SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
AUGUST 2014
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE - MRS D MCDADE
ENTRIES 66/75

DCC JOPIUM COOL DUDE FOR MERTRISA
RCC TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNIK
BCC/BOB CARONLEA DIXIE CHICK
RBCC KOURIKA KARAZMATIC
BP MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL

 

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST CARONLEA CHARLIE BROWN AT DEGALLO (MISS L SCOTT) BPD

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1


1ST ALANITA RAZZLE JAZZLE (MR B & MRS A FOX)


2ND KYNAN SILVERSHADOW AT RYDELLSKY (MRS J RYCRAFT)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0


1ST TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNIK (MR P ROSS) RDCC


2ND TELFORTH TONY (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)


3RD LYNMACK WALK ALL OVER YOU AT ROUGHRIGG (MRS M & MR J MCCARTE)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST STARLENGA STREETS AHEAD AT NITHVIEW (MESDAMES MELVIN & JOPSON)

2ND MONSOLANA BLUZSTAR FOR AARONWELL (IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
3RD ALDERMEADE ALEXANDER (MR & MRS F SMITH)
RES BORN TO BE YOUR PINOT NOIR AT RYDELLSKY (IMP HUN) (MRS J RYCRAFT)
VHC BRONVANNIN MARINE BOY (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING)


Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1


1ST COARHABEG RIDER IN THE SKY OVER BLUCHIP JW (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)


2ND ERJON EBONY JOKER (MRS L D JONES)


3RD STARLENGA STREET FIGHTER AT NITHVIEW SHCM (MESDAMES MELVIN & JOPSON)


RES LADNAR PERFECT TIME AT THISTLEWING (MR D S & MRS B P WELSH)


Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 4


1ST JOPIUM COOL DUDE FOR MERTRISA (MRS BROWN) DCC


2ND WILLOWDENE DOUBLE OR QUITS AT WASSAIL (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE)


3RD MONSOLANA BLACKMILAN FOR AARONWELL (IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)

RES CARONLEA JAMES BOND (MS K MCDEVITT)


VHC ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON (MRS EDWARDS)


Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST LADNAR MAYD SMART (MR A & MRS A SINCLAIR)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST RIVERSIDE SONG VENICE QUEEN AT JOPIUM (IMP ROM) (MISS J HODGES)
2ND LADNAR SWEET TEMPTATION AT ALAUNA NAF TAF (MR A & MRS H MCCLELLAND & BROTHERTON)

3RD ANEISH MISTY BLUE MOON OVER ASHTREE NAF (MRS G M WHITAKER)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0


1ST MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL (IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON) BP
2ND ALANITA WINTER JAZZMINE (MR B & MRS A FOX)
3RD WILLOWDENE TRUE EBONY AT ALAUNA IKC (MR A & MRS H MCCLELLAND & BROTHERTON)


Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL (IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)


2ND TELFORTH SWEET DREAMS TO CORISIAN (P M, J L & E J BROOKER)


3RD TIGANLEA SILVER TRINKET AT SABIHA (MR M C & MRS M DAVIES)


RES RONANSPREY RUMOUR HAS IT (MR & MRS KGA & MR & MRS J BRAND & REID)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1ST AVONFAIR SECRET ATTRACTION JW (MR D, MRS M & MRS M MITCHELL & JORDAN)
2ND ALDERMEADE CAMERON DIAZ (MR & MRS F SMITH)


3RD CHANTIQUE SIMPLY DEE FOR CORISIAN (P M, J L & E J BROOKER)


RES SHANABURN MAGICAL KISSES (MRS W BRODIE)
VHC TIGANLEA SILVER TRINKET AT SABIHA (MR M C & MRS M DAVIES)


Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2


1ST CARONLEA DIXIE CHICK JNR CH (MS K MCDEVITT) BCC/BOB
2ND BLUCHIP VANILLA SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)
3RD JOPIUM DREAMING OF MERTRISA (MRS BROWN)


RES DANFREBEK TRULY MAGIC (MISS A CARMICHAEL)


VHC ALANITA GAZE AWAY (MR B & MRS A FOX)


Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1ST KOURIKA KARAZMATIC (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE) RBCC
2ND JOPIUM SECRET STAR JW SHCM (MISS J HODGES)
3RD MERTRISA FRENCH FLUTTER (MRS BROWN)
RES SAMHAVEN TRUE COLOURS AT ARKLETHILL (MR D BOYLE)
VHC COARHABEG CRYSTAL SPIRIT AT RONANSPREY (MR & MRS KGA & MR & MRS J BRAND & REID)


Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST CH BUEBEZI ENSORCELLEMENT AT ZOLKHAN (MISS MCCANN)


2ND SABIHA'S SWEET MELODY (MRS G M WHITAKER)
3RD MARINA DEL REY LASS BRONVANNIN (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING)

 

 

If you have a 'good quality image' you wish to be included in the results, please email as a jpeg attachment to collielife@aol.com, please include the dogs name, show, and class.