2016
ROUGH COLLIES - MR S HALL (63/73)
SMOOTH COLLIES - MR J HORSWELL (21/20)

DCC INGLEDENE SPIRITS ARISE JW
(3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation)
RDCC INGLEDENE IN THE SPIRIT OF KEVRANNA
BCC BROOKLYNSON JANE RUSSELL OF OAKESTELLE
RBCC CARIADHAF CANDY KISSES
BP CARIADHAF CAUSING CHAOS AT ELSHAJO
BEST VETERAN BOUGHLEE MIDNIGHT SKY

ROUGH COLLIES

Class 901 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 902 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2848 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Celtic Son BPD
2nd: 2817 CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Prince of Thieves 
3rd: 2810 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Diamond Days 


Class 903 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2824 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Christopher Robyn 
2nd: 2810 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Diamond Days 


Class 904 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2801 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldwaystargazer 
2nd: 2820 FAIRGRIEVE Mrs C & Mr R Muldoanich Highland Laddie 


Class 905 ND (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2848 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Celtic Son 
2nd: 2824 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Christopher Robyn 
3rd: 2810 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Diamond Days 



Class 906 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2802 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldwaybravehearted 
2nd: 2820 FAIRGRIEVE Mrs C & Mr R Muldoanich Highland Laddie 



Class 907 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 2863 WRIGHT, Mr & Mrs S W & D J & WRIGHT Miss E J Pelido David Weir 
2nd: 2820 FAIRGRIEVE Mrs C & Mr R Muldoanich Highland Laddie 


Class 908 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2823 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Spirit's Arise JW DCC
2nd: 2844 RICE Mrs G Ingledene In The Spirit Of Kevranna RDCC


3rd: 2842 RAE Miss L Antoc Soul Mate 
Res: 2812 CLARE Miss T Bluchip Solar Storm Of Skyeshelm 


VHC: 2840 PRYOR Mrs E Aqualita Dr No  

Class 909 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2857 THORNE Mrs R S Triforce Dragon Heart 


2nd: 2830 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & E A Ingledene Dare To Dream With Dancol 
3rd: 2847 RYCRAFT Mrs J Kynan Silvershadow At Rydellsky 


Res: 2850 SKINNER Miss S Nikal It's Gud To Be Black 


Class 910 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2854 STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Midnight Sky BVIB
2nd: 2858 WHITAKER Mrs G Sabiha's Songbird With Sachenda 

Class 911 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2843 RICE Mrs G Kevranna I Have The Touch 
2nd: 2841 PRYOR Mrs E Aqualita Rumours Have It 
3rd: 2811 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Pearl 

Class 912 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2819 EDWARDS Mrs J A Cariadhaf Causing Chaos At Elshajo BPB/BPIB
2nd: 2835 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Dare To Tell 
3rd: 2811 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Pearl 


Class 913 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2862 WRIGHT, Miss E J & WRIGHT Mr & Mrs S W Aqualita Rosetta 


2nd: 2837 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C & S Corydon Victoria Rose At Fiorcara 


3rd: 2809 BOYLE Dr L W Monsolana Madame Blues Over Barrenclough (Imp)

 
Res: 2856 TELFORD Miss S M Samhaven Summer Rhapsody For Glenbowdene 


Class 914 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2837 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C & S Corydon Victoria Rose At Fiorcara 
2nd: 2811 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Pearl 

Class 915 GB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2821 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Keeping Faith 
2nd: 2803 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldwayheartbeat 


3rd: 2851 SKINNER Miss S Samhaven Time Is Money With Nikal 
Res: 2809 BOYLE Dr L W Monsolana Madame Blues Over Barrenclough (Imp) 


Class 916 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2849 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Prince Of Sunlight Naomi At Tremaro (Imp) 
2nd: 2818 COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY Mr & Mrs R Bhyllsacre Secret Affair 


3rd: 2859 WHITAKER Mrs G Aniesh Misty Blue Moon Of Siluto 


Res: 2853 STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Sheza Star 
VHC: 2816 CORBEN Mrs P Sassari September Moon via Caprioara  

Class 917 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 2828 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses RBCC


2nd: 2825 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Ladybird at Myriehewe 


3rd: 2852 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Soul Diva 


Res: 2860 WHITAKER Mrs G Jopium Magical Dream 
VHC: 2836 MELLISH Miss M Corydon Victoriana For Demelewis 

Class 918 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 2807 BENTON Miss M Brooklynson Jane Russell Of Oakestelle BCC/BOB


2nd: 2832 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ch Ingledene Lace N' Promises at Allangill 
3rd: 2838 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C & S Fiorcara Sweet Rhapsody 
Res: 2805 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Lady True Blue 

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 2874 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Multi Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot At Foxearth (Imp) 
Dog CC : 2880 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Foxearth Fashion Guru For Koczkodan 
Res Dog CC : 2884 WILLIAMS Miss L D Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland 
Bitch CC : 2874 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Multi Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot At Foxearth (Imp) 
Res Bitch CC : 2872 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack 
Best Puppy : 2881 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Breckamore Bittersweet For Koczkodan 
Best Veteran : 2880 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Foxearth Fashion Guru For Koczkodan 

Class 919 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2880 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Foxearth Fashion Guru For Koczkodan DCC


Class 920 MPD NO ENTRIES 

Class 921 PD NO ENTRIES 

Class 922 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2879 NORMAN Miss C Seanua Signature 


Class 923 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 924 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2867 COLE Mrs D A Sturtmoor Dream Of Kasvelyn 
2nd: 2875 KINSEY, Mrs A & KINSEY Miss K Sturtmoor Khaos Of Kaswyn 


Class 925 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2884 WILLIAMS Miss L D Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland RDCC


Class 926 VB NO ENTRIES 

Class 927 MPB NO ENTRIES 

Class 928 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2881 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Breckamore Bittersweet For Koczkodan 


Class 929 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2883 THEOBALD, Mrs K & NORMAN Ms C Seanua Softly Soflty 

Class 930 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2872 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack RBCC
2nd: 2882 SWEENEY Mrs J L Plaisance Blue Belle 

Class 931 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2864 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 


Class 932 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2874 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Multi Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot At Foxearth (Imp) BCC/BOB
2nd: 2871 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Lavender Mist