MAY 2014
Judges:

Rough Collies - Mr S Clark - critique
Smooth Collies - Mr S W Hall

Entries: Rough Collies 84 - Smooth Collies 18

ROUGH COLLIES


DCC Caronlea James Bond
RDCC Camanna Cotton Picker
BCC/BOB Caronlea Celtic by Design at Avonfair
RBCC Gataj Willow of Surprises
BP Kourika Karrizma PG4

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1ST DANFREBEK DOUBLE O SEVEN AT STANLOX (MR & MRS R SLATER)


2ND KYNAN SILVERSHADOW AT RYDELLSKY (MRS J RYCRAFT)


3RD I AM FANTASTIC DU BOIS DES AMAZONES FOR CORISIAN (IMP FRA) (P M, J L & E J BROOKER)
RES MARJALU MONEY TALKS (MRS T A OLIVER)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST CHELBORN SOUL DESIRE FOR TRIBURLE (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS) BPD
2ND JOPIUM STOLE MY HEART (MISS J HODGES)


3RD TIGANLEA TROUBLE MAKER (MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)
RES GALLENJA STAR GAZER (MR D C WILSON)
VHC RONANSPREY RONAN IN THE DEEP (MISS K J HOWARTH)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST IMPERIAL DES BELDONES (IMP FRA) (MRS G M MCENTEE)
2ND BORN TO BE YOUR PINOT NOIR AT RYDELLSKY (IMP HUN) (MRS J RYCRAFT)


3RD STARLENGA STREETS AHEAD AT NITHVIEW ( MELVIN & JOPSON)
RES RONANSPREY RONAN IN THE DEEP (MISS K J HOWARTH)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0


1ST RYDEEN JAMBOREE AT BRIHOW (IMP DEU) JW (MRS MS MCLAUGHLIN)


2ND ERJON EXCELEBRATION (MRS L D JONES)


3RD GLENBOWDENE SHADES OF GOLD JW (MR R & MISS S M TELFORD)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST SHULUNE MINE'S A DOUBLE (MRS J FORT)


2ND CHANTIQUE LOVES TO BOOGIE WITH CORISIAN (P M, J L & E J BROOKER)
3RD AARONWELL AYE RINGO STARR (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)

Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1


1ST TRIBURLE ZACHARY JW (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)


2ND KOURIKA KLEAR KONNECTION (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE)
3RD ALANITA WHATS IT ALL ABOUT (MR B & MRS A FOX)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST CAMANNA COTTONPICKER (MRS M A HASSOCK)T RDCC


2ND STARLENGA DIZZIE RASCAL (MR,MRS G & M WALKER)


3RD ERJON EBONY JOKER (MRS L D JONES)


RES STARLENGA STREET FIGHTER AT NITHVIEW SHCM ( MELVIN & JOPSON)
VHC WILMARANNA PORTRAIT IN BLUE (MRS M PATERSON)

Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2


1ST CARONLEA JAMES BOND (MS K MC DEVITT) DCC


2ND JOPIUM COOL DUDE FOR MERTRISA (MRS V A BROWN)


3RD CHANTIQUE HUGGY BEAR FOR TIGANLEA JW (MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)


RES LADNAR PERFECT TIME AT THISTLEWING (MR D S & MRS B P WELSH)
VHC LADNAR KINGS COUNTRY (MR A & MRS A SINCLAIR)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST HONEYFIELD BLACK GOLD (V & L CUMMING)
2ND LADNAR MAYD SMART (MR A & MRS A SINCLAIR)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1ST MONSOLINA PINK STAR ( V NAUMOVA)

2ND STARLENGA ALL SAINTS AT NITHVIEW ( MELVIN & JOPSON)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3

1ST KOURIKA KARRIZMA (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE) BPB/BPIB

2ND TELFORTH SWEET DREAMS TO CORISIAN (P M, J L & E J BROOKER)


3RD TIGANLEA WISHFUL THINKING (MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)


RES GATAJ WELCOME WITH A KISS (MRS M A LOCKYER)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1ST ISN'T SHE LOVELY DES BELDONES VIA AARONWELL(IMP FRA)J W (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)


