National Working and Pastoral Breeds
July 2017
Rough and Smooth Collies - Steve Barratt

Rough Collie critique

RINGSIDE PHOTOS CLICK HERE

ROUGH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 1654 NEWMAN Mrs L Corydon La Caprita Of Phreelancer 
Dog CC : 1671 SMITH Mrs L Shandlmain Driftinstorm 
Res Dog CC : 1658 PRYOR Mrs E Aqualita Dr No 
Bitch CC : 1654 NEWMAN Mrs L Corydon La Caprita Of Phreelancer 
Res Bitch CC : 1630 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses 
Best Puppy : 1623 GLADWELL Miss S J Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp) 
Best Veteran : 1654 NEWMAN Mrs L Corydon La Caprita Of Phreelancer 

Class 425 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1605 BARTRAM Mr C P & Mrs R Ambartr King Of The Ring 


Class 426 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1616 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Story Teller 
2nd: 1609 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Trump The Lot 
3rd: 1657 PRIMMER Mrs L Tremaro Double Dare 

Class 427 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1680 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Dangerous Liaison 
2nd: 1609 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Trump The Lot 


Class 428 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1681 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Fate And Fortune 


Class 429 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1678 WELSH Mrs B P Karafaye Scotch Blend At Thistlewing 
2nd: 1609 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Trump The Lot 
3rd: 1663 RATCLIFFE Mr T G & Mrs D The King's General at Colecliffe 


Class 430 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1606 BARTRAM Mr C P & Mrs R Ambartr Keep The Faith

 
2nd: 1637 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & E A Ingledene Dare To Dream With Dancol
3rd: 1672 SPENDELOW Mrs J D Uffspring Unmistakable 
Res: 1603 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Gundagai 

Class 431 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1658 PRYOR Mrs E Aqualita Dr No 


2nd: 1612 COLLINO Miss D M Wicani Altitude At Imaginist 
3rd: 1686 WRIGHT, Mr & Mrs S W & D J & WRIGHT Miss E J Pelido David Weir 
Res: 1668 ROSS Mrs Y J Amberwish Frankie Frederix 


Class 432 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1671 SMITH Mrs L Shandlmain Driftinstorm 


2nd: 1619 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch Ingledene Spirits Arise JW 


3rd: 1627 HANNAH Mr R & Mrs L Can Ch Milas Dancing Solo 


Res: 1660 QUINCE Mrs L Karafaye Black Quillan 
VHC: 1646 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Catchmydrift 

Class 433 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1652 MILLIGAN Ms J Ch Alfsdens Hallelujah


2nd: 1620 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch & Ir Ch Ingledene Late Nite Legend JW 

Class 434 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1632 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Wicani Damsel Blush 
2nd: 1622 GLADWELL Miss S J Ingledene Spirit O'darkness Over Jotars 


Class 435 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1623 GLADWELL Miss S J Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp) 


2nd: 1608 BEARE Mrs S P Jemspark Maid In Secret 
3rd: 1669 SCAMP Mrs M Stregato The Maleficent at Marketdene 
Res: 1615 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Beldones Shiraz 


VHC: 1626 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Nithview Country Dreams At Lillyway 

Class 436 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1621 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Lace N'Grace 
2nd: 1623 GLADWELL Miss S J Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp) 
3rd: 1679 WELSH Mrs B P Yenroc Scottish Harmony At Thistlewing 
Res: 1669 SCAMP Mrs M Stregato The Maleficent at Marketdene

 
VHC: 1683 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Fatale Attraction 

Class 437 YB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1621 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Lace N'Grace

 
2nd: 1645 MCGILL, Mrs W & BOYD Ms A Gemheid China Girl At Stregato 
3rd: 1628 HANNAH Mr R & Mrs L Strobroy Sorcerors Flame 
Res: 1642 LEGGE Mrs R D & Ms D A Gataj Something About You For Kalzan 


Class 438 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1655 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C & S Corydon Victoria Rose At Fiorcara JW 
2nd: 1623 GLADWELL Miss S J Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp) 


3rd: 1661 QUINCE Mrs L Karafaye Black Beauty 
Res: 1653 MUNDAY Mr M & Mrs E Amalie Lynmead Hello Holly 
VHC: 1685 WRIGHT, Miss E J & WRIGHT Mr & Mrs S W Aqualita Rosetta 

