Richmond Dog Show Society
September 2015
Rough Collie - Mrs Sheila Hall (Sambreeze)
Judges critique


Dog CC /BOB Amalie Lynmead Live In Lover 
(3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation)
Res Dog CC Riverside Song Kisses Of Fire (Imp) 
Bitch CC : Lynmead Amalie Ours To Love 
(3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation)
Res Bitch CC : Jopium Fascinator 
Best Puppy : Collingvale Creme Anglaise 

Class 884 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2836 EDWARDS Mrs J A Elshajo Armani Moon 


Class 885 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2899 TELFORD Miss S M Glenbowdene A Vision Of Gold 
2nd: 2856 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Euraser 
3rd: 2872 MORFETT Ms H Glenbowdene Flames Of Gold 
Res: 2840 HARDING, Miss C & TEW Mr R Serenlas Yuletide Traveler 


Class 886 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2811 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldway Brave Hearted 
2nd: 2840 HARDING, Miss C & TEW Mr R Serenlas Yuletide Traveler 


Class 887 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2827 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Bounty Taste For Aaronwell (Imp) 
2nd: 2866 MAXWELL, Ms T & WALLIS Ms K Trenley Tavanagh at Hamisks 


3rd: 2825 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Jump In The Fire Du Bois Des Amazones At Triburle 


Class 888 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 2858 LOCKYER Mrs M Redola Just In Time For Gataj 
2nd: 2827 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Bounty Taste For Aaronwell (Imp) 


3rd: 2877 PAGE Mrs A & Mr J Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go 
Res: 2893 SPENDELOW Mrs J D Uffspring Unmistakable 


Class 889 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2867 MAXWELL, Ms T & WALLIS Ms K Trenley Tatenen at Hamisks 


2nd: 2888 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Catch A Star JW 


3rd: 2868 MCENTEE Mrs G M Imperial Des Beldones At Gerian (Imp) 


Res: 2904 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW Sh.CM 


VHC: 2857 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Excelebration 

Class 890 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 5 


1st: 2826 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Chelborn Soul Desire For Triburle 


2nd: 2828 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Bluzstar For Aaronwell (Imp) 


3rd: 2871 MOREY Mrs L K Nutslade Dizzy Storm At Brookynut Sh.CM 


Res: 2892 SKINNER Miss S Nikal It's Gud To Be Black 
VHC: 2821 CARLYON, Ms L M & ADAMS Mr R L Bellcot Winter Bliszard At Dycoshem  

Class 891 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 2848 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Live In Lover DCC


2nd: 2819 BROWN, Mrs V & CRUSCOV Ms O Riverside Song Kisses Of Fire (Imp) RDCC


3rd: 2844 HODGES Miss J Jopium Heart And Soul JW Sh.CM 
Res: 2835 DAVIES Mrs M Chelborn Dependable

 
VHC: 2829 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Sundevon For Aaronwell (Imp) 

Class 892 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 2855 JAMES Mrs J M Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan 


Class 893 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2864 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Anglaise 
2nd: 2875 McDADE Mrs D Marjalu Memories with Lyndale 


3rd: 2859 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Fairytale Surprise 
Res: 2902 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Take My Breath Away 
VHC: 2822 CARLYON, Ms L M & ADAMS Mr R L Latika Actis At Dycoshem NAF TAF (Imp) 

Class 894 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2907 WRAY Miss S L Beldones Duchess Of Dreams 
2nd: 2876 NEWTON & PATTERSON Mesdames V&A Chelborn Sent With A Kiss Via Darahill 


3rd: 2841 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Classic Touch 
Res: 2878 PATTERSON Mr & Mrs M T Treeview Hope and Promises 
VHC: 2846 HOFFMAN Mrs T Brooklynson Amelia Earhart 

Class 895 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2890 SIMMONS Mrs P Trenley Tansin 


2nd: 2837 FLINT, Mr J & Mrs A & FLINT Miss L Highnol Candy Hearts 


3rd: 2860 LOCKYER Mrs M Redola Star Connection At Gataj 


Res: 2838 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Loobylou 
VHC: 2846 HOFFMAN Mrs T Brooklynson Amelia Earhart 

Class 896 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 2889 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Prince Of Sunlight Naomi At Tremaro (Imp) 
2nd: 2837 FLINT, Mr J & Mrs A & FLINT Miss L Highnol Candy Hearts 
3rd: 2817 BRADSHAW Mrs S Wild Fire at Midnight at Yslann 


Res: 2830 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (Imp) JW 
VHC: 2823 CARLYON, Ms L M & ADAMS Mr R L Ladnar Kiss'n Temptation At Dycoshem 

Class 897 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2895 SWAIN Mrs A F Lexcols Jewel In My Crown 
2nd: 2820 BURROWS Rev V E Tiganlea Tinkerbell 
3rd: 2849 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Love Story

 
Res: 2843 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Glory Days 
VHC: 2898 TAME Mrs V Samhaven Momentum 

Class 898 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 2839 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator RBCC
2nd: 2891 SIMMONS Mrs P Trenley Little Bow 
3rd: 2833 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Touch Of Desire 
Res: 2879 PATTERSON Mr & Mrs M T Amalie Lynmead Your A Star To Treeview 


VHC: 2834 DAVIES Mr M Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha  

Class 899 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 2850 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Lynmead Amalie Ours To Love BCC
2nd: 2853 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure Is Shasam 


3rd: 2865 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Chardonnay 
Res: 2818 BROWN Mrs V A Jopium Dreaming Of Mertrisa