RICHMOND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
SEPTEMBER 2014
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE - MR J LUSCOTT

Dog CC/BOB : 2921 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn More To Tell 
Res Dog CC : 2933 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch Ingledene Spirit of Legend JW 
Bitch CC : 2898 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Miley Cyrus 
Res Bitch CC : 2964 NEWTON, Mrs V A & PATTERSON Mrs A C Darahill Crazy Love 
Best Puppy : 2991 WHITE Mrs J Corydon Femme Fatale For Mejola 
Best Veteran : 2975 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Ice N Fire 

 

Class 869 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2975 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Ice N Fire BV


Class 870 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2978 SPENDELOW Mrs J D Uffspring Unmistakable 
2nd: 2928 FOSTER, Mr T & MADGE Miss D Shep's Moondance With Jaysur (Imp Dnk) 
3rd: 2970 SCOTT Mrs J Aniesh Legend In Black 
Res: 2955 LUDLOW Mr I A & Mrs M A Tudorlyn Misty Dreams for Malina NAF 

Class 871 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2978 SPENDELOW Mrs J D Uffspring Unmistakable 
2nd: 2894 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Gundagai 
3rd: 2955 LUDLOW Mr I A & Mrs M A Tudorlyn Misty Dreams for Malina NAF 

Class 872 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2899 BEADEN Miss G Angelfield Heaven Can Wait 


2nd: 2968 RAE Miss L Antoc Soul Mate 


3rd: 2990 WHITE Mrs J Mejola I Am Persuasive 


Res: 2936 HANSON Mrs J Jards Grand Attraction 


VHC: 2986 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon 

Class 873 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2968 RAE Miss L Antoc Soul Mate 
2nd: 2990 WHITE Mrs J Mejola I Am Persuasive 


3rd: 2957 MELVIN & JOPSON Starlenga Street Ahead at Nithview 


Res: 2993 WRIGHT Mr & Mrs S W & D J Pelido David Weir 
VHC: 2936 HANSON Mrs J Jards Grand Attraction  

Class 874 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2900 BEADEN, Miss G & JOHN Miss H Heylijayz One Moment In Time 


2nd: 2984 TELFORD, Mr R & TELFORD Miss S M Glenbowdene Shades Of Gold Jw 


3rd: 2930 FRYER-CLARK, J, STANLEY, A & EVANS S Causing A Riot at Vonarkle 


Res: 2910 CLARK Mrs S A Mertrisa Secrets And Magic Of Stavods 


VHC: 2961 MOREY, Mrs L K & AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Bush Tucker With Brookynut 

Class 875 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 2921 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn More To Tell DCC/BOB


2nd: 2958 MELVIN & JOPSON Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview Sh.CM 


3rd: 2916 CORBEN Mrs P Wicani Spectral Blue via Caprioara 
Res: 2965 PAGE, J S & BROWN, J C Mesdames Wassail Golden Tip for Aaronwell 


VHC: 2985 WALTON Mrs L Prince Of Sunlight Stardust 

Class 876 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2933 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch Ingledene Spirit of Legend JW RDCC
2nd: 2971 SCOTT Mrs J Aniesh Portrait In Blue Sh.CM 
3rd: 2903 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon The Persuader 


Res: 2913 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Blackmilan For Aaronwell (Imp) 
VHC: 2951 KENNY Mr & Mrs JK & S Albakin Laird Douglas  

Class 877 VB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2981 STILLWELL Mr P & Mrs G Corydon Rio Onda At Bellawave 


2nd: 2959 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only JW 


3rd: 2915 CORBEN Mrs P Myriehewe Ouija Board via Caprioara 


Res: 2923 DALEY Mrs S A Rahlissa Love Unlimited with Melayla 

Class 878 MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 2991 WHITE Mrs J Corydon Femme Fatale For Mejola BP
2nd: 2906 BRADSHAW Mrs S Wild Fire at Midnight at Yslann 
3rd: 2946 HUNT, Mrs H R & CORNISH Mrs P M Brooklynson Rihanna at Rifflesea 
Res: 2966 PHILPIN Mrs L Tudorlyn Fairy Dust 
VHC: 2891 AIKMAN Ms J Highnol Heaven Can Wait 

Class 879 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2927 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Obsession 


2nd: 2931 GALLAGHER Mrs H Gemheid Written In Lights 
3rd: 2891 AIKMAN Ms J Highnol Heaven Can Wait 


Res: 2914 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (Imp) 


VHC: 2909 CARLYON, Ms L M & ADAMS Mr R L Ladnar Kiss'n Temptation 

Class 880 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2992 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Maid To Persuade 
2nd: 2960 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Ladnar Mystic Circle With Alfsden 
3rd: 2919 CORBEN, Mrs P & HARVEY Mrs A Caprioara Black Secret 
Res: 2914 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (Imp) 

Class 881 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2893 AMES Mrs D L Trenley Gold Feather of Vorda 
2nd: 2983 SWAIN Mrs A F Lexcols Jewel In My Crown 


Class 882 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 2964 NEWTON, Mrs V A & PATTERSON Mrs A C Darahill Crazy Love RBCC


2nd: 2974 SINGH Mrs J & Mr N Bermajo Blue Mist For Trenic 
3rd: 2929 FOSTER, Mr T & MADGE Miss D Jaysur And All That Jazz 


Res: 2938 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Churchoak Temptress At Wicani 


VHC: 2917 JESSOP, Miss C & CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Twenty Four Carat at Mysticteam  

Class 883 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2895 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Lady True Blue 


2nd: 2952 KITCHEN Mr & Mrs W Altnareagh Summertime at Seriema

 
3rd: 2977 SMEDLEY, Mrs C & BROWNE Mrs G Atendus Shared Wish With Antoc 


Res: 2967 PHILPIN Mrs L Tudorlyn Little Princess Sh.CM 
VHC: 2904 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Persnickety Miss 

Class 884 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 2898 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Miley Cyrus BCC


2nd: 2972 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Rahlissa Snow Maiden For Tremaro 
3rd: 2940 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Wicani Picture Perfect 


Res: 2953 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ingledene Lace N' Promises at Allangill 


VHC: 2897 AVERY Mrs L I'm Posh An Smart Via Vonarkle  

If you have a 'good quality image' you wish to be included in the results, please email as a jpeg attachment to collielife@aol.com, please include the dogs name, show, and class.