Class 439 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1674 STILLWELL Mr P J & Mrs G T Bellawave Cast A Spell 
2nd: 1647 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Dare To Tell 
3rd: 1653 MUNDAY Mr M & Mrs E Amalie Lynmead Hello Holly 
Res: 1641 LEGGE Mrs R D & Ms D A Erjon Eleni at Kalzan 


Class 440 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1673 STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Sheza Star 


2nd: 1684 WHITE Mrs J Corydon Femme Fatale For Mejola JW

 
3rd: 1607 BEARE Mrs S P Guilty Secret With Brilyn 


Class 441 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 1654 NEWMAN Mrs L Corydon La Caprita Of Phreelancer 


2nd: 1630 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses 
3rd: 1667 RICE Mrs G Shandlmain Catchmykisses For Kevranna 
Res: 1614 COLLINO Miss D M Imaginist Waxing Lyrical 
VHC: 1604 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Lady True Blue 

Class 442 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1635 HAWKINS Mrs S Ch Brilyn Platinum Lustre 
2nd: 1675 STILLWELL Mr P J & Mrs G T Bellawave Moonlite Melody 


3rd: 1618 FLOWER Mrs S Atendus April Maid Is Serenlas 

SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 1703 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack Sh.CM 
Dog CC : 1694 COLE, Mrs D A & KINSEY Mrs A & Miss K Ch Sturtmoor Dream Of Kasvelyn 
Res Dog CC : 1689 BELL, Ms D & COWLING Ms E & Koczkodan Nostromo 
Bitch CC : 1703 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack Sh.CM 
Res Bitch CC : 1714 PEACOCK Miss A Blamorder Back To The Start For Saraneth Sh.CM 
Best Puppy : 1689 BELL, Ms D & COWLING Ms E & Koczkodan Nostromo 
Best Veteran : 1692 COATES Mrs K E Alopex Blue Moon 


Class 443 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1689 BELL, Ms D & COWLING Ms E & Koczkodan Nostromo 
2nd: 1687 BEENEY Mrs S M Coneypark Black Sabbath 
3rd: 1708 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Coneypark Countdown for Allangill 

Class 444 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1695 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Brackenhaye Fields Of Gold 
2nd: 1711 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Bow Regard 


Class 445 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1720 VICKERY Mrs E Oakestelle Sebastian Bach

Class 446 LD NO ENTRIES 

Class 447 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1694 COLE, Mrs D A & KINSEY Mrs A & Miss K Ch Sturtmoor Dream Of Kasvelyn 
2nd: 1706 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Final Countdown 
3rd: 1717 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Blamorder Back To The Future 
Res: 1698 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Ch Yagane's Blue Mist 
VHC: 1715 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Foxearth Fashion Guru For Koczkodan 

Class 448 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 449 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1718 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood My Dream 


Class 450 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1688 BEENEY Mrs S M Brackenhaye When We Dance 
2nd: 1697 FLOWER Miss S Breckamore Butterfingers 


Class 451 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1696 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Brackenhaye Shape O'my Heart 
2nd: 1712 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Summer Magic 
3rd: 1700 GLOVER Mrs B & Mr R Oakestelle Indie Rock At Stormsett 


Class 452 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1703 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack Sh.CM 
2nd: 1713 MOORES Miss D J Tomalca Buttons'n'bows At Manordeifi 
3rd: 1716 SWEENEY Mrs J L Plaisance Blue Belle 
Res: 1691 COATES Mrs K E Seanua Scotch Mist 
VHC: 1719 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Joyful 

Class 453 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1714 PEACOCK Miss A Blamorder Back To The Start For Saraneth Sh.CM 
2nd: 1709 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream 
3rd: 1707 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Fine Beauty 
Res: 1700 GLOVER Mrs B & Mr R Oakestelle Indie Rock At Stormsett 

Class 454 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1692 COATES Mrs K E Alopex Blue Moon

(please do not copy or reproduce without permission - if anyone would like a photo of them removed, please let me know)

I always think people are brave wearing white trousers to a dog show

 

 

 

Stats2