WINDSOR CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JULY 2015
ROUGH COLLIE - JUDGE - MRS C A SMEDLEY - Judges critique
SMOOTH COLLIE - JUDGE - MISS L J PETTITT - Judges critique

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS


Dog CC : 3551 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Zachary JW 
3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation
Res Dog CC : 3595 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Intoxicated 
Bitch CC/BEST OF BREED: 3584 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene All Dressd In Blue JW 
Res Bitch CC : 3596 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Glory Days 
Best Puppy : 3655 SIMMONS Mrs P Trenley Tansin 
Best Veteran : 3663 STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Midnight Sky 

Class 1001 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3572 EDWARDS Mrs J A Elshajo Armani Moon 
2nd: 3613 JONDAHL Mrs K DK Ch N Ch World Int Ch Shep's Gonzales Que Guapo 


3rd: 3607 JACKSON Miss T Mysticteam Quick Silver To Sassari 

Class 1002 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 3669 TELFORD Miss S M Glenbowdene A Vision Of Gold 

Class 1003 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3617 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Early Edition 
2nd: 3537 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldway Brave Hearted 
3rd: 3677 WALLIS, Ms K & MAXWELL Ms T Trenley Tavanagh at Hamisks 


Class 1004 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 5 


1st: 3671 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten 
2nd: 3615 JONDAHL Mrs K Vdh Eurojsg 14 Wicani Windhover 
3rd: 3550 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Jump In The Fire Du Bois Des Amazones At Triburle 
Res: 3542 BARNES Mrs S Jaysur Raven 


Class 1005 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3583 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Water Colour 
2nd: 3671 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten 
3rd: 3550 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Jump In The Fire Du Bois Des Amazones At Triburle 


Res: 3643 PAGE Mrs A & Mr J Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go 
VHC: 3556 CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Silver Cloud 

Class 1006 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3671 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten 
2nd: 3660 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Chelborn Just Decided 


Class 1007 PGD (14 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 3543 BARNES Mrs S Ravenskye Imperial Wizard 
2nd: 3616 JONDAHL Mrs K Ciaran Mcblack Aus Dem Boltenmoor 


3rd: 3618 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Excelebration 


Res: 3633 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M S Rydeen Jamboree At Brihow (Imp) JW 


VHC: 3628 MCENTEE Mrs G M Imperial Des Beldones At Gerian (Imp)  

Class 1008 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 6 


1st: 3551 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Zachary JW DCC
2nd: 3569 DAVIES Mrs M Chelborn Dependable 


3rd: 3670 TELFORD Miss S M Glenbowdene Shades Of Gold Jw 


Res: 3601 HOWARD Miss S Darahill Chaos at Sablemyst 


VHC: 3656 SKINNER Miss S Nikal It's Gud To Be Black 

Class 1009 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3595 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Intoxicated RDCC


2nd: 3561 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip JW 


3rd: 3579 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Beldones Black Illusion 


Res: 3563 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn More To Tell 
VHC: 3602 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Gold Standard 

Class 1010 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3548 CARLYON, Ms L M & ADAMS Mr R L Tudorlyn New Hope 

Class 1011 VB (10 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3663 STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Midnight Sky 


2nd: 3576 FLOWER Mrs S Atendus April Maid Is Serenlas 


3rd: 3634 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M S Ch Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW 


Res: 3612 JAMES Mrs L M Jamesfair She's Got Talent 


VHC: 3573 EDWARDS Mrs J A Brilyn Sing A Rainbow At Elshajo 

Class 1012 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 3589 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Classic Touch 
2nd: 3567 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Sent With A Kiss 
3rd: 3674 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Turning Tricks 
Res: 3673 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Little Trickster 
VHC: 3544 BENTON Miss M Brooklynson Jane Russell Of Oakestelle 

Class 1013 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3655 SIMMONS Mrs P Trenley Tansin BPIB


2nd: 3586 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Loobylou 


3rd: 3564 CRONK Mrs V Monsolina Fortune Feit For Chelborn (Imp Rus) 
Res: 3538 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldway Heart Beat 


