WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY
APRIL 2014
JUDGES: Rough Collies - Mrs Britt-Marie Young (No CC's)
Smooth Collies - Mrs M A Hassock - critique
ENTRIES - ROUGH COLLIES 33/40
SMOOTH COLLIES 40/41

Rough Collie results

BD/BOB CH BROOKLYNSON BRUCE WILLIS (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
RBD INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF LEGEND JW (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
BB CH BROOKLYNSON FIFTH AVENUE (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
RBB INGLEDENE LACE N' PROMISES AT ALLANGILL (MRS G & MR A LOADER)
BP ANGELFIELD VEUVE CLICQUOT (MR G DUFFIELD)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST ANGELFIELD HEAVEN CAN WAIT (MR G DUFFIELD)
2ND TELFORTH TIMELORD (MR Z P KING)

Junior - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST ANGELFIELD FRANKEL (MR G DUFFIELD)


2ND JARDS GRAND ATTRACTION (J HANSON)

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1ST NIKAL IT'S GUD TO BE BLACK (MISS S SKINNER)
2ND TRIFORCE DRAGON HEART (MR J & MRS R THORNE)

Open - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 1


1ST CH BROOKLYNSON BRUCE WILLIS (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT) BD/BOB


2ND INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF LEGEND JW (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES) RBD


Puppy - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST ANGELFIELD VEUVE CLICQUOT (MR G DUFFIELD) BP

2ND INGLEDENE FROST AT NITE (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
3RD MAYSINDER DANCING QUEEN (MRS M BEARDSWORTH)

Junior - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST ANTOC SOUL DIVA (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)
2ND LADNAR MYSTIC CIRCLE WITH ALFSDEN (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN)

Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST RADIANT CRYSTAL STAR OF COTSWOLDWAY (MR D A ABBOTT)


2ND ATENDUS QUICK STEP TO ANTOC (MRS C & MS G SMEDLEY & BROWNE)
3RD CHURCHOAK TRULY FOR SERYPHINA (MISS Y MCGRATH)

Open - Bitch Entries: 10 Absentees: 0


1ST CH BROOKLYNSON FIFTH AVENUE (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT) BB


2ND INGLEDENE LACE N' PROMISES AT ALLANGILL (MRS G & MR A LOADER) RBB

3RD SERYPHINA STAR SAPPHIRE (MISS Y MCGRATH)
RES TANZENNY EBONY EYES SHCM (MR A R, MRS P E & MISS R HORNBY & ARNALL)
VHC INGLEDENE THE DEVIL WEARS IT (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

Smooth Collie results

DCC COLLIDACH MOLLONEY TA TU YOU (MRS F HUTCHINGS)
RDCC BLAMORDER BACK TO THE FUTURE TAF (MR & MRS B TRUNDLEY)
BCC/BOB CH FOXEARTH DRESSED TO FRILL (MISS J SEWELL)
RBCC MANORDEIFI MISS DAISY NEWARP JW (MRS P E LISTER)
BP BLAMORDER BACK TO THE FUTURE TAF (MR & MRS B TRUNDLEY)


Puppy - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1ST BLAMORDER BACK TO THE FUTURE TAF (MR & MRS B TRUNDLEY) BP/RDCC


2ND OAKESTELLE SEBASTIAN BACH (MISS M K BENTON)
3RD SHULUNE IMPERIAL GIFT FOR BUEBEZI TAF (MR K & MRS W MUSTY)

Junior - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST OAKESTELLE VIVALDI (MISSES M K & M L BENTON & WOOD)

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST RYECOMBE JAFFA JAKE (MR R J & MRS J M DENTON)

2ND YAGANE'S BLUE MIST (MR & MRS R C & D J GAY)

3RD RYECOMBE DEB'N AIR (MR J & MRS B KENNEDY)

Limit - Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST DEVERN DENMAN (MS V HILLS)
2ND MANORDEIFI DIONYSUS AT HILLTARN (MRS C H LEACH)
3RD JUNIPERWOOD KING OF KINGS (MR & MRS B TRUNDLEY)

Open - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1ST COLLIDACH MOLLONEY TA TU YOU (MRS F HUTCHINGS) DCC
2ND EASY LISTENING AT SEANUA (MISS C A & MR J J NORMAN & RATCLIFFE)

Puppy - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST BRECKAMORE FLY ME TO FOXEARTH (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)
2ND BLAMORDER BACK IN TOWN (MRS M BROWN)
3RD BLAMORDER BACK TO THE START (MISS A PEACOCK)

Junior - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST FOXEARTH FLY ORCHIS (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)
2ND SEANUA SERENDIPITY ( MISS C NORMAN)

Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST RYECOMBE JOLLY JONQUIL AT CONEYPARK (MRS S M BEENEY)
2ND JUNIPERWOOD JOYFUL (MR & MRS B TRUNDLEY)
3RD RYECOMBE JOVIAL JASMINE (MRS A R KINSEY)

Limit - Bitch Entries: 11 Absentees: 2

1ST YAGANE'S LAVENDER MIST (MR & MRS R C & D J GAY)


2ND JUNIPERWOOD JUST A DREAM (MISS A G LUSTY)


3RD KEVRANNA THERAS ENATE ECHO (MR R J & MRS J M DENTON)
RES RYECOMBE DOLLY MIXTURE (MRS S E CAMPBELL)
VHC MANORDEIFI SILVER SPARKLE (MISS D J MOORES)

Open - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST CH FOXEARTH DRESSED TO FRILL (MISS J SEWELL) BCC/BOB


2ND MANORDEIFI MISS DAISY NEWARP JW (MRS P E LISTER) RBCC

3RD MANORDEIFI SAPPHIRE MIST AT YAGANE (MR & MRS R C & D J GAY)
RES DEVERN FATE A COMPLI (MS V HILLS)
VHC MANORDEIFI SILVADORA (MISS D J MOORES)

If you want a photo of your dog included in results, please email a good quality jpeg image,
together with the dogs name and which class it was placed in. I will hold the image on file for future placings.
Thank you