Rough Collies - Mrs D Iley - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs J Peak

Rough Collie Line up BCC/BOB, DCC, BP and BV - Photo ©Tony Iley

Rough Collies - Click here for Photo album


Left to right BCC/BOB and DCC

BEST OF BREED : 2787 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator 


Dog CC : 2758 BLAIKIE Mr & Mrs R & G Willowdene Double Or Quits At Wassail 
3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation


Res Dog CC : 2768 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Bluzstar For Aaronwell (Imp) 
Bitch CC : 2787 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator 
Res Bitch CC : 2785 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Fr Fr Ch Eloise Des Beldones 
Best Puppy : 2805 MITCHELL, Mr & Mrs D & M & JORDAN Mrs M Caronlea Pixie Chick TAF 
Best Veteran : 2776 CRONK, Mrs V & GRAINGER Ms A Ch Coral Sand At Samhaven 


Left to Right BCC/BOB, DCC, BPB/BPIB and BVIB


Left to right DCC, RDCC and BPD


Rough Collie Catalogue classes

Class 895 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2772 CRONK Mrs V Ch Chelborn Kiss'n Tell 

Class 896 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2811 TELFORD Miss S M Glenbowdene A Vision Of Gold 
2nd: 2791 HASSOCK Mrs A Marjalu Music Man At Camanna 
3rd: 2770 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Tiganlea Bag Of Tricks 
Res: 2813 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Topp Gunn 
VHC: 2788 HARDING, Miss C & TEW Mr R Serenlas Yuletide Traveler 

Class 897 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2795 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Early Edition 
2nd: 2791 HASSOCK Mrs A Marjalu Music Man At Camanna 


3rd: 2762 BROOKER Mrs & Miss P M, E J & J L Riverside Song A Kind Of Magic Over Corisian (Imp) 
Res: 2788 HARDING, Miss C & TEW Mr R Serenlas Yuletide Traveler 

Class 898 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2767 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Bounty Taste For Aaronwell (Imp) 


2nd: 2765 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Jump In The Fire Du Bois Des Amazones At Triburle

 
3rd: 2783 EDWARDS Mrs J A Moonpromises Ever After (Imp) 


Class 899 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2770 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Tiganlea Bag Of Tricks 


Class 900 GD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2807 McCARTE Mrs M & Mr J Lynmack Walk All Over You at Roughrigg 
2nd: 2764 CLARE Miss T Bluchip Solar Storm Of Skyeshelm 
3rd: 2810 ROAD, Mrs D A & FOX Mrs A Alanita All That Jazz 
Res: 2821 WALTON Mr & Mrs R M & L C Prince Of Sunlight Stardust Over Waltstar (Imp) 


Class 901 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2796 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Excelebration 
2nd: 2764 CLARE Miss T Bluchip Solar Storm Of Skyeshelm 


Class 902 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2768 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Bluzstar For Aaronwell (Imp) RDCC
2nd: 2779 DAVIES Mrs M Chelborn Dependable 
3rd: 2797 LEVERTON Mr A B Salsina Storm Catcher At Rhodabern 


Res: 2766 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Chelborn Soul Desire For Triburle 
VHC: 2760 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moonglow JW 

Class 903 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2758 BLAIKIE Mr & Mrs R & G Willowdene Double Or Quits At Wassail DCC


2nd: 2819 WALKER Mr & Mrs G & M Starlenga Dizzie Rascal 


3rd: 2781 DAVIS Miss M Ir Ch Rosschell Bobby Dazzler At Wassail Jr Ch CJW 


Res: 2771 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip JW 


VHC: 2769 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Sundevon For Aaronwell (Imp) 


Class 904 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2776 CRONK, Mrs V & GRAINGER Ms A Ch Coral Sand At Samhaven BVIB


2nd: 2802 MCCANN Miss M Ch Buebezi Ensorcellement At Zolkhan 
3rd: 2777 DAVIES Mr M Sabiha's Songbird With Sachenda 

Class 905 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2827 WRAY Miss S L Beldones Duchess Of Dreams 


2nd: 2763 BROOKER Mrs & Miss P M, E J & J L Riverside Song Bossa Nova Baby Joins Corisian (Imp 
3rd: 2784 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Beldones Oh La La 


Res: 2798 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Fairytale Surprise 
VHC: 2814 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Take My Breath Away 

Class 906 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 2805 MITCHELL, Mr & Mrs D & M & JORDAN Mrs M Caronlea Pixie Chick TAF BPB/BPIB
2nd: 2757 BEARE Mrs S P Guilty Secret With Brilyn 


