RICHMOND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
SEPTEMBER 2013
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE - MR S MALLARD
Entries 70/76

DCC Corydon Once in a Blue Moon
RDCC Samhaven On The Crest


BCC/BOB Brooklynson Miley Cyrus PG4
RBCC Treeview Love To Trenley

BPIB Ingledene Spirit of Legend

If you would like your dogs photo included in results, please email jpeg images to Julie at collielife@aol.com
Where photos in the show results have an 'outline' around the image, clicking on the image will take you directly to the breeders/owners page on site.

Class 846 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2846 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Van-m Feather In His Cap At Wicani
2nd: 2867 PHILPIN Mrs L Bahatiview Bojangles For Tudorlyn
3rd: 2817 AVERY Mrs L J Zannara Casanova

Class 847 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2841 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Spirit of Legend BPIB
2nd: 2825 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Victor Ludorum


3rd: 2877 THORNE Mrs R S Triforce Dragon Heart


Res: 2865 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Rydeen Jamboree At Brihow (Imp)

Class 848 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2841 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Spirit of Legend


2nd: 2822 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Bruce Willis

Class 849 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2847 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Mcleod's Dealers Illegal Dancer
2nd: 2819 BARNES Mrs S Ravenskye Imperial Wizard

Class 850 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 2855 HOWARD Miss S E Darahill Chaos At Sablemyst
2nd: 2829 CLARK, Mr S & FINNEY Mrs D Salsina Smokescreen


3rd: 2879 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Cast A Spell Over Terelimon


Res: 2814 ADAMS, Mr R & CARLYON Ms L Bellcot Winter Bliszard

Class 851 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2880 WHITE Mrs J Mejola My Blue Harlequin
2nd: 2820 BARNES Mrs S Ingledene I Am Legend
3rd: 2873 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Samhaven Chaser
Res: 2837 DUCASSE Mrs M Samhaven Catch A Dream For Lositana
VHC: 2814 ADAMS, Mr R & CARLYON Ms L Bellcot Winter Bliszard

Class 852 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2826 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Once In A Blue Moon DCC
2nd: 2844 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr D Ch Samhaven On The Crest RDCC

3rd: 2851 HENDRICK Mr & Mrs A A Mertrisa Emrys Destiny At Anpasch
Res: 2873 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Samhaven Chaser
VHC: 2857 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Made In Suffolk


Class 853 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2875 STILLWELL Mr P & Mrs G Corydon Rio Onda At Bellawave
2nd: 2881 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Wicked Lady
3rd: 2853 HOFFMAN Mrs T T Londer Sweet Love

Class 854 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2828 CLARK, Mr S & FINNEY Mrs D Bahatiview Blue Jean
2nd: 2824 BELLAMY, Mrs D & MURRAY Mrs V J Bahatiview Bizarre

Class 855 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2816 AMES Mrs D L Trenley Gold Feather of Vorda

Class 856 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 2823 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Miley Cyrus BCC/BOB
2nd: 2863 MCGRATH Miss Y Churchoak Truly For Seryphina NAF
3rd: 2882 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R & Mrs L S Danrox Love So Wicked
Res: 2818 AVERY Mrs L J Sun Soul Demy Blue For Monsolana (Imp)

Class 857 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2813 ABBOTT Mr D A Klass Act of Montegue Meadows (Imp)


2nd: 2832 JESSOP, Miss C & CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Twenty Four Carat at Mysticteam

Class 858 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2878 WELLS Mr W B & Mrs S A Welanga Fire Jade


2nd: 2836 DALEY, S A & TAME, V Mesdames Camanna Chasing Secrets


3rd: 2872 SMEDLEY, Mrs C & BROWNE Mrs G Atendus Shared Wish With Antoc
Res: 2843 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Enchanted Moon JW Sh.CM
VHC: 2854 HORSLEY Mr C & Mrs R M Marchere Mystique

Class 859 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2859 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ingledene Lace N' Promises at Allangill
2nd: 2849 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Wicani White Lace'n Promises


3rd: 2869 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Skylark JW
Res: 2864 MCGRATH Miss Y Seryphina Star Sapphire
VHC: 2831 COLLINO Miss D M Wicani Moonlight Serenade At Imaginist


Class 860 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2870 SIMMONS Mrs P Ch Treeview Love To Trenley
2nd: 2827 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Catch A Pixie
3rd: 2821 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Joanna
Res: 2835 CROSS Mr R & Mrs D Ladnar Majestic Maid At Bocasa


VHC: 2871 SMEDLEY Mr J W & Mrs C A Antoc Tell Me Your Dream