Class 1014 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 3667 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Love Song 


2nd: 3644 PHILPIN Mrs L Tudorlyn Fairy Dust 
3rd: 3664 STILLWELL Mr P J & Mrs G T Bellawave Caught In A Dream 
Res: 3553 COOK, Ms A & WATKINS Mr S Aniesh Forever Blue 


Class 1015 YB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3596 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Glory Days RBCC
2nd: 3609 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Sequins 


3rd: 3575 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Obsession 
Res: 3560 CORBEN, Mrs P & JACKSON Miss T Sassari September Moon 
VHC: 3553 COOK, Ms A & WATKINS Mr S Aniesh Forever Blue  

Class 1016 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3546 BURROWS Rev V Tiganlea Tinkerbell 
2nd: 3665 SWAIN Mrs A F Lexcols Jewel In My Crown 
3rd: 3544 BENTON Miss M Brooklynson Jane Russell Of Oakestelle 


Class 1017 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 3623 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Welcome With A Kiss 
2nd: 3642 NEWMAN Mrs L Phreelancer Phond Memories 


3rd: 3626 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Chardonnay 
Res: 3629 MCENTEE Mrs G M Gerian Sunmoment 
VHC: 3565 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Touch Of Desire 

Class 1018 LB (15 Entries) Abs: 8 


1st: 3590 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses 


2nd: 3624 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Willow Of Surprises 


3rd: 3645 PHILPIN Mrs L Tudorlyn Little Princess Sh.CM 


Res: 3604 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn Platinum Gift For Shasam 


VHC: 3587 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator 

Class 1019 OB (15 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 3584 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene All Dressd In Blue JW BCC/BOB


2nd: 3621 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ch Ingledene Lace N' Promises 


3rd: 3580 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Fr Fr Ch Eloise Des Beldones 
Res: 3566 CRONK Mrs V Ch Chelborn Desirable JW 


VHC: 3675 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Hazelnut Des Vergers De Iacchos 

Class 1020 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3588 HALL Mrs S A Lynmead Amalie Aim For Love Over Sambreeze 

 

BEST OF BREED : 3683 BENTON & WOOD Misses M & M Oakestelle Vivaldi 
Best Dog : 3683 BENTON & WOOD Misses M & M Oakestelle Vivaldi 
Res Best Dog : 3688 KINSEY Mrs A R Sturtmoor Khaos Of Kaswyn 
Best Bitch : 3694 PEACOCK Miss A Blamorder Back To The Start For Saraneth 
Res Best Bitch : 3681 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 
Best Puppy/PPG4 : 3688 KINSEY Mrs A R Sturtmoor Khaos Of Kaswyn 


Class 1021 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3688 KINSEY Mrs A R Sturtmoor Khaos Of Kaswyn 


2nd: 3684 COLE Mrs D A Sturtmoor Dream Of Kasvelyn 
3rd: 3691 KINSEY Mrs A R Sturtmoor Kastiels Wings 


Class 1022 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 1023 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 3683 BENTON & WOOD Misses M & M Oakestelle Vivaldi 


2nd: 3692 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) 


Class 1024 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3689 KINSEY Mrs A R Sturtmoor Kurious Kadence 


Class 1025 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3694 PEACOCK Miss A Blamorder Back To The Start For Saraneth 


Class 1026 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3681 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 


2nd: 3682 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 
3rd: 3690 KINSEY Mrs A R Ryecombe Jovial Jasmine Of Sturtmoor 


Res: 3693 LISTER Mrs P E Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW 

SHOW PHOTOGRAPHS

If you would like photos of your dog included in the results, please email as a JPEG file to collielife@aol.com no later than 3 days after the show.
The image should be a minimum size of 600 pixels wide x 400 pixels high, preferably landscape, and without a handler.
Please bear in mind if you have sent in numerous photos over a period of time, I may not pick the most up to date photo,
as if I delete old photos they would be deleted from previous show results too. Many thanks