3rd: 2789 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Classic Touch 


Res: 2782 DAVIS Miss M Riverside Song Zaraza Of Rosschell (Imp) 


Class 907 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2803 MCCORMICK Mrs L Lynmack Let There Be Rock 


2nd: 2799 LOCKYER Mrs M Redola Star Connection At Gataj 
3rd: 2761 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Charm 


Res: 2786 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Loobylou 


Class 908 NB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2805 MITCHELL, Mr & Mrs D & M & JORDAN Mrs M Caronlea Pixie Chick TAF 
2nd: 2827 WRAY Miss S L Beldones Duchess Of Dreams 
3rd: 2761 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Charm 


Class 909 GB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2759 BOYLE Dr L W Monsolana Butterfly Blue Over Barrenclough JW (Imp 
2nd: 2822 WHITAKER Mrs G Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Siluto 

Class 910 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2792 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Glory Days 


Class 911 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2787 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator BCC/BOB


2nd: 2826 WILLIAMS Mr R M Lynmack Riff Raff 


3rd: 2790 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Courious Caprice 
Res: 2780 DAVIES Mrs M Chelborn Unmistakeable 


VHC: 2820 WALKER Mr & Mrs G & M Hana Of Lowlands Green Valley At Starlenga (Imp) 

Class 912 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 2785 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Fr Fr Ch Eloise Des Beldones RBCC
2nd: 2774 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Touch Of Desire 


3rd: 2806 MITCHELL, Mr & Mrs D & M & JORDAN Mrs M Ch Caronlea Celtic By Design For Avonfair JW (IKC) 


Res: 2793 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure Is Shasam 
VHC: 2809 OLIVER Mrs T Marjalu Talk Talk  

 

  Smooth Collies

BEST OF BREED : 2844 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Foxearth Flintab 
Dog CC : 2844 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Foxearth Flintab 
Res Dog CC : 2849 KINSEY Mrs A R Sturtmoor Khaos Of Kaswyn 
Bitch CC : 2853 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream 
Res Bitch CC : 2845 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Plaisance Betty La Belle 
Best Puppy : 2849 KINSEY Mrs A R Sturtmoor Khaos Of Kaswyn 
Best Veteran : 2842 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Silver Dream at Jimjack Sh.CM 

Class 913 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 914 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2849 KINSEY Mrs A R Sturtmoor Khaos Of Kaswyn BP/RDCC
2nd: 2846 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Final Countdown 
3rd: 2834 COLE Mrs D A Sturtmoor Dream Of Kasvelyn 
Res: 2848 KINSEY Mrs A R Sturtmoor Kastiels Wings 


Class 915 PD NO ENTRIES 

Class 916 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 917 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 918 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2835 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ryecombe Jaffa Jake At Brackenhaye 
2nd: 2858 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Blamorder Back To The Future 
3rd: 2852 LEACH Mrs C H Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn 

Class 919 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2844 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Foxearth Flintab DCC/BOB


Class 920 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2842 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Silver Dream at Jimjack Sh.CM BVIB


Class 921 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2860 WILLIAMS Mrs D Blamorder Just Like Magic 
2nd: 2850 KINSEY Mrs A R Sturtmoor Kurious Kadence 
3rd: 2843 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack 


Class 922 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2860 WILLIAMS Mrs D Blamorder Just Like Magic 
2nd: 2837 FORBES, Mrs D A & FORBES Miss F L Natalain Kilkenny At Willowhurst (Imp) 


Class 923 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2838 FORBES, Mrs D A & FORBES Miss F L Willowhurst Vanity 
2nd: 2854 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Summer Magic 


Class 924 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2857 SWEENEY Mrs J L Plaisance Blue Belle 
2nd: 2859 WELLS Miss J Willowhurst Venus 
3rd: 2855 MOORES Miss D J Tomalca Buttons'n'bows At Manordeifi 


Class 925 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 2829 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 
2nd: 2856 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silver Dazzler 


Class 926 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 2853 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream BCC


2nd: 2845 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Plaisance Betty La Belle RBCC


3rd: 2836 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo 


Res: 2830 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 

 



Rough Collie Classes Photo album
(If anyone has photos of smooth classes they would wish to share, please email them to me)

Open Dog
Best Puppy
DCC


Photos below courtesy of Val Tame

 
Best Puppy
Puppy Bitch
Best Veteran
 
Bitch challenge
Limit bitch
Junior Bitch
Bitch Challenge
Limit Bitch
Puppy Bitch
Main winners
Best of Breed Challenge