NATIONAL WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS 2010
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE -
MR T LEVERTON

BEST OF BREED : 723 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply Loopy
Dog CC : 723 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply Loopy
Res Dog CC : 656 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Black Jack De Cathyja Via Aaronwell(imp.fra)
Bitch CC : 710 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Brulee
Res Bitch CC : 733 TAME Mrs V Camanna Chasing Rainbows at Rahlissa JW
Best Puppy : 689 HODGES Miss J Jopium Dreams In The Mist
Best Veteran : 712 MCCANN Miss M Ch Roanburn Black Is Back At Zolkhan JW

 

Class 109 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 707 MALPAS Mrs S Lanlin Ghostly Blues

Class 110 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 738 UNDERDOWN Mr F & Mrs J Masquarade For Clynelish
2nd: 665 EMERY Mrs D Danfrebek Dream Lover At Colyheart
3rd: 707 MALPAS Mrs S Lanlin Ghostly Blues
Res: 678 GRIFFITHS Miss S I Dzhimis Golden Ace at Keikosands (Imp)

Class 111 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 707 MALPAS Mrs S Lanlin Ghostly Blues
2nd: 673 GAMMON Mrs E M Shepatin The Sun King Over Jumay
3rd: 699 JEFFRIES, Mr L A K & ALEXANDER Miss L Chantique Hot Toddy

Class 112 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 673 GAMMON Mrs E M Shepatin The Sun King Over Jumay
2nd: 743 WEBB Mr S Ingledene All About Love

Class 113 GD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 722 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Moon Walker Dallinaire For Chantique (Imp)
2nd: 697 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Midnight Star
3rd: 736 TRACE Mr M W & Mrs B J Star Master of Jumitra
Res: 654 BURROWS The Revd V Rahlissa I'll Be There
VHC: 743 WEBB Mr S Ingledene All About Love

Class 114 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 674 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Glory Days
2nd: 703 KELLY Mrs J L Pelido Kind Of Magic
3rd: 693 HOYES Mr J A & Mrs S J Rifflesea Regal Charmer
Res: 702 KAYE, Mrs F & FORT Mrs J Danfrebek Double Take JW
VHC: 734 THATCHER Mr B. W Bermajo Royal Staff

Class 115 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 656 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Black Jack De Cathyja Via Aaronwell(imp.fra)
2nd: 690 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Simply Do It
3rd: 667 FINNEY Mrs D Camanna Coast To Coast at Bahatiview
Res: 737 TRACE Mr M W & Mrs B J Jumitra Starlord
VHC: 725 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Mystic Touch Of Tremaro JW

Class 116 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 723 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply Loopy
2nd: 691 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Danfrebek Soul Dust At Rantara
3rd: 653 BUCKLEY Mr N C & Mrs A C Lynmead Love Is In The Air At Cassaby
Res: 649 BROADHEAD Mr & Mrs Elsamos Soul Star
VHC: 739 UNDERDOWN Mr F & Mrs J Clynelish Abracadabra

Class 117 VD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 712 MCCANN Miss M Ch Roanburn Black Is Back At Zolkhan JW
2nd: 642 BENDALL Mrs E M Gemastra Teasy Weasy of Cheilnor
3rd: 643 BENDALL Mrs E M Gemastra Fanny Annie with Cheilnor
Class 118 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 688 HODGES Miss J Jopium Ice Ice Baby
2nd: 686 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Feel The Difference
3rd: 650 BROWN Mrs V. A Mertrisa Taste Of Honey
Res: 730 SMITH Mrs W P Gemastra Started With A Kiss
VHC: 682 HARRISON Mrs M Elshajo Lil Miss Moonshine

Class 119 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 689 HODGES Miss J Jopium Dreams In The Mist
2nd: 677 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven On Ice
3rd: 745 WHITE, Mrs A & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Lola Avec Morvania
Res: 641 AVERY Mrs L J Erjon Exotic Dancer
VHC: 651 BROWN Mrs V. A Jopium Starshine Over Mertrisa

