PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
AUGUST 2014
ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE - MR S BARRATT
SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE - MRS L DUMBRELL

ENTRIES
Rough Collies 74/80
Smooth Collies 6/5

BEST OF BREED : 2969 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Wicani White Lace'n Promises 
Dog CC : 2961 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch Ingledene Spirit of Legend JW 
Res Dog CC : 2982 JONDAHL Mrs K DK Ch N Ch World Int Ch Shep's Gonzales Que Guapo 
Bitch CC : 2969 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Wicani White Lace'n Promises 
Res Bitch CC : 2968 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Churchoak Temptress At Wicani 
Best Puppy : 2943 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (Imp) 
Best Veteran : 2946 CORBEN Mrs P Myriehewe Ouija Board via Caprioara 

If you have a 'good quality image' you wish to be included in the results, please email as a jpeg attachment to collielife@aol.com,
please remember to include the dogs KC name, show, and class.

Class 841 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2953 FOSTER, Mr T & MADGE Miss D Shep's Moondance With Jaysur (Imp) 

Class 842 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2975 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Morning Glory 

Class 843 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 3003 WHITE Mrs J Mejola I Am Persuasive 


2nd: 2965 HANSON Mrs J Jards Grand Attraction 
3rd: 2937 BEADEN Miss G Angelfield Heaven Can Wait 


Res: 2991 RAE Miss L Antoc Soul Mate 


VHC: 2993 ROSS Mr P Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik  

Class 844 GD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3003 WHITE Mrs J Mejola I Am Persuasive 
2nd: 2965 HANSON Mrs J Jards Grand Attraction 
3rd: 2933 BARNES Mrs S Ravenskye Imperial Wizard 
Res: 2993 ROSS Mr P Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik 

Class 845 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2938 BEADEN, Miss G & JOHN Miss H Heylijayz One Moment In Time 
2nd: 2965 HANSON Mrs J Jards Grand Attraction 
3rd: 2976 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Gold Standard 


Res: 2944 CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Heaven Can Wait 
VHC: 2935 BARTRAM Mr C P & Mrs R Aqualita One Love 

Class 846 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2971 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Intoxicated 
2nd: 2940 BROWNE Ms G Atendus Erasure 
3rd: 2963 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Time for Love 
Res: 2957 FRANCIS Mrs L Rossavon Singing The Blues At Rhyslin 


VHC: 2945 CORBEN Mrs P Wicani Spectral Blue via Caprioara  


Class 847 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 2961 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch Ingledene Spirit of Legend JW DCC
2nd: 2982 JONDAHL Mrs K DK Ch N Ch World Int Ch Shep's Gonzales Que Guapo RDCC


3rd: 2988 MOREY, Mrs L K & AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Bush Tucker With Brookynut 
Res: 2934 BARNES Mrs S Ingledene I Am Legend 


VHC: 2942 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Blackmilan For Aaronwell (Imp) 

Class 848 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 

 

Class 849 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2992 RICE Mrs G Shandlmain Catchmykisses For Kevranna 
2nd: 2950 CORBEN, Mrs P & JACKSON Miss T Sassari September Moon 
3rd: 2984 LEGGE, Mrs R & LEGGE Ms D Lynmeade Amalie Bye Bye Love At Kalzan 

Class 850 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2943 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (Imp) BPB/BPIB


2nd: 2972 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Glory Days 


3rd: 2960 GALLAGHER Mrs H Gemheid Written In Lights 


Res: 2951 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Obsession 


VHC: 2939 BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Maysinder Dancing Queen 

Class 851 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3001 STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Sheza Star 
2nd: 2943 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (Imp) 
3rd: 2936 BARTRAM Mr C P & Mrs R Jards Cystal Rose Gold 
Res: 2974 HOWELLS Mrs A & Mr J Orionsview Targaryen 


Class 852 GB (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2968 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Churchoak Temptress At Wicani RBCC

Class 853 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 2959 GALLAGHER Mrs H Gemheid Wribbons of Light 
2nd: 2977 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Gold Nugget 


3rd: 2952 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Mayd To Walk In Sunshine 
Res: 2964 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Enchanted Moon JW Sh.CM 


VHC: 2947 JESSOP, Miss C & CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Twenty Four Carat at Mysticteam  

Class 854 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2969 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Wicani White Lace'n Promises  BCC/BOB
2nd: 2962 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene The Devil Wears It 
3rd: 2986 MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Dream Come Blue JW 
Res: 2987 MCGRATH Miss Y Seryphina Star Sapphire 


VHC: 2999 SMEDLEY, Mrs C & BROWNE Ms G Atendus Shared Wish With Antoc  

Class 855 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2985 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ingledene Lace N' Promises at Allangill

 
2nd: 2998 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Rahlissa Snow Maiden For Tremaro 
3rd: 2958 FREUDENTHAL Mr P DK Ch Si-si's Prima La Perla 


Res: 2978 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn Kiss At Midnite To Jamesfair 
VHC: 2966 HANSON Mrs J Rendalea Crystal Clear At Jards 

Class 856 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2946 CORBEN Mrs P Myriehewe Ouija Board via Caprioara BV
2nd: 2948 JESSOP Miss C Mysticteam Winter Skies 
3rd: 2989 PATMAN Mrs E J Samhaven Candle Lite Flirt 
 

SMOOTH COLLIES
No CC's

Best Dog : 3006 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Blue Mist 
Res Best Dog : 3004 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ryecombe Jaffa Jake 
Best Bitch/BOB: 3007 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Lavender Mist 
Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded 


Class 857 JD/B NO ENTRIES 

Class 858 PGD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 3006 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Blue Mist 


2nd: 3004 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ryecombe Jaffa Jake 


Class 859 OD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


2nd: 3007 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Lavender Mist