THREE COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2014
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE: MRS E PRYOR
SMOOTH COLLIES - MISS M HODGSON

ENTRIES: ROUGH COLLIES 82/91
SMOOTH COLLIES 13/12


Dog CC/BOB Ingledene Spirit of Legend JW 
Res Dog CC : Demelewis Catch The Blues For Corydon 

Bitch CC : Brooklynson Martini 
Res Bitch CC : Ch Brooklynson Miley Cyrus 
Best Puppy : Mejola I Am Persuasive 

 

Class 93 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 289 BRITNELL Miss S Kynan Arctic Moon (Imp) 

Class 94 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 352 WHITE Mrs J Mejola I Am Persuasive 


2nd: 325 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & E A Ingledene Dare To Dream With Dancol 


3rd: 347 SLATER Mr R P & Mrs C J Danfrebek Double O Seven At Stanlox 
Res: 326 KING Mr Z P Telforth Timelord 


Class 95 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 314 HANSON Mrs J Jards Grand Attraction 
2nd: 334 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Moonchaser 
3rd: 325 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & E A Ingledene Dare To Dream With Dancol 
Res: 284 BEADEN Miss G Angelfield Heaven Can Wait 


VHC: 356 WRIGHT Mr & Mrs SW & DJ Pelido David Weir 

Class 96 GD (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 335 NEWMAN Mrs L Phreelancer Pharewell 
2nd: 325 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & E A Ingledene Dare To Dream With Dancol 
3rd: 356 WRIGHT Mr & Mrs SW & DJ Pelido David Weir 
Res: 277 BARNES Mrs S Ravenskye Imperial Wizard 

Class 97 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 313 HAINIE Miss A Wicani Classic Renaissance 
2nd: 342 RODWELL Mr & Mrs M & H Coarhabeg Stormy Petrel 
3rd: 339 RADFORD-HOUSE Mrs M Fivejays Highland Piper 


Res: 346 SKINNER Miss S Nikal It's Gud To Be Black 


VHC: 355 WHITE Mr B Caprioara Grey Owl  

Class 98 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 311 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Spirit of Legend JW 
2nd: 344 SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Sea Hawk 


3rd: 338 QUINCE Mrs L Karafaye Black Quillan 


Res: 323 JACKSON Miss T Mysticteam Quick Silver To Sassari 
VHC: 290 BRITNELL Miss S Brikazie Teddy Beddy Bear 

Class 99 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 286 BLAKE Miss M J Demelewis Catch The Blues For Corydon 


2nd: 280 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Bruce Willis 


3rd: 324 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Made In Sufflok 
Res: 278 BARNES Mrs S Ingledene I Am Legend 
VHC: 293 COLLINO Miss D M Eilroy Witch Doctor At Imaginist  


Class 100 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 310 GALLAGHER Mrs H Gemheid Written In Lights 


2nd: 285 BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Maysinder Dancing Queen 


3rd: 307 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Obsession 


Res: 351 WARE Mrs D Kynan Paris By Night At Wassail 
 

Class 101 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 

1st: 350 STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Sheza Star 
2nd: 312 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Frost at Nite 


3rd: 303 DAVIES Mr M & Mrs M Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabina 
Res: 353 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Maid To Persuade 


VHC: 340 RICE Mrs G Lynmack Ruff Stuff For Kevranna 

Class 102 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 303 DAVIES Mr M & Mrs M Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabina 


2nd: 329 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Welcome With A Kiss 
3rd: 341 RODWDELL, Mr & Mrs M & SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P Coarhabeg Forget Me Not 
Res: 294 COLLINO Miss D M Imaginist Wrenaissance 
VHC: 283 BARTRAM Mr C P & Mrs R Jards Cystal Rose Gold 

Class 103 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 276 ABBOTT Mr D A Klass Act of Montegue Meadows (Imp) 
2nd: 303 DAVIES Mr M & Mrs M Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabina 


3rd: 306 FARTHING Mr & Mrs D Ladnar One More Time For Didek 


Class 104 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 308 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Mayd To Walk In Sunshine 


2nd: 297 CORBEN Mrs P Coarhabeg Exquisite via Caprioara 


3rd: 309 GALLAGHER Mrs H Gemheid Wribbons of Light 


Res: 298 JESSOP, Miss C & CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Twenty Four Carat at Mysticteam 
VHC: 305 EVANS Mrs P Brilyn Bella 

Class 105 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 281 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brookllynson Martini 


2nd: 327 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ingledene Lace N' Promises at Allangill 


3rd: 333 MCGRATH Miss Y Seryphina Star Sapphire 


Res: 287 BLAKE Miss M J Mejola My Blue Heaven For Corydon 
VHC: 332 MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Dream Come Blue JW  

Class 106 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 282 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Miley Cyrus 


2nd: 349 STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Midnight Sky 
3rd: 336 NEWMAN Mrs L Corydon La Caprita Of Phreelancer 


Res: 354 WHITE Mrs J Corydon Maid For Mejola 
VHC: 299 JESSOP Miss C Mysticteam Winter Skies  

Smooth Collies


Best Bitch : 359 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 
Res Best Bitch : 360 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 
Best Puppy/Best Dog/Best of Breed: 358 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Sebastian Bach 
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded 


Class 107 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st: 358 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Sebastian Bach 

Class 108 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 109 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 

Class 110 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 

Class 111 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st: 359 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 

Class 112 JB NO ENTRIES 

Class 113 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 2 
 
Class 114 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 4 

1st: 360 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 

 

 

If you have a 'good quality image' you wish to be included in the results, please email as a jpeg attachment to collielife@aol.com, please include the dogs name, show, and class.