SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
2008
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE: MRS M MATHER

DCC/BOB CAMANNA CAROUSO (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
RDCC JOPIUM COOL TOUCH JW ShCM (MISS J HODGES) 
BCC CAMANNA CARMEN MIRANDA (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
RBCC DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW (MRS A FRANKS) 
BP CORISIAN LATIN LOVER (MRS P M & MISS E J BROOKER)

MINOR PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st CORISIAN LATIN LOVER (MISS J L BROOKER) 
2nd KOURIKA KOOL KIDD (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE) 
3rd STROBROY PRINCE OF DARKNESS (MISS F MCQUISTON) 

PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st STARLENGA JUST WILLIAM (MR & MRS G WALKER) 
2nd ZOLKHAN MR TIBBS (MISS MCCANN) 
3rd CARONLEA LORD OF THE DANCE (MRS K O'NEILL) 
Res STARLYN BLACK IS BLACK NAF (MR A & MRS C HOLLINSHEAD) 

JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st YENROC SEAHAWK (MRS P E CORNEY) 
2nd STARLYN OUT OF THE BLUE NAF (MR A & MRS C HOLLINSHEAD) 
3rd LILAC LIONHEART AT STROBROY (MR & MRS HANNAH) 

YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st WILMARANNA PORTRAIT IN BLUE (MRS M B PATERSON) 
2nd YENROC SEAHAWK (MRS P E CORNEY) 
3rd COARHABEG STERLING SILVER AT KINCLOVA (MR & MRS J MCKENZIE) 

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st STARLENGA AUSTIN POWERS JW (MR & MRS G WALKER) 
2nd COARHABEG STERLING SILVER AT KINCLOVA (MR & MRS J MCKENZIE) 
3rd HONEYFIELD BLACK GOLD (MR & MISS V & L CUMMING) 
Res STARLENGA KANGAROO JACK (MISS F MCQUISTON) 

POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st TIMELESS TWILIGHT'S LONE RANGER FOR MERYCTIN (IMP NED) (MR W & MRS J MCINTYRE) 
2nd WICANI THE CLASSIC TOUCH AT STROBROY (MR & MRS HANNAH) 

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st COARHABEG RAPHAEL (MR PB & MRS FE SARGEANT) 
2nd WILMARANNA PORTRAIT IN BLUE (MRS M B PATERSON) 
3rd BLUCHIP SKYEWALKER JW (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON) 
Res CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C M PROCTOR) 

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st CAMANNA CAROUSO (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
2nd JOPIUM COOL TOUCH JW ShCM (MISS J HODGES) 
3rd RONANSPREY ROBERT DE NIRO AT CATCHWELL (MR J & MR J A & MRS C REID) 
Res IR CH LYNMEAD LUST AFTER ME AT CARONLEA (MRS K O'NEILL) 
MINOR PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st KOURIKA KAZMIKA AT ROANBURN (MR & MRS G HARTLEY) 
2nd STROBROY MADE ME A WITCH (MISS C BUTLER) 

PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st RAINCOVE COVENAIR (MRS M V MCCUNE) 
2nd ZOLKHAN MISS MONEYPENNY (MISS MCCANN) 
3rd STROBROY MADE ME A WITCH (MISS C BUTLER) 
Res ESKMUIR MEMORIES SO SWEET (MRS A URE) 

JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st SAMHAVEN CLASSICAL MUSIC (MISS A & MRS M GRAINGER & MITCHELL) 
2nd ERJON EDGED IN BLACK (MRS L D JONES) 
3rd RANCHO MEG (MRS M A & MRS M O KING & KERMODE) 

YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st SAMHAVEN CLASSICAL MUSIC (MISS A & MRS M GRAINGER & MITCHELL) 
2nd LEVENBANK TINKIE WINKIE (MR C & MRS M SZMITZ) 
3rd RANCHO MEG (MRS M A & MRS M O KING & KERMODE) 

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 3
1st MARINA DEL REY LASS (MRS M A & MRS M O KING & KERMODE) 

POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW (MRS A FRANKS) 
2nd ZOLKHAN JUST A DREAM (MISS MCCANN) 
3rd SACHENDA SHOWGIRL (MISS L WATT) 
Res COARHABEG CELTIC CRYSTAL AT KINCLOVA (MR & MRS J MCKENZIE) 
VHC ANTOC DREAM A WHILE (MRS S MCCOLM) 

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st CAMANNA CARMEN MIRANDA (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
2nd COARHABEG BLOWIN IN THE WIND (MR PB & MRS FE SARGEANT) 
3rd CARONLEA CELTIC CONNECTION WITH CORISIAN JW (MRS P M & MISS E J BROOKER) 
Res SACHENDA SHOWGIRL (MISS L WATT) 
VHC COARHABEG CELTIC CRYSTAL AT KINCLOVA (MR & MRS J MCKENZIE) 

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st INT CH UNIQUE PERLE BLEUE DU CHAMP DE LA ROCHE (DOMINIQUE VENTROUX) 
2nd DANFREBEK BE-DAZZLED (MRS J & MRS F FORT & KAYE) 
3rd LADNAR RED RENAISSANCE AT FIORCARA (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)