NATIONAL WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS 2009
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE -
MR M W HASLAM

BEST OF BREED : 609 BLAKE Mr J & Mrs B J Ch Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin Over Corydon JW
Dog CC : 609 BLAKE Mr J & Mrs B J Ch Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin Over Corydon JW
Res Dog CC : 679 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Hallelujah
Bitch CC : 651 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch Black Gary La Dame Chere at Ingledene (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : 684 OLIVER Mrs T Camanna Chit Chat
Best Puppy : 679 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Hallelujah

 

Class 99 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 679 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Hallelujah
2nd: 647 FRYER-CLARK, Ms J & STANLEY, Ms A & EVANS Ms S Stud Bolt Vonarkle

Class 100 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 606 BEDFORD Miss S Sachenda Soldier Of Fortune
2nd: 612 BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Utterly In My Soul over Barrenclough
3rd: 681 MONKS Mrs A Retambris Blue Epsilon

Class 101 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 597 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldway Solomons Gold
2nd: 666 HOYES Mr J A & Mrs S J Markenfield Cotes-Du-Rhone
3rd: 612 BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Utterly In My Soul over Barrenclough

Class 102 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 636 DUNLOP Mrs S M Garbh Tobermory
2nd: 666 HOYES Mr J A & Mrs S J Markenfield Cotes-Du-Rhone

Class 103 GD (8 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 612 BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Utterly In My Soul over Barrenclough

Class 104 PGD (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 618 BROWN Mrs V A Lynmead Love Me Do with Mertrisa
2nd: 667 HOYES Mr J A & Mrs S J Rifflesea Regal Charmer
3rd: 672 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Salsina Showstopper
Res: 671 KELLY Mrs J L Pelido Kind Of Magic
VHC: 615 BRITNELL Miss S Brikazie Teddy Beddy Bear

Class 105 LD (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 710 WILLIAMS Mr K M Kelmbri Ruff Justice
2nd: 677 MCENTEE Mrs G. M. Gerian Sunworship Jw
3rd: 628 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Kiss'n Tell
Res: 645 FINNEY Mrs D Camanna Coast To Coast at Bahatiview
VHC: 708 WALDER Mr & Mrs S Hanvale Doogie Howser

Class 106 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 609 BLAKE Mr J & Mrs B J Ch Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin Over Corydon JW
2nd: 663 HAWKINS, Mrs S & HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn Secret Weapon
3rd: 664 HODGES Miss J Jopium Cool Touch JW Sh.CM
Res: 653 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Time Will Tell
VHC: 598 CHEB Mrs O Int Ch Elsamos Star Traveller
Class 107 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 665 HODGES Miss J Jopium Soft Touch
2nd: 620 BUCKLEY Mr N C & Mrs A C Amalie Such Is Love With Cassaby
3rd: 696 SMITH Mrs M Ladnar Memorabillia
Res: 703 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J Tiganlea Some Thing Special
VHC: 646 FRY Mrs J Linamac Lady Love

Class 108 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 673 MARGETTS Mrs J Amalie Let Me Be at Collingvale
2nd: 690 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Pixie Bell
3rd: 704 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J Tiganlea Timeless Love
Res: 613 BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Unchained Melody over Barrenclough
VHC: 611 BOWGEN, Mrs B & BOWGEN Mr & Mrs A Retambris Night Emerald

Class 109 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 673 MARGETTS Mrs J Amalie Let Me Be at Collingvale
2nd: 662 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Goodbye To Love
3rd: 616 BROWN Mrs V A Jopium Dreaming Of Mertrisa
Res: 676 MCCORMICK, Ms L & LAIDLAW Mr R Lynmack Dancing Angel
VHC: 613 BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Unchained Melody over Barrenclough

Class 110 YB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 662 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Goodbye To Love
2nd: 616 BROWN Mrs V A Jopium Dreaming Of Mertrisa
3rd: 637 DUNLOP Mrs S M Garbh Fhlora Mhor

Class 111 GB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 607 BEDFORD Miss S Sachenda Sheer Heaven
2nd: 616 BROWN Mrs V A Jopium Dreaming Of Mertrisa
3rd: 709 WHITE Miss M Maqueeba Toast The New Year
Res: 613 BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Unchained Melody over Barrenclough
VHC: 637 DUNLOP Mrs S M Garbh Fhlora Mhor

Class 112 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 684 OLIVER Mrs T Camanna Chit Chat
2nd: 669 JAMES Mrs J M Morvania Summer Affair At Deanjan
3rd: 638 DUNLOP Mrs S M Samhaven Rhian At Garbh
Res: 634 DREWERY Miss S M Brikazie No Bling Needed for Elshadene
VHC: 642 EDWARDS Mrs J Brilyn Finesse

Class 113 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 691 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Loopy Loo
2nd: 670 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Dixie Darling
3rd: 695 SMITH Mrs W P Chelborn Kiss Gemastra
Res: 693 SHIPP, Mr & Mrs R & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Mystic Charm At Tremaro
VHC: 680 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only JW

Class 114 OB (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 651 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch Black Gary La Dame Chere at Ingledene (Imp)
2nd: 654 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Moet
3rd: 674 MARGETTS Mrs J Pellismer Popcorn with Collingvale JW Sh.CM
Res: 600 ANNABLE Mrs A O Danfrebek Diamond Dazzle Me for Avisette
VHC: 617 BROWN Mrs V A Jopium Simply Silk With Mertrisa

SMOOTH COLLIES
JUDGE - MRS E SELDON

BEST OF BREED : 725 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Storm Breaker
Dog CC : 725 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Storm Breaker
Res Dog CC : 724 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus
Bitch CC : 736 ROBINSON Miss C Dawcher Dream Searcher
Res Bitch CC : 721 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Fine Provenance
Best Puppy : 732 PAGE Mrs J E Norfield Oh! What A Knight.
Best Breeder : Manordeifi


Class 115 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 732 PAGE Mrs J E Norfield Oh! What A Knight.

Class 116 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 732 PAGE Mrs J E Norfield Oh! What A Knight.
2nd: 733 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack Midnight Diamond
3rd: 730 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Macgees Street Spirit at Plaisance (Imp) TAF

Class 117 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 725 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Storm Breaker
2nd: 717 EVANS Miss J Southcombe Starman

Class 118 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 734 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack Royal Knight
2nd: 729 MOORES Mrs E J Manordeifi Solar Eclipse
3rd: 744 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Rowvale River Of Fortune At Snowtrekka

Class 119 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 724 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus
2nd: 742 WALLIS Mrs D Freejack First Knight at Norfield JW
3rd: 745 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka
Res: 718 EVANS Mrs P J Rowvale Storm Rising at Southcombe
VHC: 719 FORBES Mrs D A & Miss F L Ch & Ir Ch Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst

Class 120 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 741 WALLIS Mrs D Norfield Scarlet Rose

Class 121 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 743 WILLIAMS Miss L D Shulune Imperial Moonlite
2nd: 741 WALLIS Mrs D Norfield Scarlet Rose
3rd: 731 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Shulune Imperial Flower of Plaisance

Class 122 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 721 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Fine Provenance
2nd: 713 BURTON Mr & Mrs S Glencorrie Sunsationelle
3rd: 735 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack A Touch Of Magic
Res: 726 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Penny Blue

Class 123 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 736 ROBINSON Miss C Dawcher Dream Searcher
2nd: 727 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silvadora
3rd: 720 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
Res: 722 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Out of the Blue


Class 124 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 737 ROBINSON Miss C Ch Hilltarn Valentine JW
2nd: 728 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Scheherazade