SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
MAY 2011
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE - MRS S HALL

DCC REDOLA HOTSHOT (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)
RDCC MOON WALKER DALLINAIRE FOR CHANTIQUE (IMP) (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)
BCC LYNMEAD DANFREBEK TRULY YOURS (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE)
RBCC LYNMEAD AMALIE LUCY LOCKET AT TELFORTH (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)
BOB LYNMEAD DANFREBEK TRULY YOURS (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE)
BP LYNMEAD AMALIE OURS TO LOVE (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE)

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st CORISIAN GUCCI KISS (P M, E J & J L BROOKER)
2nd BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF CLASS (DR L W BOYLE)

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st JOPIUM HEART AND SOUL (MISS J HODGES)
2nd ILEYDA JIMMY CHOO ( MR T & MRS D ILEY)
3rd BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF CLASS (DR L W BOYLE)
Res BLUCHIP SKYELORD (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)
VHC CHELBORN HE'S D MAN AT YENROC (MRS P E CORNEY)

Junior - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st LADNAR PERFECT TIME AT THISTLEWING (MR D S & MRS B P WELSH)
2nd CHELBORN HE'S D MAN AT YENROC (MRS P E CORNEY)

Yearling - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st JAYBID EASY LOVER (MRS B PITCHFORK)
2nd CHANTIQUE HUGGY BEAR FOR TIGANLEA JW (MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)
3rd GERIAN SUNMAKER OF ROANBURN (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st MOON WALKER DALLINAIRE FOR CHANTIQUE (IMP) (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)
2nd ZOLKHAN JAZZ SINGER TO ROANBURN (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
3rd ERJON ELIJAH PEPPER (MRS L D JONES)
Res STARLENGA MISTER BROOKES (MR, & MRS WALKER)
VHC KOURIKA KOSMIC KOWBOY (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE)

Mid Limit - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st STARLENGA PERRY MASON (MR, & MRS WALKER)
2nd COARHABEG STERLING SILVER AT KINCLOVA (MR & MRS J MCKENZIE)
3rd BRONVANNIN MARINE BOY (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING)

Limit - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 2

1st UFFSPRING UTTERLY IN MY SOUL OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW (DR L W BOYLE)
2nd HONEYFIELD BLACK GOLD (MR V & MISS L CUMMING)
3rd SOROKO SOCRATES (MR J & MRS M REID)
Res JAMBARLAS SENT WITH LUV TO MYRIEHEWE (IMP AUS) (MISS G BEADEN)
VHC TIMELESS TWILIGHT'S LONE RANGER FOR MERYCTIN (MR W & MRS J MCINTYRE)

Open - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 0

1st REDOLA HOTSHOT (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)
2nd SAMHAVEN JUST IN TIME (MISS A & MR T GRAINGER & NAGRECHA)
3rd DANFREBEK SOULDUST AT RANTARA JW (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE)
Res TIGANLEA BEST OF TIMES FOR RAYAWNA ( MR R & MRS DI MUIR)
VHC WILMARANNA PORTRAIT IN BLUE (MRS M PATERSON)

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF MAGIC (DR L W BOYLE)
2nd CORISIAN DANCE OF LOVE (P M, E J & J L BROOKER)
3rd FIORCARA SWEET RHAPSODY (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st LYNMEAD AMALIE OURS TO LOVE (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE)
2nd CHANTIQUE TINKERBELL (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)
3rd REDOLA NICE AS SPICE (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)
Res CARONLEA CELTIC BY DESIGN FOR AVONFAIR (MR D G, MRS M & MRS M MITCHELL & JORDAN)
VHC DANFREBEK AMAZING GRACE (MRS A & MR B FRANKS & FOX)

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st LYNMEAD AMALIE LUCY LOCKET AT TELFORTH (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)
2nd KOURIKA KARAZMATIC (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE)
3rd DANFREBEK AMAZING GRACE (MRS A & MR B FRANKS & FOX)
Res UFFSPRING UPON MY SOUL OVER BARRENCLOUGH (DR L W BOYLE)
VHC WILMARANNA SWEET DESIRE (MRS M PATERSON)

Yearling - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st UFFSPRING UPON MY SOUL OVER BARRENCLOUGH (DR L W BOYLE)
2nd YENROC FRENCH TOAST JW SHCM (MRS P E CORNEY)
3rd WILMARANNA SIMPLY GORGEOUS (MRS M PATERSON)

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st LOVE ME TRUE AT AMALIE (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE)
2nd ROANBURN SWEET CHERRY (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
3rd REDOLA JUST DREAMING (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)
Res ZOLKHAN MISS MONEYPENNY (MISS MCCANN)

Mid Limit - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st COLLINGVALE CREME BRULEE JW (MRS J MARGETTS)
2nd SAMHAVEN CHAMPERS FOR ANGELFIELD JW ( MR G, MISSES A & G DUFFIELD, GRAINGER & BEADEN)
3rd SAMHAVEN CLASSICAL MUSIC JW SHCM (MISS A & MRS M GRAINGER & MITCHELL)
Res BRILYN GOODBYE TO LOVE JW (MRS S HAWKINS)

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st JAMESFAIR A LITTLE PATIENCE (S, S & L HAWKINS & HUMPHREY & JAMES)
2nd REDOLA SUGAR 'N' SPICE (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)
3rd UFFSPRING UNCHAINED MELODY OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW (DR L W BOYLE)

Open - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st LYNMEAD DANFREBEK TRULY YOURS (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE)
2nd ERJON ENCHANTICA AT JOPIUM (MISS J HODGES)
3rd ILEYDA GOLD SATIN JW ( MR T & MRS D ILEY)
Res CH BUEBEZI ENSORCELLEMENT AT ZOLKHAN (MISS MCCANN)
VHC BLUCHIP SECRET SKYE JW (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)