Three Counties
8th June 2019
Rough Collies - Mr R C Kinsey

Smooth Collies - Mrs I B Green

 

ROUGH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 3926 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Fate And Fortune 
Dog CC : 3926 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Fate And Fortune 
Res Dog CC : 3868 GEDDES Mr & Mrs J N & V Ingledene Mercury Risin 
Bitch CC : 3870 GEDDES Mr & Mrs J N & V Ingledene Spirit Of Ecstacy 
Res Bitch CC : 3879 HANSON Mrs J Ambartr Plancee At Jards Nl Wn18 JW 
Best Puppy/PPG3 : 3868 GEDDES Mr & Mrs J N & V Ingledene Mercury Risin 

Class 1073 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3868 GEDDES Mr & Mrs J N & V Ingledene Mercury Risin 
2nd: 3882 JACKSON Ms A Cambrogan On The Bonny Banks For Vycaran 


Class 1074 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3868 GEDDES Mr & Mrs J N & V Ingledene Mercury Risin BP/RDCC
2nd: 3843 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Aaronwell Ashley Banjo 


Class 1075 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 3853 CORBEN Mrs P Astromelias Ulises via Caprioara (Imp) 


Class 1076 GD (6 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 3891 LOCKYER Mrs M Once Upon A Time Du Clos De Sea-wind With Gataj (I 
2nd: 3871 GREGORY, Ms C & MCLARTY Mr L Phreelancer Phortunes Leap 
3rd: 3844 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Fridens Stay Cool With Aaronwell (Imp Rus) 


Class 1077 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3892 LOCKYER Mrs M Think Of Me Prince Of Sunlight At Gataj (Imp) JW 
2nd: 3888 LISTER Mrs P E Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp 


3rd: 3841 BROWN, Miss H & JOPSON Mr R Lillyway Lattimer At Nithview 


Class 1078 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 6 


1st: 3893 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Beau Of Surprises JW 


2nd: 3839 BENTON, Miss M K & SMITH Mr & Mrs N Brooklynson El Dorado 
3rd: 3883 KING Mr Z P Telforth Timelord 


Res: 3854 CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Silver Cloud 


VHC: 3916 STEVEN Miss S Cariadhaf Crazy Dream 

Class 1079 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 3926 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Fate And Fortune DCC/BOB


2nd: 3908 RAE Miss L Antoc Soul Mate 
3rd: 3922 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Tone Down 
Res: 3921 THORNE Mrs R S & Mr J R Triforce Dragon Heart Sh.CM 


Class 1080 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 3913 SKINNER Miss S Nikal It's Gud To Be Black 


Class 1081 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3923 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Twinkling Star 
2nd: 3917 STEVEN Miss S Cambrogan Blowin A Hoolie 


3rd: 3899 MARGETTS Mrs J Lynmead Lemonade For Collingvale 


Class 1082 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3885 LEGGE, Mrs R & Mr B & LEGGE Mrs R Kalzan Kissed By An Angle 
2nd: 3887 LEGGE, Mrs R & Mr B & LEGGE Mrs R Kalzan Love You Insde Out 
3rd: 3884 LEGGE, Mrs R & Mr B & LEGGE Mrs R Kalzan Cant Stop Loving You 
Res: 3886 LEGGE, Mrs R & Mr B & LEGGE Mrs R Kalzan Loves Young Dream 


Class 1083 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 3876 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Lemon Popsicle 
2nd: 3927 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Main Attraction 
3rd: 3928 WILLIAMS Mrs J Maysinder Buttons And Bows 


Res: 3863 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Heaven In Blu 
VHC: 3881 HENDRICK Mr & Mrs A A & P T Mertrisa Wild Jasmine With Anpasch 

Class 1084 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3836 BEADEN, Miss G & ARROWSMITH Ms C Saganan Blue Diamond 
2nd: 3889 LISTER Mrs P E Ladnar Quick Step at Newarp 


3rd: 3895 LOCKYER Mrs M Beldones Coco Mademoiselle At Gataj 
Res: 3897 LYALL Mrs H Santaloly's Sky Amidalas 


Class 1085 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3903 MILLIGAN, Ms J & MARLEY Mr N Ladnar Trust In Me 
2nd: 3897 LYALL Mrs H Santaloly's Sky Amidalas 


3rd: 3901 MELVIN, Mrs & JOPSON Mrs J Nithview Country Bumpkin 


Res: 3877 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Lemonade Blush 
VHC: 3858 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Beldones Shiraz With Bluchip 

Class 1086 LB (16 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 3870 GEDDES Mr & Mrs J N & V Ingledene Spirit Of Ecstacy BCC


2nd: 3909 RANDALL Mr & Mrs D & S Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp)

 
3rd: 3837 BEARE Mrs S P Jemspark Maid In Secret 
Res: 3897 LYALL Mrs H Santaloly's Sky Amidalas 
VHC: 3862 DAVIS Miss M Maskori Bella Mia For Monsolana 

Class 1087 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3879 HANSON Mrs J Ambartr Plancee At Jards Nl Wn18 JW RBCC


2nd: 3915 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Soul Diva 


3rd: 3838 BENTON Miss M Brooklynson Jane Russell Of Oakestelle 
Res: 3880 HANSON Mrs J Bel Jun Ch NL Ch Ingledene Ebony Lace 
VHC: 3851 CONGDON Mr J F & Mrs M Lolita Lempicka Du Clos De Sea-wind Via Aaronwell  

Class 1088 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3900 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Caramel JW 
2nd: 3857 CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Tiahatian Pearl 


3rd: 3878 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator 

SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 3930 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 
Best Dog : 3936 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Coneypark Countdown for Allangill 
Res Best Dog : 3933 COLE Mrs D A Shulune Imperial Kasvelyn 
Best Bitch : 3930 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 
Res Best Bitch : 3939 MOORES Miss D J Tomalca Buttons'n'bows At Manordeifi 
Best Puppy : 3933 COLE Mrs D A Shulune Imperial Kasvelyn 



Class 1089 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3933 COLE Mrs D A Shulune Imperial Kasvelyn BP/RBD


Class 1090 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3935 GANT Mrs J Cownbred Night Of Dreams 
 

Class 1091 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3937 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Bow Regard 


Class 1092 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3936 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Coneypark Countdown for Allangill BD


Class 1093 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 1094 PB NO ENTRIES 

Class 1095 JB NO ENTRIES 

Class 1096 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3938 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Summer Magic 


Class 1097 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3930 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo BB/BOB


Class 1098 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3939 MOORES Miss D J Tomalca Buttons'n'bows At Manordeifi RBB

Show photos
Due to the time involved in editing and uploading photos, I only include images in results for exhibitors who have kennel pages on Collielife, or where I have taken the photo.
If you would like a photo taken to be included in results, please email me. Please note that photos need to be renewed regularly, especially for puppies.

 

 

 



 

Stats2