SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
2007
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE: MR
K NEWHOUSE

DCC/BOB INGLEDENE LATE NITE LEGEND (MR J & MRS V GEDDES) 
RDCC INGLEDENE ALL THAT MATTERS JW (MR J & MRS V GEDDES) 
BCC DEMELEWIS RAVEN MOON (MISS M MELLISH) 
RBCC BLUCHIP SECRET SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON) 
BP INGLEDENE LATE NITE LEGEND (MR J & MRS V GEDDES) 

MIN PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st WILMARANNA PORTRAIT IN BLUE (MRS M PATERSON) 
2nd HONEYFIELD BLACK GOLD (MR V & MISS L CUMMINGS) 
3rd INGLEDENE SECRET DREAM AT IMPENZIE (MRS S & MRS R GORLEY & TIMPERON) 
Res KATIEMAY TEDDY LORENZO (MISS K MCLOUGHLIN) 

PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st INGLEDENE LATE NITE LEGEND (MR J & MRS V GEDDES) 
2nd COARHABEG STERLING SILVER AT KINCLOVA (MR & MRS J MCKENZIE) 

JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st LADNAR MAYD SMART (MR A & MRS A SINCLAIR) 
2nd KYNAN VENDETTA OVER ILEYDA (MR T & MRS D ILEY) 
3rd MOSSPARK FOREST CADET (MRS D E & MR E N HUSKINSON) 

YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st LADNAR LOCK N LOAD (MRS L QUINCE) 
2nd LANLIN MADE OF GOLD (MRS J M SIMPSON) 

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C M HODSON) 

POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st ALDERMEADE PARIS HEIGHTS AT MOUNTHOPE (MR D & MRS A HOUSTON) 
2nd LADNAR LOCK N LOAD (MRS L QUINCE) 
3rd ROUGHRIGG OVER THE JUMPS (MISS J P A LYON) 

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st SHANABURN TENNESSEE LUV'N (MRS W BRODIE) 
2nd ROUGHRIGG RED OCTOBER (MISS L WATT) 

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st INGLEDENE ALL THAT MATTERS JW (MR J & MRS V GEDDES) 
2nd BLUCHIP SPIRIT IN THE SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON) 
MIN PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st SACHENDA SHOWGIRL (MISS L WATT) 
2nd RIFFLESEA REPEAT THE MAGIC FOR CATHBRI (MRS C M HODSON) 
3rd KATIEMAY BLUE GENE BOP (MISS K MCLOUGHLIN) 
Res LADNAR STONED LOVE (MRS B P WELSH) 
VHC WILMARANNA MAGIC MOMENTS (MRS J H BLANEY) 

PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st LEVENBANK CRICKEY SHE'S CUTE (MR C & MRS M SZMITZ) 
2nd GLENSPEY HEAVENLY STAR (MRS G P MASON) 
3rd DANFREBEK SHEER DESIGN (MRS J FORT) 
Res GEMHEID WILDBERRY (MRS H GALLAGHER) 

JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st BLUCHIP SECRET SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON) 
2nd LEVENBANK TINKIE WINKIE (MR C & MRS M SZMITZ) 

YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st BLUCHIP SECRET SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON) 
2nd RIANNA STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS S PARKER) 
3rd CAMANNA CINDI LAUPER OF ROBROZ (MR G & MRS P HUTCHINSON) 

GRADUATE - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st SCOTIABLUE BELLENICGHORM (MR A MAINS) 

POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st LYNMEAD LOVE ME TOO AT TELFORTH JW ShCM (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD) 
2nd AINTSHE JUST JASMINE AT SHALLON (MR & MRS A & M KERR) 
3rd COARHABEG CELTIC CRYSTAL AT KINCLOVA (MR & MRS J MCKENZIE) 
Res LYNMACK MAGICKAL LACE FOR ILEYDA (MR T & MRS D ILEY) 
VHC EMRYKS MRS SIMPSON (MRS J M SIMPSON) 

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1st DEMELEWIS RAVEN MOON (MISS M MELLISH) 
2nd SOROKO BLUE BELLE (MR J & MRS M REID) 
3rd EMRYKS MRS SIMPSON (MRS J M SIMPSON) 

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st CHRISARION COBWEB AT MIKELENE (MR M & MRS H P HARDMAN) 
2nd DANFREBEK DARK N DAINTY FOR SHULUNE (MRS J FORT) 
3rd LA SCARLETTA CON DEMELEWIS (MISS M MELLISH) 
Res INGLEDENE LOVE ANGEL (MR J & MRS V GEDDES) 
VHC SHANABURN LOVE AND KISSES (MRS W BRODIE)