WELSH KENNEL CLUB
AUGUST 2013
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

Entries
COLLIE (ROUGH) 62 74
COLLIE (SMOOTH) 32 32

Judge: Mr P Harsanyi (Hungary)
Entries - Roughs 62/74 - Smooths 32/32

BCC/BOB Ch. Samhaven Wired For Sound
RBCC Fridens Estelle for Aaronwell

DCC Ch. Samhaven On The Crest
RDCC/BP Ingledene Spirit of Legend


ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

Class 742 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 743 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2867 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Spirit Of Legend BP/RDCC


2nd: 2883 MOREY, Mrs L K & AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Bush Tucker with Brookynut

Class 744 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 2890 TELFORD, Mr R & TELFORD Miss S.M Glenbowdene Shades Of Gold
2nd: 2862 FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS Causing A Riot at Vonarkle

Class 745 ND (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2867 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Spirit Of Legend
2nd: 2835 AIKMAN Ms J Erjon Extol Joins Welanga

Class 746 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2890 TELFORD, Mr R & TELFORD Miss S.M Glenbowdene Shades Of Gold


2nd: 2846 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Shooting Star

Class 747 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 2839 BAMFORD Mrs H D Kiaminogues Paint It Black At Hazdawn


2nd: 2882 MOREY Mrs L K Nutslade Dizzy Storm At Brookynut Sh.CM


3rd: 2847 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Zachary JW

Class 748 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 2845 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class JW


2nd: 2859 DAWSON Mesdames D & R Caprioara Black Amulet


3rd: 2892 WEBB Mr S Ingledene All About Love Of Shadowpark
Res: 2882 MOREY Mrs L K Nutslade Dizzy Storm At Brookynut Sh.CM
VHC: 2896 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs R M Kelmbri Gran Torino

Class 749 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2871 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr D Ch Samhaven On The Crest DCC/BOB


2nd: 2875 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Live In Lover
3rd: 2885 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Mystic Touch Of Tremaro JW
Res: 2863 FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS Best Kept Secret at Vonarkle


VHC: 2860 EDWARDS Mrs J Elshajo Armani Moon

Class 750 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2874 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Truly Black

Class 751 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2872 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses


2nd: 2848 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Rydeen Just One Kiss For Triburle (Imp)

Class 752 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2850 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Fridens Estelle For Aaronwell (Imp)
2nd: 2893 WHITAKER Mrs G Jopium Magical Dream


3rd: 2891 TELFORD, Mr R & TELFORD Miss S.M Glenbowdene Diamonds N'lace


Res: 2844 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Gem

Class 753 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2850 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Fridens Estelle For Aaronwell (Imp) RBCC
2nd: 2848 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Rydeen Just One Kiss For Triburle (Imp)
3rd: 2891 TELFORD, Mr R & TELFORD Miss S.M Glenbowdene Diamonds N'lace

Class 754 GB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2887 SMEDLEY, Mrs C & BROWNE Mrs G Atendus Shared Wish With Antoc
2nd: 2838 ANNABLE Mrs A O Danfrebek Magic's Wild Spice
3rd: 2844 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Gem
Res: 2836 AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Fire Opal
VHC: 2889 TAME, Mrs V & SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Samhaven Momenum

Class 755 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 2886 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Tapestry


2nd: 2841 BAMFORD Mrs H D Gerian Sunpromise At Hazdawn


3rd: 2857 CORBEN Mrs P Coarhabeg Exquisite via Caprioara
Res: 2851 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Fridens Lavenderdream For Aaronwell (Imp)
VHC: 2844 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Gem

Class 756 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2884 McDADE Mrs D Chelborn She's the One for Lyndale
2nd: 2880 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ingledene Lace N' Promises at Allangill
3rd: 2873 HARRISON Mrs M Elshajo Lil Miss Moonshine
Res: 2841 BAMFORD Mrs H D Gerian Sunpromise At Hazdawn
VHC: 2894 WHITAKER Mrs G Sabiha's Sweet Melody

Class 757 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2870 GRAINGER Miss A Ch Samhaven Wired For Sound BCC
2nd: 2879 KITCHEN Mr & Mrs W Altnareagh Summertime at Seriema
3rd: 2852 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Sunwish For Aaronwell (Imp) JW
Res: 2864 FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS Gift Wrapped for Vonarkle
VHC: 2841 BAMFORD Mrs H D Gerian Sunpromise At Hazdawn




SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

Dog CC/BOB Mcclelland Hotter Than Hell
3rd and crowning CC - subject to KC confirmation
Res Dog CC Ch Foxearth Flintab
Bitch CC Hightri Until Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
Best Puppy Foxearth Fine Beauty

Class 758 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 759 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 760 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 2901 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ryecombe Jaffa Jake


2nd: 2904 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Top Hat N'tails


Class 762 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 2902 FORBES, Mrs D A & FORBES Miss F L Natalain Veni Vidi Vici At Willowhurst (Imp)
2nd: 2916 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Shadow Chaser


3rd: 2906 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Ryecombe Discovered Gold

Class 763 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2927 WILLIAMS Miss L D Mcclelland Hotter Than Hell DCC/BOB
2nd: 2908 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Foxearth Flintab RDCC
3rd: 2913 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus


Res: 2910 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You
VHC: 2922 NORMAN, Miss C & RATCLIFFE Mr J Easy Listening At Seanua

Class 764 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2925 SWEENEY Mrs J Foxearth Fine Beauty BP

Class 765 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 766 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2917 MOORES Miss D J Tomalca Buttons'n'bows At Manordeifi

Class 767 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2918 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silver Dazzler

Class 768 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2923 RICE Mrs G Kevranna Theras Enate Echo


2nd: 2915 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream
3rd: 2914 LISTER Mrs P E Manordeifi Miss Daisy At Newarp
Res: 2921 NORMAN Miss C Ryecombe Drama Queen

Class 769 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2920 NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until Sh.CM BCC
2nd: 2905 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane RBCC
3rd: 2924 SEWELL Miss J Foxearth Dressed To Frill
Res: 2919 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silvadora
VHC: 2907 GIDDINGS Mrs K. All That Jazz At Ryecombe