Working and Pastoral Breeds of Wales
Rough Collies - Mr M Morgan
Smooth Collies - Mr D Clarke

 

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC COARHABEG RIDER IN THE SKY OVER BLUCHIP JW (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)
(3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation)
RDCC COLLINGVALE CRUNCHIE AT TERELIMON JW SHCM (MISS M E WELLS)
BCC/BOB RAHLISSA LOVE SONG JW (MRS V TAME)
RBCC ARKLETHILL HELENA AT SAMHAVEN (MR D BOYLE)
BP DANROX DELIGHTFULLY WICKED (MRS L S & MR R J WILLIAMS-SMITH)
BV BRILYN KISS AT MIDNITE TO JAMESFAIR (MRS S HUMPHREY)

Veteran - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0


1ST RAHLISSA SNOW MAIDEN FOR TREMARO (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)


Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1


1ST BELDONES TOM WOOD (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)


Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST GATAJ BEAU OF SURPRISES (MRS M A LOCKYER)
2ND SHULUNE DRESSED IN BLACK FOR COLECLIFFE (MR T G & MRS D RATCLIFFE)


Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST ERJON EARLY EDITION (MRS L D JONES)
2ND JUMP IN THE FIRE DU BOIS DES AMAZONES AT TRIBURLE (IMP FRA) (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)


3RD PELIDO DAVID WEIR (MR S W & MRS D J WRIGHT)


Limit - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0


1ST COLLINGVALE CRUNCHIE AT TERELIMON JW SHCM (MISS M E WELLS) RDCC
2ND BLUCHIP SOLAR STORM OF SKYESHELM (MISS T CLARE)


3RD TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNIK JW (MR P ROSS)


RES INGLEDENE DARE TO DREAM WITH DANCOL (MR & MRS C & MR D JONES & JONES)


Open - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0


1ST COARHABEG RIDER IN THE SKY OVER BLUCHIP JW (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON) DCC


2ND CHELBORN SOUL DESIRE FOR TRIBURLE (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)


3RD MONSOLANA VELVET BLUE FOR AARONWELL (IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2


1ST BELDONES LA VITA BELLA FOR HANVALE (MR S & MRS H WALDER)
2ND SAMHAVEN HOPEFUL LADNAR (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
3RD TAKHISIS HOPE AND DREAMS WITH GATAJ (MRS M A LOCKYER)
RES SHASAM SHADES OF GUILT (MRS S HUMPHREY)
VHC ERJON ELEGANT ANNIE AT SAMSHERNIK (MR P ROSS)


Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST DANROX DELIGHTFULLY WICKED (MRS L S & MR R J WILLIAMS-SMITH)
2ND FRIDENS CAPTIVATION WITH LYNDALE (MRS D M MCDADE)


Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST ARKLETHILL HELENA AT SAMHAVEN (MR D BOYLE) RBCC
2ND ERJON EXCLUSIVELY SPECIAL (MRS L D JONES)


3RD BELDONES LEGEND OF LOVE (MRS L & MR A JAMES & JAMES)


RES FATA TURCHINA LADNAR DI CAMBIANO (IMP ITA) (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
VHC INGLEDENE NITESKY OF SKYESHELM (MISS T CLARE)


Novice - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST FRIDENS CAPTIVATION WITH LYNDALE (MRS D M MCDADE)
2ND TAKHISIS HOPE AND DREAMS WITH GATAJ (MRS M A LOCKYER)
3RD ERJON ELEGANT ANNIE AT SAMSHERNIK (MR P ROSS)
RES FATA TURCHINA LADNAR DI CAMBIANO (IMP ITA) (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)


Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST AARONWELL AZURE BETTY (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)


2ND BELDONES SWEET ILLUSION (MRS D M MCDADE)


Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0


1ST COLLINGVALE CHARDONNAY (MRS J MARGETTS)


2ND SERENLAS OBSESSION (MRS S FLOWER)
3RD AQUALITA ROSETTA (MR S W & MRS D J WRIGHT)


RES MAYSINDER DANCING QUEEN (MR & MRS D & M BEARDSWORTH)


Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1


1ST RAHLISSA LOVE SONG JW (MRS V TAME) BCC/BOB


2ND COLLINGVALE CREME ANGLAISE (MRS J MARGETTS)


3RD GUILTY SECRET WITH BRILYN (MRS S BEARE)
RES CHELBORN SENT WITH A KISS VIA DARAHILL (MESDAMES NEWTON & PATTERSON)


VHC GATAJ SWEET SURPRISE (MRS M A LOCKYER)


Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0


1ST BRILYN KISS AT MIDNITE TO JAMESFAIR (MRS S HUMPHREY)


2ND PRINCE OF SUNLIGHT NAOMI AT TREMARO (IMP HUN) (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)
3RD LYNMACK CARLINA (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)


RES MONSOLANA SUNWISH FOR AARONWELL JW (IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
VHC DANROX LOVES TO BE WICKED (MRS L S & MR R J WILLIAMS-SMITH)

SMOOTH COLLIES

BD MANORDEIFI BOW REGARD (MISS D J MOORES)
BB CH CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)
RBB ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE (MISS M K BENTON)
BOB CH CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)
BP BRECKAMORE BUTTERFINGERS (MISS S FLOWER)
BV ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE (MISS M K BENTON)

Puppy - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST BRECKAMORE BUTTERFINGERS (MISS S FLOWER)
2ND MANORDEIFI BOW REGARD (MISS D J MOORES)


Limit - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST PLAISANCE BLUE BELLE (MRS J SWEENEY)
2ND SEANUA SCOTCH MIST (MRS K E COATES)
3RD TOMALCA BUTTONS'N'BOWS AT MANORDEIFI (MISS D J MOORES)


Open - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST CH CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)


2ND ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE (MISS M K BENTON)
3RD ALOPEX BLUE MOON (MRS K E COATES)

 

 

Stats2