National Working and Pastoral Breeds
Rough Collies - Mr J. Basing
Smooth Collies - Mrs D Wallis


Entries
Rough Collies 93/106
Smooth Collies 38/39

DCC CHANTIQUE HUGGY BEAR FOR TIGANLEA JW
RDCC COLLINGVALE CRUNCHIE AT TERELIMON
BCC/BOB DROLE DE DAME DES BELDONES (IMP)
RBCC CH DERBYPARK COULD IT BE MAGIC FOR BRIHOW JW

VD/B

1st Ch Derbypark Could it be Magic for Brihow JW RBCC
2nd Brikazie Teddy Beddy Bear

Class 376 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1595 BRITNELL Miss S Kynan Arctic Moon 

Class 377 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st: 1671 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Trouble Maker 


2nd: 1664 SLATER Mr R P & Mrs C J Danfrebek Double O Seven At Stanlox

 
3rd: 1631 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & Mr D G Ingledene Dare To Dream with Dancol 
Res: 1635 KING Mr Z P Telforth Timelord 

Class 378 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1678 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon RDCC


2nd: 1598 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Chelborn Soul Desire For Triburle 


3rd: 1660 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Catch A Star 


Res: 1591 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moonglow JW 


VHC: 1655 ROSS Mr P Tremaro Star Touch At Samshernik 

Class 379 YD (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1678 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon 
2nd: 1591 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moonglow JW 
3rd: 1655 ROSS Mr P Tremaro Star Touch At Samshernik 
Res: 1611 FORT Mrs J Shulune Mine's A Double 


VHC: 1650 MELVIN & JOPSON Starlenga Street Ahead at Nithview  


Class 380 GD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1678 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon 
2nd: 1660 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Catch A Star 
3rd: 1591 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moonglow JW 
Res: 1631 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & Mr D G Ingledene Dare To Dream with Dancol 


Class 381 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1632 KAYE Mrs F Danfrebek Dressed To Kill JW 
2nd: 1657 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Sunshine 
3rd: 1588 AMOS Mr & Mrs P D Amalie Lynmead Centre Stage for Elsamos 


Res: 1651 MELVIN & JOPSON Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview Sh.CM

 
VHC: 1669 TELFORD, Mr R & TELFORD Miss S M Glenbowdene Shades Of Gold Jw 

Class 382 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 5 


1st: 1622 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Intoxicated 
2nd: 1637 LEVERTON Mr A B Salsina Storm Catcher At Rhodabern 


3rd: 1593 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class JW Sh.CM 


Res: 1605 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip JW 


VHC: 1675 WALKER Mr & Mrs G & M Starlenga Mungo Jerry 

Class 383 OD (14 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 1672 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Chantique Huggy Bear For Tiganlea JW DCC

 
2nd: 1590 BLACKMORE Mrs S Magenta Monet 
3rd: 1623 HODGES Miss J Jopium Heart And Soul JW Sh.CM 


Res: 1613 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Int.ChBeldones Double Diamond 


VHC: 1624 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Live In Lover  

 

Class 385 MPB NO ENTRIES 

Class 386 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st: 1601 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell BP

Class 387 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1601 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (Imp) 
2nd: 1648 MCLENAHAN, Mrs L & Mr B & MCLENAHAN Mr J Tiganlea Tickledpink With Shelfpark 
3rd: 1654 PITCHFORK Mrs B Merrimede Lovin' Spoonfull 

Res: 1638 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Sweet Surprise 


VHC: 1639 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Welcome With A Kiss 

Class 388 YB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1614 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Haute Couture Des Beldones 
2nd: 1649 MCLENAHAN, Mrs L & Mr B & MCLENAHAN Mr J Chantique Tooty Fruity For Shelfpark 


3rd: 1619 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses 


Res: 1592 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moon River JW Sh.CM 


Class 389 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 1642 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Caramel JW 
2nd: 1603 CORNEY Mrs P E Samhaven Scottish Melody At Yenroc 
3rd: 1592 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moon River JW Sh.CM 


Class 390 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1627 HUMPHREY, Mrs S & HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure 


2nd: 1599 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Mischief 
3rd: 1604 CORNEY Mrs P E Yenroc Fleur Di E'Cosse 

Class 391 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 5 


1st: 1658 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply Dreamy 
2nd: 1606 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Bluchip Vanilla Skye 
3rd: 1665 SLATER Mr R P & Mrs C J Amalie Lynmead Lets Go Alexi To Stanlox 


Res: 1641 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Willow Of Surprises 
VHC: 1610 FARTHING Mr & Mrs D Ladnar One More Time For Didek 

Class 392 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1602 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Drole De dame Des Beldones (Imp) BCC
2nd: 1673 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Billie Jean For Rayawna 


3rd: 1659 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Pixie Bell 


Res: 1633 KAYE Mrs F Danfrebek Love Child 


VHC: 1643 MARGETTS Mrs J Amalie Let Me Be at Collingvale JW  

Smooth Collies

Dog CC : Devern Denmam 
RCC/BV : Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus 
BCC/BOB : Kevranna Theras Enate Echo 
RCC : Manordeifi Miss Daisy At Newarp 
BP : hulune Imperial Storm 

Class 393 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st: 1686 BENTON, Miss M & WOOD Miss M Oakestelle Vivaldi 


2nd: 1715 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Blamorder Back To The Future TAF 


3rd: 1683 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Sebastian Bach 


Class 394 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1715 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Blamorder Back To The Future TAF 

Class 395 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1693 FRENCH Ms A Breckamore Blushing Groom 


2nd: 1695 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Blue Mist 

Class 396 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1702 HILLS Ms V M Devern Denmam 
2nd: 1705 LEACH Mrs C H Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn 


3rd: 1690 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ryecombe Jaffa Jake 
Res: 1716 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood King Of Kings 

Class 397 OD NO ENTRIES  

Class 398 VD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1706 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus 
2nd: 1711 NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until Sh.CM 
3rd: 1696 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane 
Res: 1709 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silvadora 

Class 399 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1692 FORT Miss J M Shulune Imperial Storm 


2nd: 1684 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 


3rd: 1712 PEACOCK Miss A Blamorder Back To The Start 


Res: 1698 GLOVER Mrs B & Mr R Oakestelle Indie Rock At Stormsett 


Class 400 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1701 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Breckamore Fly Me To Foxearth 
2nd: 1692 FORT Miss J M Shulune Imperial Storm 
3rd: 1687 COATES Mrs K E Seanua Scotch Mist 

Class 401 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 1710 MOORES Miss D J Tomalca Buttons'n'bows At Manordeifi 

Class 402 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1691 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Kevranna Theras Enate Echo 
2nd: 1713 ROBINSON Miss C Southcombe Summer Special At Dawcher 


3rd: 1694 FRENCH Ms A Foxearth Finger Print 
Res: 1703 HILLS Ms V M Devern Cascade of Stars 


VHC: 1697 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Lavender Mist 

Class 403 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1707 LISTER Mrs P E Manordeifi Miss Daisy At Newarp 
2nd: 1708 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream 
3rd: 1682 BEENEY Mrs S Kingrock Bathsheba At Coneypark 


Res: 1685 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 
VHC: 1688 COATES Mrs K E Alopex Blue Moon  


If you have a 'good quality image' you wish to be included in the results, please email as a jpeg attachment to collielife@aol.com, please include the dogs name, show, and class.