PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2007
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE - MR T LEVERTON

Best Dog : 389 LLEWELLYN Mr & Mrs C Salsina Showstopper
Res Best Dog : 375 BROADHEAD Mr & Mrs Elsamos Soul Star
Best Bitch : 385 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Toast Of The Isles At Ribans
Res Best Bitch : 370 AVERY Mrs L J Lynviews Golden Toffee JW
Best Puppy : 389 LLEWELLYN Mr & Mrs C Salsina Showstopper
BEST OF BREED : 389 LLEWELLYN Mr & Mrs C Salsina Showstopper

Class 93 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 389 LLEWELLYN Mr & Mrs C Salsina Showstopper
2nd: 379 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle
3rd: 374 BROADHEAD Mr & Mrs Jashika Flash Harry
Res: 396 STRETTON Mrs J Jaybid Dream Lover

Class 94 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 379 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle
2nd: 368 AVERY Mrs L J Lynviews Lucas
3rd: 371 BAKER Mrs S Ladnar Doctor Kiss Kiss

Class 95 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 368 AVERY Mrs L J Lynviews Lucas
2nd: 387 HARVEY Mrs L Ladnar Bojangles From Brooklynson
3rd: 371 BAKER Mrs S Ladnar Doctor Kiss Kiss


Class 96 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 375 BROADHEAD Mr & Mrs Elsamos Soul Star
2nd: 390 PATMAN, Mr & Mrs E J & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Detour NAF
3rd: 384 EVANS Mrs S Wassail Dreamy Time for Jotars
Res: 377 BROWN, Mr S & PAYNE Mrs N Carriswillow My First Wish
VHC: 399 WELDYCZ Mrs V Clynelish Local Hero

Class 97 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 386 GRIFFITHS Miss S I & Mr W L Gerian Sunaffair at Keikosands
2nd: 376 BROADHEAD Mr & Mrs Gerian Sunshine
3rd: 391 RAE Miss L Antoc Dark Moon Rising JW
Res: 373 BOOTH Mr G H Mordros Blue Moon Rising
Class 98 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 369 AVERY Mrs L J Aaronwell Anne Marie
2nd: 395 STEEL Mrs S R Danfrebeck Pure Design for Moyles

Class 99 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 100 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 372 BLACKMORE Mrs S Magenta Simply Gorgeous

Class 101 PGB NO ENTRIES

Class 102 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 385 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Toast Of The Isles At Ribans
2nd: 370 AVERY Mrs L J Lynviews Golden Toffee JW

SMOOTH COLLIES JUDGE MR GEOFF LUSCOTT

Best Dog : 406 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka
Res Best Dog : 405 KEEN Mrs A Manordeifi Paisley Blue
Best Bitch : 402 GAY Mr & Mrs R. C. Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
Res Best Bitch : 403 GIDDINGS Mrs K. J. Foxearth Gold Filligree
Best Puppy : 402 GAY Mr & Mrs R. C. Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
BEST OF BREED : 402 GAY Mr & Mrs R. C. Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane


Class 103 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 405 KEEN Mrs A Manordeifi Paisley Blue

Class 104 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 105 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 406 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka

Class 106 OD NO ENTRIES

Class 107 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 402 GAY Mr & Mrs R. C. Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane

Class 108 JB NO ENTRIES

Class 109 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 403 GIDDINGS Mrs K. J. Foxearth Gold Filligree

Class 110 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 401 GAY Mr & Mrs R. C. Hilltarn Kiri At Yagane Sh.CM
2nd: 404 HUTCHINGS, Mrs F & WAITE Mrs J Foxearth Fluorescence At Molloney