MAY 2015

Judges:
Rough Collies - Mrs T Brand (Ronansprey) - Judges critique
Smooth Collie - Judge Mr K Newhouse (Annecy)


ROUGH COLLIES

DCC WILLOWDENE DOUBLE OR QUITS AT WASSAIL
RDCC COARHABEG RIDER IN THE SKY OVER BLUCHIP JW

BCC/BOB/PG4 CH CARONLEA CELTIC BY DESIGN FOR AVONFAIR JW
RBCC TELFORTH SWEET DREAMS TO CORISAN JW
BPD/BPIB FRIDENS CHEFFIELD AT TIGANLEA

Minor Puppy Dog (3,2)
1st Erjon Early Edition
2nd Kelmbri Dickensen
3rd Eximer Right Down the Line

Puppy Dog (4,0)
1st Fridens Cheffield at Tiganlea BPD/BPIB


2nd Takhisis Trick or Treat


3rd Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell (Imp NAF)
Res Lillyway Love Bug at Rydellsky

Junior Dog (4,0)


1st Tiganlea Too Good to be Forgotten
2nd Caronlea Lukin Black CJW15
3rd Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell (Imp NAF)
Res Forrestwalk Rocket Man

Yearling Dog (4,1)
1st Tiganlea Too Good to be Forgotten


2nd I am Fantastic Du Bois Des Amazones for Corisian
3rd Kynan Silver Shadow at Rydellsky

Post Graduate Dog (5,1)


1st Monsolana Bluzstar for Aaronwell (imp)


2nd Starlenga Streets Ahead at Nithview
3rd Coarhabeg Snowy Albatross with Leningay
Res Bronvanin Moon Crusader

Limit Dog (5,1)


1st Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview ShCm


2nd Starlenga Dizzie Rascal
3rd Chelborn Dependable
Res Bronvanin Moon Crusader

Open Dog (7,0)


1st Willowdene Double or Quits at Wassail DCC


2nd Coarhabeg Rider in the Sky over Bluchip JW RDCC


3rd Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing


Res Ir Ch Rosschell Bobby Dazzler at Wassail Jr Ch CJW11


VHC Chelborn More to Tell

Veteran Dog (2,0)


1st Elshajo Armani Moon
2nd Ladnar Kings Country

Minor Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st Ileyda Jessie Jay
2nd Ingledene Gold Lace

Puppy Bitch (4,0)
1st Erjon Eye Candy


2nd Lynmack Let There be Rock
3rd Apatite Skyes at Yenroc


Res Lillyway Lovin'you at Nithview

Junior Bitch (6,3)
1st Ladnar Sweet Tempation at Alauna
2nd Lynmack Let there be Rock
3rd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Siluto

Yearling Bitch (6,1)
1st Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian JW RBCC


2nd Kynan Mika Blue Moon
3rd Willowdene True Ebony at Alauna
Res Chelborn Justified with Culbrae
VHC Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Siluto

Post Graduate Bitch (3,0)


1st Chantique Simply Dee for Corisian


2nd Kourika Karrizma


3rd Jopium Magical Dream

Limit Bitch (12,0)
1st Hana of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga (Imp)
2nd Shanaburn Magical Kisses JW)
3rd Starlenga Mysterious Girl at Forrestwalk


Res Avonfair Secret Attraction JW
VHC Chelborn Tell me More

Open Bitch (9,1)


1st Ch Caronlea Celtic by Design for Avonfair JW BCC/BOB
2nd Yenroc Fleur Di Ecosse


3rd Ir Ch Wassail China Blue at Kynan


Res Ileyda Satin Lace of Peblu


VHC Ir Ch Rosschell Blue Crystalball Jr Ch CJW11

Veteran Bitch (2,0)
1st Ch Buebezi Ensorcellement of Zolkhan


2nd Sabiha's Sweet Melody




SMOOTH COLLIES


DCC/BOB Ch Foxearth Flintab 
RDCC Mcclelland Hotter Than Hell 
BCC Hightri Until Sh.CM 
RBCC Jack Mack's Hefin Huw

Puppy Dog/Bitch
NO ENTRIES 


Junior Dog/Bitch
NO ENTRIES 


Post Graduate Dog
NO ENTRIES 


Limit Dog (1,0)


1st: Oakestelle Vivaldi

Open Dog (4,1)


1st: Ch Foxearth Flintab DCC/BOB
2nd: Mcclelland Hotter Than Hell RDCC

3rd: Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka Sh.CM 

Veteran Dog (2,0)
1st: Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka Sh.CM 


2nd: Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) 

Post Graduate Bitch (1,0)
1st: Shulune Imperial Storm 

Limit Bitch (1,1 absent)

Open Bitch (6,1)


1st: Jack Mack's Hefin Huw RBCC


2nd: Plaisance Betty La Belle 


3rd: Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW 


Res: Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 
VHC: Fortune Cookie from Breckamore  

Class 1982 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6078 NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until Sh.CM BCC