Scottish Breeds

Rough Collies - Mr T Nagrecha
(Chandlimore) - Judges critique
Entries 80/89


Smooth Collies - Mr J G Francis (Peblu) - Judges critique
Entries 19/29

March 2016

 

CATALOGUE (PDF)

 

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC CLOWNS COME ON OVER TO BALLAHANNA
(3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation)
RDCC ANGELFIELD HEAVEN CAN WAIT JW
BCC/BOB FR CH ELOISE DES BELDONES
(3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation)
RBCC ALDERMEADE CAMERON DIAZ AT LYNAIRE
BP ANGELFIELD THE REAL DEAL

Veteran Dog (2,0)

1st Elshajo Armani Moon
2nd Ladnar Kings Country

Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st Kourika Kosta Koffee


2nd Sea Dreamer's One and Only for Geosamka (IMP NDL) TAF NAF

Puppy Dog (3,0)
1st Angelfield The Real Deal BPD/BPIB
2nd Alanita Acker Bilk for Westoak
3rd Karafaye Scotch Blend at Thistlewing

Junior Dog (4,1)
1st Kilchrenan Keltic Brier
2nd Erjon Euraser
3rd Muldoanich Highland Laddie

Novice Dog (2,0)
1st Alanita Acker Bilk for Westoak
2nd Muldoanich Highland Laddie


Post Graduate Dog (5,0)


1st Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) JW
2nd Erjon Early Edition
3rd Forrestwalk Rocket Man


Res Lynmack Walk All Over You at Roughrigg
VHC Starlyn Diamonds R Forever

Limit Dog (7,0)
1st Angelfield Heaven Can Wait JW RDCC


2nd Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle


3rd Starlenga Streets Ahead at Nithview


Res Glenbowdene Shades of Gold JW
VHC Kynan Silver Shadow at Rydellsky

Open Dog (9,3)
1st Clowns Come on Over to Ballahanna DCC
2nd Chelborn Dependable


3rd Monsolana Sundevon for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)
Res Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing
VHC Telforth Tony

 

Veteran Bitch (1,0)

1st Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair

Minor Puppy Bitch (6,0)

1st Samhaven Summer Rhapsody for Glenbowdene BPB


2nd Jashika Shine Like a Diamond
3rd Kilcrenan Zena's Design
Res Kilcrenan Zena's Gift of Luv
VHC Seanchrois Extraordinary Blue Girl

Puppy Bitch (4,0)
1st Lynmack Edge of Glory at Stregato
2nd Aaronwell Azure Betty


3rd Nithview Summer Lovin'
Res Karafaye Black Beauty

Junior Bitch (8,1)

1st Beldones Fit for Fun
2nd Aarronwell Azure Betty


3rd Cariadhaf Classic Touch
Res Kilchrenan Keltic Mist


VHC Roughrigg Rita Ora

Novice Bitch (3,1)
1st Samhaven Summer Rhapsody for Glenbowdene
2nd Aaronwell Azure Betty

Post Graduate (9,0)
1st Aldermeade Cameron Diaz at Lynaire RBCC
2nd Chelborn Touch of Desire


3rd Brilyn Glory Days
Res Erjon Ever So Sweet


VHC Ladnar Sweet Temptation at Alauna

Limit Bitch (8,0)
1st Brilyn Platinum Lustre


2nd Aonvfair Secret Attraction JW
3rd Kourika Karrizma


Res Alanita Gaze Away
VHC Camanna Naomi Campbell

Open Bitch (12,0)


1st Fr Ch Eloise Des Beldones BCC/BOB
2nd Chelborn Kiss N Desire
3rd Brilyns Guilty Pleasure is Shasam
Res Ch Angelfield Veuve Clicquot
VHC Lynaire Angel in Gold

SMOOTH COLLIES

DCC CH MCCLELLAND HOTTER THAN HELL
RDCC FOXEARTH FINAL COUNTDOWN
BCC/BOB CH CLINGSTONES HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH
RBCC FINNISH TOUCH FOR BRECKAMORE

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST ALOPEX OYSTERMAN
2ND JUNIPERWOOD KING OF KINGS


Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0


1ST BRECKAMORE BY DESIGN
2ND STURTMOOR DREAM OF KASVELYN


Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST FOXEARTH FINAL COUNTDOWN RDCC


Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST BLAMORDER BACK TO THE FUTURE
2ND MANORDEIFI DIONYSUS AT HILLTARN


Open - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST CH MCCLELLAND HOTTER THAN HELL DCC

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST STURTMOOR KURIOUS KADENCE
2ND STURTMOOR KLARISSANTS KISS


Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST STURTMOOR KURIOUS KADENCE


Limit - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST FINNISH TOUCH FOR BRECKAMORE RBCC
2ND JUNIPERWOOD JOYFUL


Open - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST CH CLINGSTONES HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH BCC/BOB

2ND JUNIPERWOOD JUBILATION
3RD CH FORTUNE COOKIE FROM BRECKAMORE


RES PLAISANCE BETTY LA BELLE