Three Counties
June 2018
Rough Collies - Mr M E Taylor
- Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs S Bird

 

ROUGH COLLIES

 
Dog CC/BOB : 1789 FALLETTO Mr G It Dk Int Ch One Extraordinary Blu Di Cambiano 
Res Dog CC : 1839 PRYOR Mrs E & Aqualita Dr No 
Bitch CC : 1797 GLADWELL Miss S J Ch Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp) JW 
Res Bitch CC : 1807 HODGES Miss J Jopium Love Heart JW Sh.CM 
Best Puppy : 1784 CRONK Mrs V Culbrae Code Red At Chelborn 

Class 577 MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1794 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Remembrance Dance 
2nd: 1801 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Codename 
3rd: 1765 BROOKER Miss J L Corisian French Connection 
Res: 1842 RANDALL Mr & Mrs D & S Ladnar Balthasar 
VHC: 1764 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Heart of Gold 

Class 578 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1784 CRONK Mrs V Culbrae Code Red At Chelborn 


2nd: 1816 LOCKYER Mrs M Riverside Song V I P With Gataj (Imp) 
3rd: 1795 GLADWELL Miss S J Sunswirl Win Step To Jotars (Imp) NAF 


Class 579 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1817 LOCKYER Mrs M Think Of Me Prince Of Sunlight At Gataj (Imp) 
2nd: 1795 GLADWELL Miss S J Sunswirl Win Step To Jotars (Imp) NAF 
3rd: 1791 GALLAGHER Mr M & Mrs M J Kisalagi D'artagnan At Galdana (Imp) 


Res: 1767 BROWN, Miss H & JOPSON Mr R Lillyway Lattimer At Nithview 


Class 580 GD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1862 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Dangerous Liaison 
2nd: 1812 JONES, Mrs L D & BLACKBURN Mr J Erjon Early Edition 


3rd: 1775 COONEY Mrs B Jopium Danny Boy At Lingwell 
Res: 1795 GLADWELL Miss S J Sunswirl Win Step To Jotars (Imp) NAF 


Class 581 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1818 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Beau Of Surprises JW 
2nd: 1814 LISTER Mrs P E Jotars Platinum Moon At Newarp 
3rd: 1776 CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Prince of Thieves 


Class 582 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1796 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Blue Moon JW 


2nd: 1863 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Fate And Fortune 


3rd: 1802 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Colour Me Perfect 


Res: 1826 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Leeamanway River Phoenix At Nithview 
VHC: 1777 CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Silver Cloud 

Class 583 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1789 FALLETTO Mr G It Dk Int Ch One Extraordinary Blu Di Cambiano DCC/BOB


2nd: 1839 PRYOR Mrs E & Aqualita Dr No rdcc


3rd: 1864 WHITE Mrs J Ch Mejola I Am Persuasive JW 
Res: 1783 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Story Teller 


VHC: 1866 WRAY Miss S L Takhisis Trick Or Treat  

Class 584 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1824 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Catchmydrift 

Class 585 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1829 MILLIGAN, Ms J & MARLEY Mr N Ladnar Trust In Me 
2nd: 1757 BEADEN, Miss G & ARROWSMITH Ms C Saganan Blue Diamond 
3rd: 1763 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Linnet 


Res: 1867 WRAY Miss S L Danfrebek Lady Madonna 
VHC: 1815 LISTER Mrs P E Ladnar Quick Step At Newarp 

Class 586 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1819 LOCKYER Mrs M Beldones Coco Mademoiselle At Gataj 
2nd: 1860 WARE Mrs D Monsalona Call Me A Star At Wassail NAF TAF 


3rd: 1868 WRAY Miss S L Takhisis Aphrodite 
Res: 1763 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Linnet 


Class 587 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 1820 LOCKYER Mrs M True Colors At Prince Of Sunlight At Gataj (Imp) 
2nd: 1809 JACKSON Mrs R Ladnar Steppingstones 


3rd: 1798 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Lemonade Blush 
Res: 1762 BOYLE Dr L W Monsolana Love Style Over Barrenclough (Imp) 


VHC: 1810 JAMES Mrs L & Mr A Gerian Sunbarley with Jamesfair 

Class 588 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1792 GEDDES Mr & Mrs JN & V Ingledene Spirit Of Ecstacy 


2nd: 1827 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Nithview Country Bumpkin 
3rd: 1813 JONES, Mrs L D & BLACKBURN Mr J Erjon Eye Candy 


Res: 1855 TAME Mrs V Claudette at Rahlissa (Imp) JW 


VHC: 1830 McDADE Mrs D Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp) JW 

Class 589 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 5 


1st: 1806 HODGES Miss J Jopium Secret Fantasy JW 
2nd: 1822 MACDONALD Mrs R Brooklynson Hepburn At Rossavon 
3rd: 1793 GEDDES Mr & Mrs JN & V Ingledene Lace N'Grace 
Res: 1772 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Aaronwell Aloe Vera 
VHC: 1786 DAVIS Miss M Monsolana Have A Dream Rosschell (Imp) 

Class 590 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 1843 RANDALL Mr & Mrs D & S Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp) 


2nd: 1758 BEARE Mrs S P Jemspark Maid In Secret 


3rd: 1869 WRAY Miss S L Beldones Pandora 
Res: 1831 McDADE Mrs D Beldones Sweet Illusion with Lyndale 


VHC: 1828 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Nithview Summer Lovin 

Class 591 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 1797 GLADWELL Miss S J Ch Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp) JW BCC


2nd: 1807 HODGES Miss J Jopium Love Heart JW Sh.CM RBCC


3rd: 1853 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Soul Diva 
Res: 1761 BLAKE Miss M J Mejola My Blue Heaven For Corydon 


VHC: 1805 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Glory Days  

Class 592 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1779 CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Tiahatian Pearl

SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 1875 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Coneypark Countdown for Allangill 
Best Dog : 1875 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Coneypark Countdown for Allangill 
Res Best Dog : 1876 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Bow Regard 
Best Bitch : 1878 PLETZ-KAZANTZIS, Ms R & Mr S & BUSBY Ms O Foxearth Fandella 
Res Best Bitch : 1873 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 



Class 593 PD NO ENTRIES 

Class 594 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 595 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1875 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Coneypark Countdown for Allangill 
2nd: 1876 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Bow Regard 


Class 596 OD NO ENTRIES 

Class 597 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 598 PB NO ENTRIES 

Class 599 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1871 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Artemis 


Class 600 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1877 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Summer Magic 
 

Class 601 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1878 PLETZ-KAZANTZIS, Ms R & Mr S & BUSBY Ms O Foxearth Fandella 
:  

Class 602 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1873 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 

 

 



 

Stats2