SCOTTISH BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
2011
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE - MR G DUFFIELD

DCC/BOB/BIS SAMHAVEN JUST IN TIME
TIGANLEA BEST OF TIMES FOR RAYAWNA
BCC SAMHAVEN WIRED FOR SOUND
RBCC DROLE DEDAME DES BELDONESR
BP LADNAR MAID FOR SAMHAVEN

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st
JOPIUM HEART AND SOUL (MISS J HODGES)
2nd
BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF CLASS (DR L W BOYLE)
 

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st
CHELHAVEN ON A PROMISE (MRS V CRONK)
2nd
KOURIKA KOOL KASANOVA (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE)
3rd
LADNAR PERFECT TIME AT THISTLEWING (MR D S & MRS B P WELSH)
Res
CHELBORN HE'S D'MAN AT YEROC (MRS P E CORNEY)
VHC
CAMANNA CAREER MOVE (MRS M A HASSOCK)
 

Junior - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st
GERIAN SUNMAKER OF ROANBURN (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
2nd
SAMHAVEN NO LIMITS (MR L & MISS A KELLY & GRAINGER)
3rd
CHELBORN HE'S D'MAN AT YEROC (MRS P E CORNEY)
Res
DANFREBEK TRUE DREAMS OVER BARRENCLOUGH (DR L W BOYLE)
 

Novice - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st
WELANGA LEGIONNAIRE AT BELDONES (MS O & MR B FOY & HAWKINS)
2nd
BRONVANNIN MARINE BOY (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING)
3rd
BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF CLASS (DR L W BOYLE)
 

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st
CHANTIQUE HUGGY BEAR FOR TIGANLEA JW (MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)
2nd
ERJON ELIJAH PEPPER (MRS L D JONES)
3rd
ZOLKHAN JAZZ SINGER TO ROANBURN (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
Res
KOURIKA KOSMIC KOWBOY (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE)
VHC
BRONVANNIN MARINE BOY (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING)
 

Limit - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st
ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON (MRS EDWARDS)
2nd
HONEYFIELD BLACK GOLD (MR V & MISS L CUMMING)
3rd
LADNAR KINGS COUNTRY (MR & MRS A SINCLAIR)
Res
CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS SHCM (MRS C M PROCTOR)
 

Open - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st
SAMHAVEN JUST IN TIME (MISS A & MR T GRAINGER & NAGRECHA)
2nd
TIGANLEA BEST OF TIMES FOR RAYAWNA ( MR R & MRS D I MUIR)
3rd
SAGANAN ARISTOTLE (MS C ARROWSMITH)
Res
IR CH CARONLEA LORD OF THE DANCE JNR CH (MRS K O'NEILL)
VHC
ANTOC DARK MOON RISING JW (MISS L RAE)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st CARRONLEA CELTIC BY DESIGN FOR AVONFAIR (MR D G, MRS M & MRS M MITCHELL & JORDAN) 
2nd BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF MAGIC (DR L W BOYLE) 
3rd LYNLOU INDIANA (MRS L KERR)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0 
1st LADNAR MAID FOR SAMHAVEN (MISS A & MR T GRAINGER & NAGRECHA) 
2nd CAMANNA CHASING SHADOWS (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
3rd ERJON EXOTIC GOLD (MRS L D JONES)
Res DANFREBEK TRULY MAID FOR SHULUNE (MRS J FORT) 
VHC CAMANNA COLOURED CONFETIE AT BELTRA (MR N & MRS M MAGILL)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees:
1 1st LYNMEAD AMALIE LUCY LOCKET AT TELFORTH (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)
2nd KOURIKA KARAZMATIC (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE) 
3rd CORYDON LA FAYVORITA (MRS L QUINCE) 
Res SAGANAN DANCING FOR JOY (MS C ARROWSMITH) 
VHC WILMARANNA SIMPLY GORGEOUS (MRS J & MRS M BLANEY & PATERSON)

Novice - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st CARRONLEA CELTIC BY DESIGN FOR AVONFAIR (MR D G, MRS M & MRS M MITCHELL & JORDAN)
2nd DANFREBEK TRULY MAID FOR SHULUNE (MRS J FORT)
3rd BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF MAGIC (DR L W BOYLE)
Res WILMARANNA SIMPLY GORGEOUS (MRS J & MRS M BLANEY & PATERSON)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1st SAMHAVEN WIRED FOR SOUND (MISS A GRAINGER) 
2nd JOPIUM DREAMING OF MERTRISA (MRS V A BROWN)
3rd BRILYN SECRET WISH (MRS S HAWKINS)
Res YENROC FRENCH TOAST JW (MRS P E CORNEY) 
VHC ANTOC TELL ME YOUR DREAM (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1 
1st JAMESFAIR ALITTLE PATIENCE (MESDAMES S, S & L HAWKINS, HUMPHREY & JAMES)
2nd SAMHAVEN TIMELESS (MISS A GRAINGER)
3rd ERJON ENCHANTICA AT JOPIUM (MISS J HODGES) 
Res BRIKAZIE NO BLING NEEDED FOR ELSHADENE (MISS S DREWERY) 
VHC BRILYN SING A RAINBOW AT ELSHAJO (MRS EDWARDS)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 1
1st DROLE DEDAME DES BELDONES (MRS O FOY) 
2nd BRILYN SEE THE DIFFERENCE (MRS S HAWKINS)
3rd SAMHAVEN CRISTAL (MISS A GRAINGER)
Res BUEBEZI ENSORCELLEMENT AT ZOLKHAN (MISS MCCANN) 
VHC CAMANNA CASUAL LOVE (MRS M A HASSOCK]