West of England Ladies Kennel Society
Championship Show
Judge - Mr Mike Vincent

Rough Collie (no CC's) results - Smooth Collie results

If you would like photos of your dogs included in results, please email to collielife@aol.com

Rough Collies

BD/BOB BROOKLYNSON BRUCE WILLIS (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
RBD INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF LEGEND (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
BB BROOKLYNSON MYLEY CYRUS (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
RBB FIORCARA SWEET RHAPSODY (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
BP INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF LEGEND (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF LEGEND (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES) BP/ RBD
2nd ERJON EXTOL JOINS WELANGA (MS J A AIKMAN)

Junior - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st BROOKLYNSON BRUCE WILLIS (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT) BD/BOB

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st CAPRIOARA HEAVEN CAN WAIT (MRS P CORBEN)


2nd NIKAL IT'S GUD TO BE BLACK (MISS S SKINNER)


Open - Dog Entries 6 Absentees: 2

1st BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF CLASS JW (DR L W BOYLE)
2nd WICANI SPECTRAL BLUE VIA CAPRIDARA (MRS P CORBEN)
3rd PELLISMER FIRECRACKER (MR B W & MRS M CUNNINGTON)
Res CH ALFSDEN CIRCLE OF LIFE (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN)

Puppy - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees:1

1st BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN GEM (DR L W BOYLE)
2nd ALL STARRY EYED (MRS J & MISS F JAMES)

Junior - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st BROOKLYNSON MYLEY CYRUS (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT) BB
2nd RAVEN SKYE EIGHT BELOW (MRS P CORBEN)
3rd JOPIUM MAGICAL DREAM (MRS G M WHITAKER)
Res BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN GEM (DR L W BOYLE)

Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st FIORCARA SWEET RHAPSODY (MR J & MRS S NEWTON) RBB

2nd INGLEDENE ALL DRESSD IN BLUE JW (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
3rd CAPRIOARA TAIHATIAN PEARL (MRS P CORBEN)
Res WELANGA FIRE OPAL (MS J A AIKMAN)
VHC JOPIUM MAGICAL DREAM (MRS G M WHITAKER)


Open - Bitch Entries: 10 Absentees: 4
1st SABIHA'S SWEET MELODY (MRS G M WHITAKER)
2nd CH ALFSDEN HAKUNA MATATA SH CM (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN)
3rd UFFSPRING UNCHAINED MELODY OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW (DR L W BOYLE)
Res INGLEDENE LACE N PROMISES AT ALLANGILL (MRS G & MR A LOADER)
VHC MYRIEHEWE OUIJA BOARD VIA CAPRIOARA (MRS P CORBEN)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Smooth Collies



DCC FOXEARTH FLOCKMASTER


RDCC CH FOXEARTH FRAPPUCCINO


BCC/BOB NU/DK CH CLINGSTONE'S SOUNDS GOOD NV-12 [ATC AQ00388FIN] ( MRS L SEHLIN)


RBCC
COLLIDACH MOLLONEY FAY MOUSE
BP TOMALCA BUTTONS'N'BOWS AT MANORDEIFI

Puppy - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 1


1st RYECOMBE JAFFA JAKE (MR & MRS R J DENTON)
2nd YAGANE'S THE JAZZ SINGER AT KEENACRE (MRS C DAVIS)

Junior - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st RYECOMBE JAFFA JAKE (MR & MRS R J DENTON)


2nd NATALAIN VENI VIDI VICI AT WILLOWHURST (IMP RUS) (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st MANORDEIFI DIONYSUS AT HILLTARN (MRS C H LEACH)
2nd JUNIPERWOOD KINDA SMART (MR & MRS TRUNDLEY)
3rd NATALAIN VENI VIDI VICI AT WILLOWHURST (IMP RUS) (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)

Limit - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st FOXEARTH FLOCK MASTER FOR BRECKAMORE (MS A FRENCH) DCC
2nd SHULUNE IMPERIAL GUARD AT HYLAIRD (MR B D & MRS G WOODSTOCK)
3rd FOXEARTH FLINTAB (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)
Res MANORDEIFI SHADOW CHASER (MISS D J MOORES)
VHC JUNIPERWOOD KING OF KINGS (MR & MRS TRUNDLEY)

Open - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st CH FOXEARTH FRAPPUCCINO (MRS B WHITE) RDCC


Puppy - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st TOMALCA BUTTONS'N'BOWS AT MANORDEIFI (MISS D J MOORES) BP
2nd RYECOMBE JOLLY JONQUIL AT CONEYPARK (MRS S M BEENEY)
3rd KANGASVUOKON VALENTINE AT HYLAIRD (IMP FIN) (MR B D & MRS G WOODSTOCK)

Junior - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st KIIRAMANNA SHE MAKES MY DAY AT FOXEARTH (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)
2nd FORTUNE COOKIE FROM BRECKAMORE (MS C RODEN)

Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st MANORDEIFI SILVER DAZZLER (MISS D J MOORES)
2nd WESTBRIDGE BLUE FANTASY BY FRENDET (MRS D PURVEY)
3rd JUNIPERWOOD KINDA SPECIAL (MR & MRS TRUNDLEY)
Res JUNIPERWOOD JOYFUL (MR & MRS TRUNDLEY)

Limit - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st MANORDEIFI MISS DAISY AT NEWARP JW (MRS P E LISTER)
2nd JUNIPERWOOD JUBILATION (MR & MRS TRUNDLEY)
3rd FREEJACK A TOUCH OF MAGIC (MRS D PURVEY)
Res GLENCORRIE SUNSATIONELLE (MR & MRS S BURTON)


Open - Bitch Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st NU/DK CH CLINGSTONE'S SOUNDS GOOD NV-12 [ATC AQ00388FIN] ( MRS L SEHLIN) BCC/BOB
2nd COLLIDACH MOLLONEY FAY MOUSE (MRS F P HUTCHINGS) RBCC
3rd EE/JCH/EST CH KANGASVUOKON VENICE [ATC AP01236FIN] (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)
Res JUNIPERWOOD FINAL AFFAIR (MR & MRS TRUNDLEY)
VHC MANORDEIFI SILVADORA (MISS D J MOORES)