverside Song Fairy Tale With Mertrisa (Imp) 
VHC: 1370 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure Is Shasam 

BEST OF BREED : 1455 PEACOCK Miss A Blamorder Back To The Start For Saraneth 
Best Dog : 1449 HILLS Ms V M Devern Denmam 
Res Best Dog : 1444 BENTON, Miss M K & WOOD Miss M L Oakestelle Vivaldi 
Best Bitch : 1455 PEACOCK Miss A Blamorder Back To The Start For Saraneth 
Res Best Bitch : 1454 LUSTY Miss A G Ch Juniperwood Dream Maker At Blamorder 




Class 392 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 393 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1450 KINSEY, Mrs A & KINSEY Miss K Sturtmoor Khaos Of Kaswyn 


Class 394 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1449 HILLS Ms V M Devern Denmam 


2nd: 1444 BENTON, Miss M K & WOOD Miss M L Oakestelle Vivaldi 
3rd: 1448 COLE Mrs D A Sturtmoor Dream Of Kasvelyn 
Res: 1456 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood King Of Kings 


Class 395 JB NO ENTRIES 

Class 396 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1445 BROWN Mr G & Mrs M M Blamorder Back In Town 
2nd: 1458 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Junipertwood Joyful 
3rd: 1459 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Sturtmoor Klarissants Kiss At Juniperwood 


Class 397 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1455 PEACOCK Miss A Blamorder Back To The Start For Saraneth 
2nd: 1454 LUSTY Miss A G Ch Juniperwood Dream Maker At Blamorder 


3rd: 1442 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 


Res: 1443 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 
VHC: 1460 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Jubilation