Class 120 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 710 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Brulee
2nd: 639 ATKINS, Mrs B A & HUGHES Mr C Shepatin Myfanwy Teg
3rd: 681 HAMILTON Miss K D Kiaminogues Bonny Bluebell

Class 121 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 639 ATKINS, Mrs B A & HUGHES Mr C Shepatin Myfanwy Teg

Class 122 GB (3 Entries) Abs: 3

Class 123 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 657 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Derbypark Incantation For Aaronwell
2nd: 652 BROWN Mrs V. A Jopium Blue Touch For Mertrisa
3rd: 698 JAMES Mrs J M Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan
Res: 687 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Kiss At Midnite To Jamesfair
VHC: 663 DUCASSE, Mrs M & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Hold The Dream

Class 124 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 733 TAME Mrs V Camanna Chasing Rainbows at Rahlissa JW
2nd: 713 MCCANN Miss M Buebezi Ensorcellement At Zolkhan
3rd: 692 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Precious Surprise
Res: 715 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW

Class 125 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 671 FOY Mrs O Drole De Dame Des Beldones
2nd: 724 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Dzhimis Careless Charming Flowergirl At Chantique
3rd: 706 LITTLE Ms K Buebezi Belle Mystique De Cathyja (Imp)
Res: 669 FORT Mrs J Danfrebek Be-dazzled
VHC: 717 McDADE Mrs D Samhaven Summer Nights at Lyndale

SMOOTH COLLIES
JUDGE - MISS M J BLAKE

BEST OF BREED : 759 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Foxearth Gold Filligree
Dog CC : 767 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 774 NORMAN, Miss C A & RATCLIFFE Mr J Easy Listening At Seanua
Bitch CC : 759 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Foxearth Gold Filligree
Res Bitch CC : 763 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Silver Dream at Jimjack Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 768 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Shadow Chaser
Best Breeder : Griffiths


Class 126 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 768 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Shadow Chaser
2nd: 764 HENDERSON, Ms M & NEILL Miss C Norcis Air Of Mystery

Class 127 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 765 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You
2nd: 782 WEST Ms M J Alopex Oysterman

Class 128 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 774 NORMAN, Miss C A & RATCLIFFE Mr J Easy Listening At Seanua
2nd: 776 PAGE Mrs J E Norfield Oh What A Knight
3rd: 753 EVANS Miss J Southcombe Starman
Res: 783 WOODSTOCK Mr B D & Mrs G Shulune Imperial Warrior At Hylaird

Class 129 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 772 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Macgees Street Spirit at Plaisance (Imp)
2nd: 784 WOODSTOCK Mr B D & Mrs G Shulune Imperial Guard At Hylaird
3rd: 756 FRENCH Ms A Devern First Prime
Res: 777 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack Royal Knight
VHC: 779 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood King Of Kings

Class 130 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 767 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp)
2nd: 760 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish
3rd: 780 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Lilymead Agamennon

Class 131 VD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 132 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 769 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silver Sparkle
2nd: 747 BAKER Mr P & Mrs C Manordeifi Satin 'N' Lace at Tomalca
3rd: 771 MOORES Mrs E J Manordeifi Sapphire Dawn

Class 133 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 775 NORMAN, Miss C A & RATCLIFFE Mr J Foxearth Fashioned In Black
2nd: 755 FORT Miss J. M Shulune Imperial Legacy
3rd: 751 COATES Mrs K E Alopex Blue Moon
Res: 748 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle
VHC: 761 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Little Summer

Class 134 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 758 GIDDINGS Mrs K. All That Jazz At Ryecombe
2nd: 749 BURTON Mr & Mrs S Glencorrie Sunsationelle
3rd: 778 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack A Touch Of Magic
Res: 781 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Final Affair

Class 135 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 763 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Silver Dream at Jimjack Sh.CM
2nd: 773 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Shulune Imperial Flower of Plaisance
3rd: 770 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silvadora
Res: 752 COATES Mrs K E Starlight Spirit at Pencloda


Class 136 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 759 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Foxearth Gold Filligree
2nd: 757 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
3rd: 750 BURTON Mr & Mrs S Ch Glencorrie Begorgeous