Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales


Rough Collies - Mr D C Allsopp
Smooth Collies - Mr T Johnston

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC/BOB/BVIB ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON (MRS EDWARDS)
RDCC INGLEDENE SPIRITS ARISE (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
BCC CH INGLEDENE LACE N PROMISES AT ALLANGILL (MRS G & MR A LOADER)
RBCC RAHLISSA FAIRYTALE AT SAMSHERNIK (MR P ROSS)
BP JOPIUM LOVE HEART (MISS J HODGES)

Veteran - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1


1ST ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON (MRS EDWARDS) DCC/BVIB/BOB


Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST COTSWOLDWAY STARGAZER (MR D A ABBOTT)
2ND CAMANNA COLOUR ME PERFECT (MRS M A HASSOCK)
3RD LANRUE CHRISTOPHER ROBYN (MRS J A GRINDLEY)


RES CHESTERFIELD AT NIKNIGH (IMP SRB) (MS N D KNIGHT)


Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST LYNMACK BROOKLYN NIGHTS ( MR P J & MRS N J ALLEN)
2ND ANGELFIELD THE REAL DEAL (MISS G BEADEN)


Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0


1ST INGLEDENE SPIRITS ARISE (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES) RDCC


2ND LADNAR MOONDUST (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)


3RD RIVERSIDE SONG A KIND OF MAGIC OVER CORISIAN (IMP ROM) (P M, E J & J L BROOKER)


Novice - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST INGLEDENE SPIRITS ARISE (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
2ND CAMANNA CAST A LONG SHADOW (MRS M A HASSOCK)
3RD LADNAR MOONDUST (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
RES LANRUE CHRISTOPHER ROBYN (MRS J A GRINDLEY)
VHC CHESTERFIELD AT NIKNIGH (IMP SRB) (MS N D KNIGHT)


Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST INGLEDENE SPIRITS ARISE (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)


Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2


1ST PELIDO DAVID WEIR (MR S W & MRS D J WRIGHT)


2ND MOONPROMISES EVER AFTER (IMP CZE) (MRS EDWARDS)


3RD INGLEDENE DARE TO DREAM WITH DANCOL (MR C & MRS A, MR D JONES)


RES TAKHISIS TRICK OR TREAT (MISS S L WRAY)


VHC JOPIUM STOLE MY HEART AT LINGWELL (MRS B COONEY)


Limit - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0


1ST AQUALITA DR NO (MRS E PRYOR)


2ND I AM FANTASTIC DU BOIS DES AMAZONES FOR CORISIAN (IMP FRA) (P M, E J & J L BROOKER)
3RD ANGELFIELD HEAVEN CAN WAIT JW (MISS G BEADEN)
RES BARRENCLOUGH MOONGLOW JW (DR L W BOYLE)


Open - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST CORYDON THE RINGLEADER (MISS M J BLAKE)


2ND NIKAL IT'S GUD TO BE BLACK (MISS S SKINNER)
3RD ANIESH PORTRAIT IN BLUE SHCM (MRS J SCOTT)


Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST CALLAHORN'S UNTOUCHED HORIZON AT VALLEYHAVEN (IMP SWE) (MR G S & MRS P WILSON)
2ND DEMELEWIS DARE TO TELL (MISS M MELLISH)
3RD MONSOLANA FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS ROSSCHELL NAF TAF (MISS M DAVIS)
RES AARONWELL A FOXY LADY AT GATAJ (MRS M A LOCKYER)


Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0


1ST JOPIUM LOVE HEART (MISS J HODGES) BP


2ND JASHIKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND (MRS EDWARDS)
3RD AQUALITA IRIDRESS AT SPIRECROFT (MRS C A BIGGS)
RES CALLAHORN'S UNTOUCHED HORIZON AT VALLEYHAVEN (IMP SWE) (MR G S & MRS P WILSON)
VHC BHYLLSACRE STARLIGHT (MRS I, MR & MRS R COZENS & BUCKLEY)


Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST JOPIUM LOVE HEART (MISS J HODGES)


2ND LADNAR INKHEART (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)


3RD BELDONES DUCHESS OF DREAMS JW (MISS S L WRAY)


RES SERENLAS KEEPING FAITH (MRS S FLOWER)


VHC BROOKLYNSON JANE RUSSELL OF OAKESTELLE (MISS M K BENTON)


Novice - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST LADNAR INKHEART (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
2ND COTSWOLDWAY HEART BEAT (MR D A ABBOTT)
3RD CALLAHORN'S UNTOUCHED HORIZON AT VALLEYHAVEN (IMP SWE) (MR G S & MRS P WILSON)
RES AARONWELL A FOXY LADY AT GATAJ (MRS M A LOCKYER)


VHC MONSOLANA MADAM BLUES OVER BARRENCLOUGH (IMP RUS) (DR L W BOYLE)


Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2


1ST RAHLISSA FAIRYTALE AT SAMSHERNIK (MR P ROSS) RBCC


2ND COLLINGVALE CHARDONNAY (MRS J MARGETTS)
3RD JOPIUM LOVE HEART (MISS J HODGES)
RES BHYLLSACRE BABYCHAM (MRS I, MR & MRS R COZENS & BUCKLEY)
VHC SERENLAS KEEPING FAITH (MRS S FLOWER)


Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST CORYDON VICTORIANA FOR DEMELEWIS (MISS M MELLISH)


2ND SAMHAVEN TIME IS MONEY (MISS S SKINNER)
3RD LANRUE AMAZIN GRACE (MRS J A GRINDLEY)


RES TRIBURLE TISSUES AND ISSUES AT LILLYWAY (MRS J S GROWCOTT)


VHC GATAJ SWEET SURPRISE (MRS M A LOCKYER)


Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3


1ST RIVERSIDE SONG BOSSA NOVA BABY JOINS CORISIAN (IMP ROM) (P M, E J & J L BROOKER)


2ND GATAJ WELCOME WITH A KISS (MRS M A LOCKYER)


3RD COLLINGVALE CREME CARAMEL JW (MRS J MARGETTS)
RES CHELBORN UNMISTAKEABLE (MRS M DAVIES)


Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2


1ST CH INGLEDENE LACE N PROMISES AT ALLANGILL (MRS G & MR A LOADER) BCC
2ND CH ANGELFIELD VEUVE CLICQUOT ( MR G DUFFIELD)
3RD DEMELEWIS CATCH THE BREEZE FOR CORYDON (MISS M J BLAKE)


RES BRILYN PLATINUM LUSTRE (MRS S HAWKINS)


VHC JOPIUM FASCINATOR (MRS J S GROWCOTT)

SMOOTH COLLIES

BD STURTMOOR DREAM OF KASVELYN (D A COLE)
RBD OAKESTELLE SEBASTIAN BACH (MRS E D VICKERY)
BB/BOB OAKESTELLE VENUS DE MILO (MISS M K BENTON)
RBB RYECOMBE JOVIAL JASMINE OF STURTMOOR (MRS A & MISS K KINSEY)
BEST VETERAN SEANUA SCOTCH MIST (MRS K E COATES)

Post Graduate - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST SEANUA SCOTCH MIST (MRS K E COATES) BVIB
2ND OAKESTELLE SEBASTIAN BACH (MRS E D VICKERY) RBD


Limit - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1


1ST OAKESTELLE VENUS DE MILO (MISS M K BENTON) BB/BOB
2ND STURTMOOR DREAM OF KASVELYN (D A COLE) BD
3RD STURTMOOR KHAOS OF KASWYN (MRS A & MISS K KINSEY)


Open - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST RYECOMBE JOVIAL JASMINE OF STURTMOOR (MRS A & MISS K KINSEY) RBB
2ND ALOPEX BLUE MOON (MRS K E COATES)