2ND MERYCTIN BRITE LIKA DIAMOND (MR W & MRS J MCINTYRE)
3RD CHANTIQUE TOOTY FRUITY FOR SHELFPARK (MR B & MR J & MRS L MCLENAHAN)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1ST CHANTIQUE SIMPLY DEE FOR CORISIAN (P M, J L & E J BROOKER)
2ND CAMANNA CAUGHT IN THOUGHT (MR M D L HOPEWELL)


3RD ILEYDA SATIN LACE OF PEBLU (MR G FRANCIS)


RES IMPULSE DES BELDONES (IMP FRA) (MRS G M MCENTEE)


VHC GATAJ JUBILEE OF SURPRISES (MRS M A LOCKYER)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1ST TRIBURLE ZEETA (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)


2ND SHANABURN MAGICAL KISSES (MRS W BRODIE)
3RD MARJALU TALK BACK (MR D C WILSON)


RES CAMANNA COTTONPICKERNINNY (MRS M A HASSOCK)

Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1ST GATAJ WILLOW OF SURPRISES (MRS M A LOCKYER) RBC


2ND HEART OF GOLD DE CABRENYSSET FOR HANVALE (IMP FRA) (MR S & MRS H WALDER)
3RD MARJALU TALK TALK (MRS T A OLIVER)
RES AMALIE LYNMEAD HONEY HONEY FOR ALANITA (MR B & MRS A FOX)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1ST CARONLEA CELTIC BY DESIGN FOR AVONFAIR (IKC) JW (MR D G, MRS M & MRS M MITCHELL & JORDAN) BCC/BOB
2ND AMALIE LET ME DREAM AT STARLENGA (MR,MRS G & M WALKER)


3RD ROANBURN JAZZBERRY (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
RES HAZELNUT DES VERGERS DE IACCHOS (IMP FRA) (MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)
VHC DANFREBEK TRULY MAGIC FOR KILCHRENAN TAF NAF (MISS A CARMICHAEL)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST JOPIUM SECRET STAR J W SHCM (MISS J HODGES)


2ND LYNMEAD LET'S GET BLACK AT WASSAIL (MS K MCDEVITT & WARE)


3RD CAMANNA CURIOUS CAPRICE (MRS M A HASSOCK)


RES DANFREBEK LOVE CHILD (MRS F I KAYE)
VHC DANFREBEK DREAM GIRL AT ALAUNA (MR A & MRS H MCCLELLAND & BROTHERTON)

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

BP/DCC/BOB OAKESTELLE VIVALDI
RDCC CH FOXEARTH FLOCK MASTER FOR BRECKAMORE JW
BCC FORTUNE COOKIE FROM BRECKAMORE
RBCC ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE

Puppy - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST OAKESTELLE VIVALDI (MISSES M K & M L BENTON & WOOD) DCC/BOB
2ND SHULUNE IMPERIAL SHANNON (MISS K N & JM JOHNSTON BUCHANAN & FORT)

Junior - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST SHULUNE IMPERIAL STORM (MISS J M FORT)


2ND OAKESTELLE VENUS DE MILO (MISS M K BENTON)
3RD FOXEARTH FRANKEL (MRS E K REDMOND)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1ST BRECKAMORE BLUSHING GROOM (MS A FRENCH)

Open - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1ST CH FOXEARTH FLOCK MASTER FOR BRECKAMORE JW (MS A FRENCH) RDCC
2ND FOXEARTH FORWARD THINKING FOR MCCLELLAND (MISS L D WILLIAMS)
3RD STURTMOOR ALEXAVIER ODESSY AT SNOWTREKKA SHCM (S T & E A UNWIN & WINTER)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST STURTMOOR ALEXAVIER ODESSY AT SNOWTREKKA SHCM (S T & E A UNWIN & WINTER)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST FORTUNE COOKIE FROM BRECKAMORE (MS C RODEN) BCC

Open - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1ST ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE (MISS M K BENTON) RBCC

2ND HIGHTRI UNTIL SHCM (MRS V NEFF)

If you would like a photo included in results, please email a good quality jpeg image,
together with the show, the dogs name and which class it was placed in. I will hold the image on file for future placings.
Thank you