PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2011
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE - MRS JO BISPHAM

BEST OF BREED : 311 RAE Miss L Antoc Dark Moon Rising JW
Dog CC : 311 RAE Miss L Antoc Dark Moon Rising JW
Res Dog CC : 290 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Detox
Bitch CC : 293 HODGES Miss J Erjon Enchantica At Jopium
Res Bitch CC : 280 DUFFIELD, Mr G & GRAINGER, Miss A & BEADEN Miss Samhaven Champers For Angelfield
Best Puppy : 295 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Your A Star

 

Class 77 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 281 EVANS Mrs S Nutslade Burning Ash

Class 78 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 262 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class
2nd: 323 WARD Mr & Mrs T Mejola First Class

Class 79 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 267 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Celtic Touch
2nd: 259 BOOT Mr & Mrs P Ingledene It Matters Not Of Barotoba
3rd: 262 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class
Res: 253 AVERY Mrs L J Smart Guy at Lynviews
VHC: 273 WHITE Mr B Caprioara Grey Owl

Class 80 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 285 GAMMON Mrs E M Shepatin The Sun King Over Jumay
2nd: 262 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class


Class 81 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 258 BLACKMORE Mrs S Magenta Monet
2nd: 320 TRACE Mr M W & Mrs B J Star Master of Jumitra
3rd: 257 BEADEN Miss G Jambarlas Sent With Luv To Myriehewe(imp Aus)
Res: 274 CORBEN Mrs P Mysticteam Bond On Bond Via Caprioara
VHC: 310 RAE Miss L Antoc Kiss The Girls

Class 82 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 290 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Detox
2nd: 275 CORBEN Mrs P Wicani Spectral Blue via Caprioara
3rd: 264 BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Utterly In My Soul over Barrenclough JW
Res: 313 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Ice N Fire
VHC: 286 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Glory Days

Class 83 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 311 RAE Miss L Antoc Dark Moon Rising JW
2nd: 291 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr T Samhaven Just In Time
3rd: 278 CUNNINGTON Mr & Mrs B Gemastra Azure Mine
Class 84 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 300 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Salsina Simply Graceful
2nd: 321 UNSTEAD Mrs G Atendus Shared Wish
3rd: 316 SMITH Mrs W P Gemastra Kissogram
Res: 325 WILLEY Mrs F Martlese's Morning Marnie
VHC: 302 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ingledene Lace N' Promises

Class 85 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 295 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Your A Star
2nd: 263 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Magic
3rd: 301 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Birkmyre Blue For You Salsina NAF

Class 86 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 254 AVERY Mrs L J I'm Posher Than You at Lynviews
2nd: 303 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Willow Of Surprises
3rd: 250 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Dancing For Joy
Res: 263 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Magic
VHC: 324 WARD Mr & Mrs T Cotswoldway Moonlight

Class 87 GB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 280 DUFFIELD, Mr G & GRAINGER, Miss A & BEADEN Miss Samhaven Champers For Angelfield
2nd: 305 MARGETTS Mrs J Amalie Let Me Be At Collingvale Jw
3rd: 268 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Tender Touch JW
Res: 315 SMEDLEY, Mrs C & UNSTEAD Mrs G Atendus Quick Step To Antoc

Class 88 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 255 AVERY Mrs L J I'm Posh An Smart Via Vonarkle
2nd: 308 PRICE Mrs V J & Mr G T Brodcol Gosh I'm Gorgeous
3rd: 304 MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Dream Come Blue JW
Res: 294 HOFFMAN Mrs T T Londer Sweet Love
VHC: 270 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Aaronwell Alma Cogan

Class 89 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 277 CRONK Mrs V Chelhaven Coralline of Chelborn
2nd: 306 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Brulee Jw
3rd: 288 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Timeless
Res: 287 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Village Maid
VHC: 299 JESSOP Miss C Mysticteam Winter Skies

Class 90 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 293 HODGES Miss J Erjon Enchantica At Jopium
2nd: 289 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Wired For Sound
3rd: 271 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Derbypark Incantation For Aaronwell
Res: 256 AVERY Mrs L J Aaronwell Anne Marie at Lynviews
VHC: 317 SMITH Mrs W P Chelborn Kiss Gemastra

SMOOTH COLLIES JUDGE MRS BRENDA BANBURY

BEST OF BREED : 329 EVANS Mrs P J Ch Manordeifi Smart Guy at Southcombe
Best Dog : 329 EVANS Mrs P J Ch Manordeifi Smart Guy at Southcombe
Res Best Dog : 326 EVANS Miss J Southcombe Starman
Best Bitch : 330 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
Res Best Bitch : 327 EVANS Miss J Neytiri Eye of Aywa
Best Puppy : 327 EVANS Miss J Neytiri Eye of Aywa


Class 91 JD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 327 EVANS Miss J Neytiri Eye of Aywa
2nd: 332 RICE Mrs G Kingrock Adriel

Class 92 PGD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 326 EVANS Miss J Southcombe Starman

Class 93 OD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 329 EVANS Mrs P J Ch Manordeifi Smart Guy at Southcombe
2nd: 330 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
3rd: 331 GIDDINGS Mrs K. All That Jazz At Ryecombe