PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2008
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE - MS DELIA MOORES

Best Dog : 353 DAVIES Mrs M Howrina Harry Potter
Res Best Dog : 378 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Crusader
Best Bitch : 372 STEVENS Mrs J Lekoy Lucy Too JW
Res Best Bitch : 373 STEVENS Mrs J Lekoy Marbles Maiden JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 378 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Crusader
BEST OF BREED : 372 STEVENS Mrs J Lekoy Lucy Too JW

Class 93 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 378 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Crusader
2nd: 374 TRACE Mr M W & Mrs B J Star Master of Jumitra

Class 94 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 378 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Crusader
2nd: 359 HILLIARD, Miss M. E. & MORRISON Mrs H.J. Kazmith Silverbirch

Class 95 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 348 BROADHEAD Mr & Mrs Jashika Flash Harry

Class 96 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 368 RAE Mrs S Samhaven Starmaker
2nd: 345 BAKER Mrs S Ladnar Doctor Kiss Kiss At Albakin
3rd: 351 BROWN, Mr S & PAYNE, Mrs N & GRAINGER Miss A Carriswillow My First Wish

Class 97 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 353 DAVIES Mrs M Howrina Harry Potter
2nd: 344 AVERY Mrs L J Lynviews Lucas
3rd: 367 RAE Miss L Antoc Dark Moon Rising JW
Res: 349 BROADHEAD Mr & Mrs Gerian Sunshine
Class 98 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 360 MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Angel In Disguise
2nd: 379 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Coco Chanel

Class 99 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 361 MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Kiss In The Dark
2nd: 356 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Easter Moon
3rd: 379 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Coco Chanel
Res: 354 EVANS Mrs S Nutslade Secret Spell
VHC: 357 GRANT Mrs H M Honeyflo Enchanting Melody

Class 100 YB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 356 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Easter Moon
2nd: 354 EVANS Mrs S Nutslade Secret Spell

Class 101 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 372 STEVENS Mrs J Lekoy Lucy Too JW
2nd: 350 BROWN, Mr S & PAYNE, Mrs N & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Flora
3rd: 375 TRACE Mr M W & Mrs B J Star Of The West Over Jumitra
Res: 354 EVANS Mrs S Nutslade Secret Spell

Class 102 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 373 STEVENS Mrs J Lekoy Marbles Maiden JW Sh.CM

SMOOTH COLLIES JUDGE MRS CLAIRE COXALL

Best Dog : 387 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Rowvale River Of Fortune At Snowtrekka
Res Best Dog : 388 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka
Best Bitch : 384 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Foxearth Gold Filligree
Res Best Bitch : 381 BURTON Mr & Mrs S Glencorrie Sunsationelle
Best Puppy : 381 BURTON Mr & Mrs S Glencorrie Sunsationelle
BEST OF BREED : 384 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Foxearth Gold Filligree

Class 103 JD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 381 BURTON Mr & Mrs S Glencorrie Sunsationelle
2nd: 386 MARTIN Mrs S Rowvale Rich N Famous (ah2)
3rd: 387 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Rowvale River Of Fortune At Snowtrekka


Class 104 PGD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 382 BURTON Mr & Mrs S Astrellita Beloved Of Glencorrie

Class 105 OD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 384 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Foxearth Gold Filligree
2nd: 380 BURTON Mr & Mrs S Ch Glencorrie Begorgeous
3rd: 385 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Ch Foxearth Fluorescence At Molloney
Res: 388 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka