PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2013
JUDGES:
ROUGH COLLIES - MRS F KAYE
Entries 80/82
SMOOTH COLLIES - MRS J LILLEY
Entries 8/8


Rough Collies - Smooth Collies




DCC Jaybid Easy Lover
RDCC Samhaven on the Crest



BCC/BOB Riverside Song Love Is All Around Mertrisa (Imp)


RBCC SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply Dreamy


Best Puppy Erjon Ever So Nice

Where photos in the show results have an 'outline' around the image, clicking on
the image will take you directly to the breeders/owners page on site.

Class 861 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 2969 BROOKER Misses E J & J L & Mrs P M Corisian Irresistible
2nd: 2962 AVERY Mrs L J Zannara Casanova TAF

Class 862 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 3019 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Rydeen Jamboree At Brihow (Imp) BPD


2nd: 3021 MOREY, Mrs L K & AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Bush Tucker With Brookynut


3rd: 3033 THORNE Mrs R S Triforce Dragon Heart

Class 863 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 3011 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Gran Turismo
2nd: 2986 ECCLESTON Mrs J Jotar's Luv's A Tipple


3rd: 2970 BROOKER Misses E J & J L & Mrs P M Chantique Loves To Boogie with Corisian

Class 864 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 2977 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Shooting Star
2nd: 2959 AMOS Mr & Mrs P D Amalie Lynmead Centre Stage for Elsamos

Class 865 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: 3026 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply A Dreamer (Re Imp)


2nd: 2978 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Zachary JW
3rd: 2999 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Live In Lover


Res: 3020 MOREY Mrs L K Nutslade Dizzy Storm At Brookynut
VHC: 2961 AVERY Mrs L J Caronlea Celtic Lover

Class 866 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 5


1st: 2972 BROWN Mrs V A Jopium Cool Dude For Mertrisa


2nd: 3006 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Ebony Joker


3rd: 3012 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Just The One


Res: 2967 BLACKMORE Mrs S Magenta Monet
VHC: 3020 MOREY Mrs L K Nutslade Dizzy Storm At Brookynut


Class 867 OD (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3024 PITCHFORK Mrs B Jaybid Easy Lover DCC
2nd: 2993 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr D Ch Samhaven On The Crest RDCC



3rd: 2987 EDWARDS Mrs J Elshajo Armani Moon
Res: 2988 FOX Mrs A & Mr B Alanita Whats It All About
VHC: 3000 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Lynmead Love In My Soul

Class 868 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2981 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Rus Ch Garbh Gino Of Aaronwell (Imp)

Class 869 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2995 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Truly Black


2nd: 3027 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C I'm Scarlett Johansson Of Moon River For Chantique

Class 870 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 3007 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Ever So Nice BP


2nd: 2979 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Rydeen Just One Kiss For Triburle (Imp)
3rd: 2982 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Fridens Estelle For Aaronwell (Imp)
Res: 3038 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R & Mrs L S Danrox Love So Wicked
VHC: 2994 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses

Class 871 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 3013 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Dream Maker
2nd: 3003 HUMPHREY, Mrs S & HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure


3rd: 2971 BROOKER Misses E J & J L & Mrs P M Chantique Simply Dee for Corisian


Res: 2973 BROWN Mrs V A Mertrisa Wild Honey
VHC: 3035 WHITAKER Mrs G Jopium Magical Dream

Class 872 GB (5 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 2974 BROWN Mrs V A Riverside Song Love Is All Around Mertrisa (Imp) BCC/BOB
2nd: 3003 HUMPHREY, Mrs S & HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure
3rd: 2983 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Sunwish For Aaronwell (Imp) JW


Class 873 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2984 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Aaronwell Anything For You
2nd: 3036 WHITAKER Mrs G Sabiha's Sweet Melody


Class 874 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 3028 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply Dreamy
2nd: 2975 BROWNE Ms G Atendus High Velocity
3rd: 2989 FOX Mrs A & Mr B Alanita Gaze Away


Class 875 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3002 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lets Fall In Love
2nd: 2963 AVERY Mrs L J I'm Posh An Smart Via Vonarkle
3rd: 2992 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Village Maid


Class 876 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 3010 LITTLE Ms K Ch Buebezi Belle Mystique De Cathyja
2nd: 3009 LEVERTON Mr A B Rhodabern Rose Royce





Smooth Collies


Best Dog/BOB : Yagane's Top Hat N'tails


Res Best Dog Yagane's Blue Mist
Best Bitch : Ryecombe Drama Queen
Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded



Class 877 JD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3041 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Blue Mist
2nd: 3040 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ryecombe Jaffa Jake


Class 878 PGD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3042 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Top Hat N'tails
2nd: 3043 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Ryecombe Discovered Gold

Class 879 OD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3045 NORMAN Miss C Ryecombe Drama Queen
2nd: 3046 RICE Mrs G Kevranna Theras Enate Echo