SCOTTISH BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
2010
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE - MR T JANE

DCC & BOB AMALIE SIMPLY DO IT
RDCC WESTOAK WARLORD (MR T & MRS P MCGOWAN)
BCC CAMANNA COLETTE COLBERE (MRS M A HASSOCK)
RBCC ERJON EDGED IN BLACK
BP STARLENGA STREETWALKER AT CAMANNA

 

Veteran - Dog 
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 
1st JEMARA STRIKER AT JIMJACK (DR L W BOYLE) 

Minor Puppy - Dog 
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1 
1st BELDONES RED MARTINI (MS O & MR B FOY&HAWKINS) 
2nd ERJON ERROL FLYNN (MRS L D JONES) 
3rd ZOLKHAN JAZZ SINGER TO ROANBURN (MR & MRS G HARTLEY) 
Res LINGWELL DRAGOON GUARD (MRS B & MISS J COONEY & TAYLOR) 
VHC SALGARDON TIME ON MY SIDE AT TYFIELD (MR L A BRADSHAW) 

Puppy - Dog 
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0 
1st STARLENGA MISTER BROOKES (MR & MRS G & MR & MRS W WALKER & MCINTYE) 
2nd LOMONDVALE STORM PETREL (MR D L & MRS E A THOMSON) 
3rd LOMONDVALE STORMY WEATHER (MRS C & MR W MCCULLOCH) 
Res BRONVANNIN MARINE BOY (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING) 
VHC WICANI THE VOODOO TOUCH INVOKES STROBROY NAF (MR R & MRS L HANNAH) 

Junior - Dog 
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2 
1st LANRUE ORTHELO (MR, MRS & MISS GRINDLEY & BEADEN) 
2nd SAMHAVEN JUST IN TIME ( MISS A & MR T GRAINGER & NAGRECHA) 
3rd MARJALU MAN OF MEANS AT CAMANNA (MRS T A OLIVER) 
Res KALIMERA MAKKA PAKKA (MRS A KILLEEN) 

Novice - Dog 
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1 
1st MARJALU MAN OF MEANS AT CAMANNA (MRS T A OLIVER) 
2nd SALGARDON TIME ON MY SIDE AT TYFIELD (MR L A BRADSHAW) 

Post Graduate - Dog 
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1 
1st WESTOAK WARLORD (MR T & MRS P MCGOWAN) RDCC
2nd DANFREBEK DOUBLE TAKE (MRS F & MRS J KAYE & FORT) 
3rd SOROKO SOCRATES
Res UFFSPRING UTTERLY IN MY SOUL OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW (DR L W BOYLE) 
VHC CAMANNA COUNTDOWN

Limit - Dog 
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2 
1st AMALIE SIMPLY DO IT (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE) DCC/BOB
2nd LADNAR MAYD SMART (MR & MRS A SINCLAIR) 
3rd CAMANNA CASANOVA (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
Res CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C M PROCTOR) 
VHC SACHENDA SHOWMAN AT KALMIA (MR P G & MRS J M BARLOW) 

Open - Dog 
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0 
1st INT & FR CH ROBBIE WILLIAMS FROM SAMHAVEN ( MRS C BISCONTE) 
2nd LOMONDVALE STORM PETREL (MR D L & MRS E A THOMSON)
Minor Puppy - Bitch 
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1 
1st SAMHAVEN CHAMPERS FOR ANGELFIELD ( MR G, MISS A & MISS G DUFFIELD, GRAINGER & BEADEN) 
2nd ZOLKHAN HOLLY BUTTONS (MRS A MCCANN) 
3rd YENROC FRENCH TOAST (MRS P E CORNEY) 
Res AVONFAIR SECRET ATTRACTION (MR D G, MRS M & MRS M MITCHELL & JORDAN) 
VHC MARJALU MYSTIC MEG (MRS T A OLIVER) 

Puppy - Bitch 
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1 
1st STARLENGA STREETWALKER AT CAMANNA (MRS M A HASSOCK) BP
2nd SHULUNE SPRING ANGEL (MRS J FORT) 
3rd JOPIUM SECRET STAR (MISS J HODGES) 

Junior - Bitch 
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2 
1st CHELHAVEN REEF AT SAMHAVEN (MISS A GRAINGER) 
2nd JOPIUM SECRET STAR (MISS J HODGES) 
3rd CARRISTINA RADIANT SUNRISE OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW (DR L W BOYLE) 

Novice - Bitch 
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0 
1st SHULUNE SPRING ANGEL (MRS J FORT) 
2nd JOPIUM SECRET STAR (MISS J HODGES) 
3rd CULBRAE CHARM OFFENSIVE (MISS L WATT) 

Post Graduate - Bitch 
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2 
1st LANRUE LILLY ANN (MR, MRS & MR GRINDLEY & ROGERSON) 
2nd ALDERMEADE CEILEIH DANCER AT MOUNTHOPE (MR D & MRS A HOUSTON) 
3rd UFFSPRING UNCHAINED MELODY OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW (DR L W BOYLE) 
Res GLENSPEY HEAVENLY STAR (MRS G P MASON) 
VHC ALDERMEADE SECRET LIBERTY (F G & G SMITH) 

Limit - Bitch 
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0 
1st ERJON EDGED IN BLACK (MRS L D JONES) RBCC
2nd LYNMEAD DANFREBEK TRULY YOURS (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE) 
3rd CARONLEA CELTIC CONNECTION WITH CORISIAN JW (MRS P M & MISS E J BROOKER) 
Res DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW (MRS A FRANKS) 
VHC ALDERMEADE KIRSTEN DUNST (F G & G SMITH) 

Open - Bitch 

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1 
1st CAMANNA COLETTE COLBERE (MRS M A HASSOCK) BCC
2nd AINTSHE LOVE ANGEL FROM SHULUNE (MRS J FORT) 
3rd SAMHAVEN MOET (MISS A GRAINGER) 
Res DROLE DEDAME DES BELDONES (MRS O FOY) 
VHC EMRYS ELLIE AT LINGWELL (MRS B & MISS J COONEY & TAYLOR)