PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2010
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE - MR R CUMMINGS

BEST OF BREED : 364 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Cristal
Dog CC : 370 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Danfrebek Soul Dust At Rantara
Res Dog CC : 389 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Mystic Touch Of Tremaro JW
Bitch CC : 364 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Cristal
Res Bitch CC : 371 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Precious Surprise
Best Puppy : 368 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Just Decided

 

Class 80 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 368 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Just Decided
2nd: 351 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Tamahay

Class 81 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 385 MONTES, Mrs S L & PUGH Mr R Heart 'N' Soul
2nd: 397 UNDERDOWN, Mr F & Mrs J & STEEL, Mrs S & UNSTEAD Masquarade For Clynelish
3rd: 344 BOYLE Dr L W Danfrebek True Dreams over Barrenclough

Class 82 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 392 STEVENS Mrs J Lekoy Diamond Geezer
2nd: 359 GAMMON Mrs E M Shepatin The Sun King Over Jumay
3rd: 332 AMOS Mr & Mrs P D Elsamos Star Finale
Res: 344 BOYLE Dr L W Danfrebek True Dreams over Barrenclough
VHC: 347 BUTLER, Miss C & KING Mrs M A Bronvannin Marine Boy

Class 83 GD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 392 STEVENS Mrs J Lekoy Diamond Geezer
2nd: 383 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsdens Hallelujah
3rd: 394 TRACE Mr M W & Mrs B J Star Master of Jumitra
Res: 344 BOYLE Dr L W Danfrebek True Dreams over Barrenclough
VHC: 347 BUTLER, Miss C & KING Mrs M A Bronvannin Marine Boy

Class 84 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 389 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Mystic Touch Of Tremaro JW
2nd: 365 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & BEADEN Miss G Lanrue Orthelo
3rd: 338 BLACKMORE Mrs S Magenta Monet
Res: 396 UNDERDOWN, Mr F H & Mrs J M & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Fair Play For Clynelish
VHC: 360 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Glory Days

Class 85 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 369 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Simply Do It
2nd: 353 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Black Jack De Cathyja Via Aaronwell (Imp)
3rd: 336 BAKER Mrs S Ladnar Doctor Kiss Kiss At Albakin
Res: 334 AVERY Mrs L J Lynviews Lucas


Class 86 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 370 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Danfrebek Soul Dust At Rantara
2nd: 362 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Surf
3rd: 358 FRYER-CLARK, Miss J & STANLEY, Mrs A & EVANS Mrs Vonarkle Super Trooper
Res: 395 UNDERDOWN Mr F & Mrs J Clynelish Abracadabra
VHC: 367 HARVEY Mrs L Ladnar Mr Bojangles From Brooklynson
Class 87 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 341 BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Upon My Soul Over Barrenclough
2nd: 380 MAY Mrs T Maqueeba Black Velvet
3rd: 372 HORSLEY Mr C & Mrs R M Marchere Mystique

Class 88 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 391 SMEDLEY & UNSTEAD Mesdames Atendus Quick Step To Antoc
2nd: 345 BOYLE, Dr L W & EVANS Mrs C Carristina Celestial Dawn
3rd: 335 AVERY Mrs L J Erjon Exotic Dancer

Class 89 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 363 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Wired For Sound
2nd: 333 ATKINS, Mrs B A & HUGHES Mr C Shepatin Myfanwy Teg
3rd: 335 AVERY Mrs L J Erjon Exotic Dancer


Class 90 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 352 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Touch Of Silk
2nd: 379 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Rixown Golden Days At Redola
3rd: 343 BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Unchained Melody over Barrenclough JW
Res: 350 BUTLER, Miss C & KING Mrs M A Bronvannin Noir Powder Puff

Class 91 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 354 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Derbypark Incantation For Aaronwell
2nd: 355 DALEY Mrs S A Rahlissa Love Unlimited with Melayla
3rd: 337 BAKER Mrs S Magenta Summer Charm
Res: 361 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Village Maid
VHC: 375 JAMES Mrs J M Morvania Summer Affair At Deanjan

Class 92 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 371 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Precious Surprise
2nd: 366 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & BEADEN Miss G Lanrue Pollyanna JW
3rd: 346 BOYLE, Mr D & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven True Colours
Res: 393 TAME Mrs V Camanna Chasing Rainbows at Rahlissa JW
VHC: 398 UNSTEAD Mrs G Atendus High Velocity

Class 93 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 364 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Cristal
2nd: 378 LEVERTON Mr A B Rhodabern Lola
3rd: 387 PRICE Mrs V J & Mr G T Vonarkle Gosh I'm Posh at Brodcol
Res: 386 McDADE Mrs D Samhaven Summer Nights at Lyndale
VHC: 384 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Hakuna Matata Sh.CM

SMOOTH COLLIES JUDGE MR J CHORLEY

BEST OF BREED : 406 GIDDINGS Mrs K. All That Jazz At Ryecombe
Best Dog : 404 EVANS Mrs P J Ch Manordeifi Smart Guy at Southcombe
Res Best Dog : 402 EVANS Miss J Southcombe Starman
Best Bitch : 406 GIDDINGS Mrs K. All That Jazz At Ryecombe
Res Best Bitch : 401 BEENEY Mrs S M Ryecombe Devon Maid from Coneypark
Best Veteran : 404 EVANS Mrs P J Ch Manordeifi Smart Guy at Southcombe


Class 94 JD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 401 BEENEY Mrs S M Ryecombe Devon Maid from Coneypark

Class 95 PGD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 406 GIDDINGS Mrs K. All That Jazz At Ryecombe
2nd: 402 EVANS Miss J Southcombe Starman
3rd: 403 EVANS Mrs P J Dawcher Decorum at Southcombe

Class 96 OD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 404 EVANS Mrs P J Ch Manordeifi Smart Guy at Southcombe
2nd: 405 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
3rd: 407 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Foxearth Gold Filligree