National Working and Pastoral Breeds
July 2013 - Results

Rough Collies - Miss M J Blake
(entries 91/95)
Smooth Collies - Mr J Bispham
(entries 37/34)

Please send photos for inclusion in results to collielife@aol.com


Dog CC/BOB :DK Ch N Ch World Int Ch Shep's Gonzales Que Guapo
Res Dog CC : Karafaye Black Quillan
Bitch CC : Aldermeade Kirsten Dunst
Res Bitch CC : Gataj Jubilee Of Surprises
Best Puppy : Ingledene Spirit of Legend


Class 115 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 538 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Winter Wish
2nd: 520 GALLAGHER Mrs H Karcasam Pheonix at Gemheid NAF
3rd: 480 AIKMAN Ms J Erjon Extol Joins Welanga

Class 116 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 522 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Spirit of Legend BP
:
Class 117 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 558 QUINCE Mrs L Karafaye Black Quillan RDCC


2nd: 550 MALPAS Mrs S Lanlin Sieze the Moment
3rd: 559 RADFORD-HOUSE Mrs M Fivejays Highland Piper
Res: 510 FERGUSON Mr A & Mrs A Ladnar Double Dutch

Class 118 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 503 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn More To Tell
2nd: 510 FERGUSON Mr A & Mrs A Ladnar Double Dutch
3rd: 536 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Gold Standard

Class 119 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: 502 COULSON Mr & Mrs M Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip
2nd: 529 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Wicani Command Performance

Class 120 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 486 BARNES Mrs S Ingledene I Am Legend


Class 121 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 566 WHITE Mrs J Mejola My Blue Harlequin
2nd: 562 SCOTT Mrs J Aniesh Portrait In Blue
3rd: 533 HOWARD Mr & Mrs M A Demelewis Catchmydrift


Res: 499 CORBEN Mrs P Wicani Spectral Blue via Caprioara
VHC: 542 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Made In Suffolk

Class 122 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 543 JONDAHL Mrs K DK Ch N Ch World Int Ch Shep's Gonzales Que Guapo DCC


2nd: 507 EDWARDS Mrs J Elshajo Armani Moon
3rd: 532 HOWARD Mrs C J Shandlmain You Doo Voodoo


Res: 551 MALPAS Mrs S Lanlin Ghostly Blues
VHC: 479 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldway Moonshine

Class 123 VD/B (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 567 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Wicked Lady
2nd: 494 COLLINO Miss D M Eilroy Moon Flower At Imaginist
3rd: 490 BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Maysinder Pride Of Athens
Res: 555 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C Ladnar Red Regina At Fiorcara
VHC: 568 WOODWARD Miss L A Lowerpark Royal Rose from Abbafal

Class 124 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 495 COLLINO Miss D M Imaginist Waxing Lyrical
2nd: 539 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Winter Whisper

Class 125 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 526 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses
2nd: 496 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Fridens Estelle For Aaronwell (Imp)
3rd: 512 FLINT Mr J H, Mrs A & Miss L A Highnol As Sweet As Candy

Class 126 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: 547 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Jubilee Of Surprises RCC
2nd: 488 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A K Brooklynson Miley Cyrus


3rd: 492 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Gem


Res: 508 FARTHING Mr & Mrs D Ladnar One More Time For Didek
VHC: 519 GALLAGHER Mrs H Gemheid Wribbons of Light

Class 127 YB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 537 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Golden Girl
2nd: 505 DAVIES Mrs M Chelborn Unmistakeable
3rd: 492 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Gem
Res: 565 WELLS Mr & Mrs W Welanga Fire Jade


VHC: 481 AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Fire Opal

Class 128 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 489 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A K Brooklynson Fifth Ave
2nd: 492 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Gem


3rd: 514 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Mayd To Walk in Sunshine
Res: 517 FOSTER, Mr T & MADGE Miss D Jaysur And All That Jazz
VHC:

Class 129 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 3


1st: 554 MITCHELL, Mr & Mrs D & M & JORDAN Mrs M Caronlea Celtic By Design For Avonfair JW (IKC)
2nd: 563 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Secret Liberty


3rd: 501 CORBEN Mrs P Coarhabeg Exquisite via Caprioara
Res: 497 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Wassail True Irish Among Aaronwell
VHC: 556 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C Fiorcara Sweet Rhapsody

Class 130 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 513 FLINT Mr J H, Mrs A & Miss L A Erjon Emma Jean with Highnol
2nd: 527 HARRISON Mrs M Elshajo Lil Miss Moonshine
3rd: 500 CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Tiahatian Pearl


Res: 560 ROSTRON Mr & Mrs J A Valleyhaven Rose D'amour
VHC: 509 FARTHING Mr & Mrs D Ladnar Hello Dolly At Didek

Class 131 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 564 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Kirsten Dunst BCC
2nd: 531 HORNBY Mr A R & Mrs P E & ARNALL Miss R Tanzenny Ebony Eyes Sh.CM


3rd: 525 GRAINGER, Miss A & MITCHELL Mrs M Samhaven Classical Music JW Sh.CM
Res: 561 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P B Coarhabeg Blowin In The Wind
VHC: 540 HUNT, H.R & CORNISH, P M Mesdames Rifflesea Rapport


Smooth Collies


Dog CC/BOB : HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Flintab PG2
Res Dog CC : WILLIAMS Miss L D Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland


Bitch CC : RICE Mrs G Kevranna Theras Enate Echo
Res Bitch : 587 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Kiiramanna She Makes My Day At Foxearth (Imp)
Best Puppy : GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Blue Mist

Class 132 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: 580 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Blue Mist

Class 133 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 575 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ryecombe Jaffa Jake


2nd: 581 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Top Hat N'tails

Class 134 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 588 HOWE Mrs D Dawcher Dawn's Sunrise

Class 135 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 603 WILLIAMS Miss L D Mcclelland Hotter Than Hell
2nd: 593 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Shadow Chaser


Class 136 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 586 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Flintab
2nd: 604 WILLIAMS Miss L D Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland
3rd: 583 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish

Class 137 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 138 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 596 NAULLS, B & BARKER, N Messrs Wynele Rare Gold
2nd: 584 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Foxearth Furore

Class 139 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 600 RICE Mrs G Kevranna Theras Enate Echo
2nd: 576 EVANS Mrs P J Southcombe Stylistic
3rd: 570 BEENEY Mrs S M Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark
Res: 598 POINTON Mr & Mrs R Kingrock Claudia
VHC: 594 MOORES Miss D J Tomalca Buttons'n'bows At Manordeifi

Class 140 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 602 RODEN Ms C Fortune Cookie from Breckamore
2nd: 595 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silver Dazzler

Class 141 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 587 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Kiiramanna She Makes My Day At Foxearth (Imp)
2nd: 590 LISTER Mrs P E Manordeifi Miss Daisy At Newarp
3rd: 601 ROBINSON Miss C Southcombe Summer Special at Dawcher
Res: 592 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream

Class 142 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 597 NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until Sh.CM
2nd: 582 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane